Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Knight, Damon, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Knight, Damon, Ed. A Pocketful of Stars
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Light spotting to top and fore edge, name on front free endpaper. Dustjacket shows light wear to edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Each story comes with a preface from the author and/or Mr. Knight. Includes Ellison, Russ,Laumer and many others. A nice and tight copy. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Knight, Damon, ed. If February 1959 Vol. 9 No. 2
Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1959 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A bright, fine copy. Stories by Fritz Leiber, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Cordwainer Smith and others. Cover art by Kelly Freas. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Knight, Damon, ed If October 1958
Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1958 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, very minor water damage to upper edge. A bright, very good+ copy. Contributions by A. Bertram Chandler, Ron Goulart, Cordwainer Smith and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Knight, Damon, ed. If October 1958 Vol. 8 No. 6
Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1958 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A bright, fine copy. Includes A Short History of Space Travel with stories by Don Berry, A. Bertram Chandler, Ron Goulart and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Knight, Damon, ed. Nebula Award Stories
New York Pocket Books 1967 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Books 75275. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. Includes stories by Roger Zelazny, Brian W. Aldiss, Harlan Ellison and others. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Knight, Damon, ed. Orbit 10
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1972 0425022366 / 9780425022368 First Printing Paperback 
Berkley Medallion N2236. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. Stories by Gene Wolfe, Alexei Panshin, R. A. Lafferty and others. ; Small octavo; 245 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Knight, Damon, ed. Orbit 21
New York Harper & Row 1980 0060124261 / 9780060124267 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a small scratch on rear panel. Stories by Gordon Eklund, R. A. Lafferty, Richard Kearns and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Knight, Damon, Ed. The Best from Orbit
New York Berkley 1976 Paperback 
Berkley T3161. 2nd printing. A near fine copy. Stories by Ellison, Russ, Lafferty, Wilhelm, McKenna, Silverberg, LeGuin, Spinrad and others.; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Knight, Damon, ed. Tomorrow and Tomorrow: Ten Tales of the Future
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1973 0671652109 / 9780671652104 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
1st ed. 1973. NF/VG+. Moderate shelf wear, short tear on back cover, 2 mm. Hole along spine. Stories by Budrys, van Vogt, Calvino, Tenn, Ballard, Sturgeon, Bester, Kornbluth and more. Nice. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Knight, Damon, ed Turning Points: Essay on the Art of Science Fiction
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1977 0060124326 / 9780060124328 First Edition Hardcover 
About fine in very good dustjacket with a crease to front panel and light wear to edges. Includes Science Fiction: Its Nature, Faults and Virtues, On the Writing of Speculative Fiction and Pandora's Box by Robert A. Heinlein and essays by Isaac Asimov, Theodore Sturgeon, John W. Campbell and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Knight, Damon, ed Worlds Beyond February 1951
Chicago Hillman Periodicals, Inc. 1951 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Last issue of this short-lived magazine. Pages are age-toned, light chipping to spine heel, very mild slant to spine. A very good copy. Contributions by Jack Vance, Lester del Rey and others. Cover art by Van Dongen. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Knight, Damon, ed Worlds Beyond January 1951
Chicago Hillman Periodicals, Inc. 1951 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, tiny closed tear to lower edge of back cover. A bright, near fine copy. Contributions by Judith Merrill, John Christopher and others. Cover art by Van Dongen. A well preserved copy.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Knight, Damon, Ed. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Agorabooks.net
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Bibliodisia.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Bookembooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Bookwormhbg.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Brownsbooks.ca
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Coldtonnage.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Dunawaybooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Earthlightbooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Finebks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Heirloombookstore.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Hgbooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Lpbooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Maplehillbooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Moodybooks.net
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Pellabooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Williamsbooks.ca
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Withywindlebooks.com
Knight, Damon, Ed. on Wormhole.com.au


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie