Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) A Day for Damnation
New York Timescape Books 1984 0671492586 / 9780671492588 Trade paperback Near Fine 
First trade paperback printing. Marking on bottom edge. A near fine copy. Book one of The War Against the Chtorr. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. ; Octavo; 382 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) A Day for Damnation
New York Timescape Books 1984 0671492586 / 9780671492588 Trade paperback Near Fine 
First trade paperback printing. Marking on bottom edge. A near fine copy. Book one of The War Against the Chtorr. Cover illustration by Boris Vallejo. ; Octavo; 382 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gerrold, David A Matter for Men
New York Timescape Books 1983 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. Volume one of The War Against the Chtorr. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gerrold, David Bouncing Off the Moon
New York Tor 2001 0312878419 / 9780312878412 First Edition Hardcover 
Small remainder mark on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Sequel to Jumping Off the Planet. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Gerrold, David Bouncing Off the Moon
New York Tor 2001 0312878419 / 9780312878412 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Advance uncorrected proofs. A couple of short creases to covers. A near fine copy. The sequel to Jumping Off the Planet. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Gerrold, David Chess with a Dragon
New York Walker and Company 1987 0802766889 / 9780802766885 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Illustrations by Daniel Torres. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gerrold, David Jumping Off the Planet
New York Tor 2001 0312890699 / 9780312890698 First Edition Hardcover Slightly bruised spine ends and minimal wear to dustjacket upper edge. 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Gerrold, David Jumping Off the Planet
New York Tor 2000 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proof. A fine copy. Book one in The Starsiders Trilogy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gerrold, David Moonstar Odyssey
New York The New American Library 1977 045107372x / 9780451073723 First Edition Paperback 
Signet 451-W7372. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gerrold, David The Trouble with Tribbles
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345234022 / 9780345234025 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine Books 23402-2. A near fine copy. The birth, sale and final production of one episode of Star Trek. Illustrations by Tim Kirk. Includes 32 pages of black and white photos. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Gerrold, David The World of Star Trek
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345234030 / 9780345234032 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine Books 23403-0. Tiny tear along upper edge of front cover else a near fine copy. Includes 64 pages of photos. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Gerrold, David Yesterday's Children
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1972 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Dell 9780. Slight slant to spine, short corner crease on back cover. A very good+ copy. ; Small Octavo; 251 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Abookstop.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Anovelideabooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Avenuebookandco.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Bookhousestl.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Booksinrockford.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Booksnmorepa.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Bookwormhbg.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Brownsbooks.ca
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Bubbasbookswap.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on C-books.co.uk
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Circlecitybooks.net
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Coldtonnage.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Derbybookshelf.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Earthlightbooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Guthriebooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Hammondsbooks.net
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Itembazaar.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Jacksonst-books.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Jrbooks.biz
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Leurabooks.com.au
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Llandeilobookshop.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Myperfectbook.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Oddballbooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Pgbbooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Russellbooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Springystreasures.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Thebookscouts.ca
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Thriftybooks.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Tradeabook.com
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gerrold, David (Jerrold David Friedman) on Twintomes.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie