Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex Agent Secret X-9
Paris Editions Denoël 2003 2207255425 / 9782207255421 First Printing Softcover 
Tiny spot to front free endpaper. A fine copy. Includes four complete stories. In the French language. ; 17 x 20 cm; 410 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hammett, Dashiell Dashiell Hammett Omnibus (Red Harvest, The Dain Curse, The Maltese Falcon)
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1935 First Edition Hardcover 
270, 272, 267pp. First collected edition. Red half morocco with gold lettering on the spine, top edge stained red. A nice copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 275.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex Dashiell Hammett's Secret Agent X-9
New York International Polygonics, Ltd. 1983 0930330056 / 9780930330057 Softcover 
Two faint creases to front cover, tiny bruise to spine heel. Still a bright, fine copy. Includes four stories plus a special X-9 story by Leslie Charteris. Introduction by William F. Nolan. ; 15 x 26 cm 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hammett, Dashiell L'uomo ombra (The Thin Man)
Milano Longanesi & C. 1975 First Printing Paperback 
I Libri Pocket #508. Mild foxing to edges else a fine copy in publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Marcella Hannau. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hammett, Dashiell La chiave di vetro (The Glass Key)
Milano Longanesi & C. 1975 First Printing Paperback 
I Libri Pocket #519. Mild foxing to edges. A near fine copy. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Elisa Morpurgo.; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hammett, Dashiell Morte & C.
Milano Leonardo Editore 1990 8835500729 / 9788835500728 First Edition Hardcover 
Text block is age-toned, light spine slant. A very good copy in very good dustjacket with mild rubbing and fading to spine panel. Collects nine short stories. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Hilia Brinis.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hammett, Dashiell Nightmare Town in Argosy October 1961
Dayton Popular Publications, Inc. 1961 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Light chipping to spine, subscription label on front cover, a few faint spots to back cover. About very good. Also includes Nine Picked Men by Georges Surdez and other stories and articles. Illustrations by Jack Dumas and others. ; Quarto 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Hammett, Dashiell Piombo e sangue (Red Harvest)
Milano Longanesi & C. 1975 First Printing Paperback 
I Libri Pocket #513. Mild foxing to edges else a fine copy in publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Marcella Hannau. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Hammett, Dashiell Spari nella notte
Milano Leonardo Editore 1989 8835500168 / 9788835500162 First Edition Hardcover 
Text block is age-toned. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild rubbing and toning. Collects thirteen short stories. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Hilia Brinis.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Hammett, Dashiell The Continental Op
London Macmillan London Limited 1975 0333186060 / 9780333186060 First British Edition Hardcover 
Text block is heavily age-toned, bruised spine heel. A very good copy in near fine dustjacket with mild rubbing. Collects seven stories. Edited by Steven Marcus. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hammett, Dashiell The Dain Curse
New York Knopf Publishing Group 1972 0394726243 / 9780394726243 Paperback Fine 
V-624. Fine. Very minimal wear. Alan Reingold cover depicting James Coburn. Blurb reads:" James Coburn stars in Martin Poll's mini-series production on The CBS Television Network". A sharp copy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Hammett, Dashiell The Gatewood Caper in Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine May 1953
Concord, NH Mercury Publications, Inc. 1953 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned, two corner creases to front cover. A very good copy. The first issue to present stories from Black Mask magazine. Contributions by Cornell Woolrich, Freeman Wills Croft and others. Photo cover. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Hammett, Dashiell The Golden Horseshoe in Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine January 1947 Vol. 9 No. 38
Concord, NH The American Mercury, Inc. 1947 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Mild foxing to edges of back cover, light toning to pages. A very good+ copy. The Continental Op story by Hammett appeared originally in Black Mask in 1924. Contributions by Charles Dickens and others. Cover art by George Salter. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Hammett, Dashiell The Green Elephant in Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine November 1945 Vol. 6 No. 35
Concord, NH The American Mercury, Inc. 1945 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Toning to edges of covers, light shelf wear and spine roll. A good+ copy. Hammett story appeared originally in The Smart Set in 1923. Contributions by Mark Twain and others. Cover art by George Salter. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Hammett, Dashiell The Maltese Falcon
New York Vintage Crime 1972 Paperback Very Good 
Vintage V-772. VG+ with some creases on front cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Hammett, Dashiell The Maltese Falcon
New York Permabooks 1961 Paperback Very Good 
M4200. 2nd printing 1961. VG. Some wear. Store stamp on inside cover. Nice cover art. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Hammett, Dashiell The Novels of Dashiell Hammett
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1965 First Edition Hardcover 
First collected edition. Blue cloth stamped in red and gold on the spine, top edge stained yellow. Bruised spine ends. A near fine copy in about near fine dustjacket with mild wear to edges and light toning to upper edge of rear flap. Includes Red Harvest, The Dain Curse, The Maltese Falcon, The Glass Key and The Thin Man. A nice copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hammett, Dashiell The Thin Man
New York Vintage Paperback 
V-774. Later printing. A very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Hammett, Dashiell The Thin Man
New York Pocket Books 1944 Paperback Good 
196. 6th printing 1944. G-. Heavy creases on front cover and shelf wear. A Nick (and Nora) Charles mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Hammett, Dashiell Woman in the Dark: A Novel of Dangerous Romance
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1988 0394572696 / 9780394572697 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Introduction by Robert B. Parker. Signed by Parker on the half-title page. Originally published in Liberty magazine in 1933. ; Octavo; Signed by Contributor 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Abookstop.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Allamericantextbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Anovelideabooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Batteredbook.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Bookedfull.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Booksliquidation.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Booksnmorepa.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Bungalowbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on C-books.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Catrongrantbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Claytonbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Coldtonnage.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Discounttextdirect.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Eridgebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Guthriebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Hammondsbooks.net
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Jacksonst-books.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Leurabooks.com.au
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Literatecat.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Martysbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Oddballbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Phatpocket.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Recycledreading.biz
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Russellbooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Shakespeare4co.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Springystreasures.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Superiortextsales.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Thebookscouts.ca
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Theridgebooks.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hammett, Dashiell; Raymond, Alex on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie