Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Cook, Glen Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Cook, Glen A Cruel Wind: A Chronicle of the Dread Empire
San Francisco Night Shade Books 2006 1597800554 / 9781597800556 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes A Shadow of All Night Falling, October's Baby and All Darkness Met. Introduction by Jeff VanderMeer. ; Octavo; 582 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cook, Glen A Shadow of All Night Falling
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1979 042504260x / 9780425042601 First Edition Paperback Fine 
A fine copy. First in the Dread Empire series. Unread. ; Small octavo; 240 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cook, Glen All Darkness Met Dread Empire: Book Three
New York Berkley Books 1980 0425045390 / 9780425045398 First Edition Paperback 
04539-0. A Berkley Showcase original. A near fine copy. Book three of the Dread Empire series. Uncommon in this condition. ; Octavo; 323 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cook, Glen Lord of the Silent Kingdom
New York Tor 2007 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proof. A bright, fine copy. Book two of The Instrumentalities of the Night. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Cook, Glen The Garrett Files
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. 1988 First Thus Hardcover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Omnibus including Sweet Silver Blues, Bitter Gold Hearts, Cold Copper Tears and issued by The Science Fiction Book Club. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 695 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Cook, Glen The Tower of Fear
New York Tor 1989 031293193x / 9780312931933 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1989. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. "A complex tale of political intrigue, adventure and wizardry." A sharp copy. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Cook, Glen The Tyranny of the Night
New York Tor 2005 0765306840 / 9780765306845 First Edition Softcover 
Advance uncorrected proof. A fine copy. Volume one of The Instrumentalities of the Night. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Cook, Glen The Tyranny of the Night
New York Tor 2005 0765306840 / 9780765306845 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume one of The Instrumentalities of the Night. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cook, Glen on Abookstop.com
Cook, Glen on Anovelideabooks.com
Cook, Glen on Avenuebookandco.com
Cook, Glen on Baileybooks.ca
Cook, Glen on Bongbongbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Bookhousestl.com
Cook, Glen on Booknest.com
Cook, Glen on Booksinrockford.com
Cook, Glen on Booksnmorepa.com
Cook, Glen on Bookwormhbg.com
Cook, Glen on Brownsbooks.ca
Cook, Glen on Bubbasbookswap.com
Cook, Glen on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Cook, Glen on Coldtonnage.com
Cook, Glen on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Cook, Glen on Derbybookshelf.com
Cook, Glen on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Ebookisle.net
Cook, Glen on Fatcitybookstore.com
Cook, Glen on Genethebookpeddler.com
Cook, Glen on Guthriebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Jacksonst-books.com
Cook, Glen on Jrbooks.biz
Cook, Glen on Khbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Leurabooks.com.au
Cook, Glen on Martysbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Mimicobooks.com
Cook, Glen on Mokadabooks.com
Cook, Glen on Nomadestore.com
Cook, Glen on Oddballbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Rainydaypaperback.com
Cook, Glen on Readitagain1.com
Cook, Glen on Russellbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Solomonsminebooks.com
Cook, Glen on Springystreasures.com
Cook, Glen on Svenandolesbooks.net
Cook, Glen on Thebookscouts.ca
Cook, Glen on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Cook, Glen on Thriftybooks.com
Cook, Glen on Tradeabook.com
Cook, Glen on Twicesoldtales.ca
Cook, Glen on Twicesoldtales.info
Cook, Glen on Weirdbooks.com
Cook, Glen on Wordmerchantbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie