Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Koontz, Dean R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Koontz, Dean R. A Werewolf Among Us
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345030559 / 9780345030559 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ballantine 03055. Mild slant to spine. A very good copy. ; Small octavo; 211 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Koontz, Dean R. Carne nella fornace (The Flesh in the Furnace)
Milano Delta 1973 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Text block is age-toned else a fine copy. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Pierantonio Rumignani.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dwyer, K. R. (Dean R. Koontz) Dragonfly
New York Random House 1975 0394492145 / 9780394492148 First Edition Hardcover 
Black cloth over bright yellow boards with copper lettering on spine. A fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with a faint score mark to front panel. A fairly attractive copy. ; Octavo; 244 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Koontz, Dean R. Generazione Proteus (Demon Seed)
Roma Fanucci Editore 1978 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Futuro #35. Slightly bruised upper corners, text block mildly age-toned. A very good+ copy. Basis for the 1977 movie featuring Julie Christie. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Koontz, Dean R. Il tunnel dell'orrore (The Funhouse)
Roma Fanucci Editore 1994 8834704150 / 9788834704158 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Il Libro d'Oro #68. Fine in the publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Bernardo Cicchetti.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Koontz, Dean R. Intensity
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1996 First Edition Trade paperback 
Uncorrected proof. A near fine copy. ; Octavo; 308 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Koontz, Dean R. La pista dei mutanti (Nightmare Journey - Italian Edition)
Milano Editrice Nord 1978 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo #73. Text block is mildly age-toned, mild slant to spine. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket with rubbing and a short closed tear to the lower edge of the front panel. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giampaolo Cossato e Sandro Sandrelli.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Koontz, Dean R.; Bryant, Edward; McCammon, Robert Night Visions 4
Arlington Heights, IL Dark Harvest 1985 0913165212 / 9780913165218 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Davies, Kevin 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes all original stories by Dean R. Koontz, Edward Bryant and Robert McCammon. Illustrations by Kevin Davies. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Koontz, Dean R. Sole Survivor
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1997 0679425268 / 9780679425267 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Koontz, Dean R. Strange Highways
New York Warner Books 1995 044651974x / 9780446519748 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
Tiny dent to dustjacket back panel. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes two novels and twelve stories. ; Octavo; 561 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Koontz, Dean R. The Flesh in the Furnace
New York Bantam Books 1972 First Edition Paperback 
Bantam Books S6977. Very slight spine lean. A bright, near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 132 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Koontz, Dean R. The Haunted Earth
New York Lancer Books 1973 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Lancer 75445. Number stamped on top and bottom edge. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Koontz, Dean R. The Vision
New York Bantam Books 1978 0553118986 / 9780553118988 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Bantam Books 11898-6. First paperback publication. Slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 287 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Koontz, Dean R. on Abookstop.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Anovelideabooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Bookhousestl.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksinrockford.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksliquidation.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Koontz, Dean R. on C-books.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Koontz, Dean R. on Chapter1.co.za
Koontz, Dean R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Coldtonnage.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Eridgebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Everybookintheworld.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Ginny6books.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Guthriebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Jacksonst-books.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Joslu.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Leurabooks.com.au
Koontz, Dean R. on Martysbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mcmillanbooks.net
Koontz, Dean R. on Mimicobooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Myperfectbook.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Springystreasures.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Thebookscouts.ca
Koontz, Dean R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Koontz, Dean R. on Themoldybookstore.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Treasuredoldies.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Koontz, Dean R. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie