|
|
Knight, Damon, Ed. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Knight, Damon, Ed. A Pocketful of Stars Garden City, NY Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Light spotting to top and fore edge, name on front free endpaper. Dustjacket shows light wear to edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Each story comes with a preface from the author and/or Mr. Knight. Includes Ellison, Russ,Laumer and many others. A nice and tight copy. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Knight, Damon, ed If October 1958 Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1958 First Edition Pictorial wrappers Pages are slightly age-toned, very minor water damage to upper edge. A bright, very good+ copy. Contributions by A. Bertram Chandler, Ron Goulart, Cordwainer Smith and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky.; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Knight, Damon, ed. If October 1958 Vol. 8 No. 6 Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1958 Printed wrappers Pages are slightly age-toned. A bright, fine copy. Includes A Short History of Space Travel with stories by Don Berry, A. Bertram Chandler, Ron Goulart and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky. ; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Knight, Damon, ed. Nebula Award Stories New York Pocket Books 1967 First Printing Paperback Pocket Books 75275. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. Includes stories by Roger Zelazny, Brian W. Aldiss, Harlan Ellison and others. ; Small octavo Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Knight, Damon, ed. Orbit 10 New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1972 0425022366 / 9780425022368 First Printing Paperback Berkley Medallion N2236. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. Stories by Gene Wolfe, Alexei Panshin, R. A. Lafferty and others. ; Small octavo; 245 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Knight, Damon, ed. Orbit 21 New York Harper & Row 1980 0060124261 / 9780060124267 First Edition Hardcover A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a small scratch on rear panel. Stories by Gordon Eklund, R. A. Lafferty, Richard Kearns and others. ; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Knight, Damon, ed. Tomorrow and Tomorrow: Ten Tales of the Future Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster 1973 0671652109 / 9780671652104 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 1st ed. 1973. NF/VG+. Moderate shelf wear, short tear on back cover, 2 mm. Hole along spine. Stories by Budrys, van Vogt, Calvino, Tenn, Ballard, Sturgeon, Bester, Kornbluth and more. Nice. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Knight, Damon, ed Turning Points: Essay on the Art of Science Fiction New York Harper & Row Publishers 1977 0060124326 / 9780060124328 First Edition Hardcover About fine in very good dustjacket with a crease to front panel and light wear to edges. Includes Science Fiction: Its Nature, Faults and Virtues, On the Writing of Speculative Fiction and Pandora's Box by Robert A. Heinlein and essays by Isaac Asimov, Theodore Sturgeon, John W. Campbell and others. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Knight, Damon, ed Worlds Beyond February 1951 Chicago Hillman Periodicals, Inc. 1951 First Edition Pictorial wrappers Last issue of this short-lived magazine. Pages are age-toned, light chipping to spine heel, very mild slant to spine. A very good copy. Contributions by Jack Vance, Lester del Rey and others. Cover art by Van Dongen. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Knight, Damon, ed Worlds Beyond January 1951 Chicago Hillman Periodicals, Inc. 1951 First Edition Pictorial wrappers Pages are age-toned, tiny closed tear to lower edge of back cover. A bright, near fine copy. Contributions by Judith Merrill, John Christopher and others. Cover art by Van Dongen. A well preserved copy.; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Knight, Damon, Ed. on 3rsusedbooks.ca Knight, Damon, Ed. on Agorabooks.net Knight, Damon, Ed. on Antiquarianbooks.biz Knight, Damon, Ed. on Bibliodisia.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Bookembooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Bookwormhbg.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Borgasorusbooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Brownsbooks.ca Knight, Damon, Ed. on Coldtonnage.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Knight, Damon, Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com
| Knight, Damon, Ed. on Dunawaybooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Earthlightbooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Finebks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Heirloombookstore.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Hgbooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Llandeilobookshop.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Lpbooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Maplehillbooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Memorieslostandfound.biz Knight, Damon, Ed. on Montclairbookcenter.com
| Knight, Damon, Ed. on Moodybooks.net Knight, Damon, Ed. on Pellabooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Rainydaypaperback.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Thelibertybookshop.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Turnthepagebooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Williamsbooks.ca Knight, Damon, Ed. on Withywindlebooks.com Knight, Damon, Ed. on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|