|
|
Del Rey, Lester ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
del Rey, Lester Day of the Giants New York Airmont Publishing Company, Inc. 1964 Paperback Near Fine Airmont SF5. First paperback edition. Tiny nick to upper right corner of front cover. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 128 pages Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
del Rey, Lester Day of the Giants New York Avalon Books Thomas Bouregy and Company 1959 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket Dustjacket has some faint stains along the upper edge on panels and flaps. A near fine copy in very good- dustjacket that still presents rather nicely. Cover art by Emsh. ; Octavo; 224 pages Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
del Rey, Lester, ed. Fantasy Fiction August 1953 New York Future Publications, Inc. 1953 First Edition Pictorial wrappers Pages are age-toned, two faint creases to front cover, small stain to lower corner of back cover affecting last few pages. A very good+ copy. Contributions by John Wyndham, Philip K. Dick, Robert E. Howard and others. Cover art by Hannes Bok. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
del Rey, Lester Marooned on Mars Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1956 Third Edition Hardcover One of the famous Winston Science Fiction series for young adults. Bound in light blue cloth with red lettering on spine. Decorated endpapers by Alex Schomburg. Cloth shows heavy discoloration around the edges and on the spine. A very good copy in very good dustjacket with light chipping along the edges and moderate rubbing. The text block is clean with nice, white pages. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
del Rey, Lester Nerves New York Ballantine Books 1976 034524995x / 9780345249951 First Printing Paperback Ballantine Novel 24995. First revised edition. A near fine copy. Cover art by Don Brautigan. ; Small octavo Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Del Rey, Lester Robots and Changelings New York Ballantine Books 1957 First Edition Paperback Ballantine Book 246. Small stain barely visible on the inside of front cover. A very good copy. Eleven tales of fantasy and science fiction. ; Small octavo Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
del Rey, Lester, ed. Space Science Fiction Full Run 1952-1953 New York Space Publications, Inc. 1952 First Edition Pictorial wrappers The set includes eight issues from May 1952 to September 1953. Pages are age-toned, most issues show very mild wear to spine ends and/or covers. Some of the highlights of the run are the novelettes Second Variety (1954 Hugo Award nominee) and The Variable Man by Philip K. Dick and The God in the Bowl by Robert E. Howard. Also included are stories by Isaac Asimov, Poul Anderson, Lester del Rey, Cyril Kornbluth, H. Beam Piper, Algis Budrys and many others. Cover art and illustrations by Ed Emshwiller, Frank Kelly Freas, Paul Orban, Alex Ebel, H. R. Van Dongen and others. Overall a nice set in much better condition than usually found. ; Octavo Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
del Rey, Lester, ed. Worlds of Fantasy 1970 Vol. 1 No. 2 New York Universal Publishing and Distributing Corporation 1970 First Edition Pictorial wrappers Pages slightly age-toned. Mild rubbing to front cover. A very good+ copy. Stories by Andre Norton, Gordon R. Dickson, Frederik Pohl, James E. Gunn, James Tiptree, Jr., and others. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Del Rey, Lester on Abookstop.com Del Rey, Lester on Agorabooks.net Del Rey, Lester on Ainsworthbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Del Rey, Lester on Bookhousestl.com Del Rey, Lester on Booksinrockford.com Del Rey, Lester on Booksnmorepa.com Del Rey, Lester on Brownsbooks.ca Del Rey, Lester on Circlecitybooks.net Del Rey, Lester on Coldtonnage.com Del Rey, Lester on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Del Rey, Lester on Derbybookshelf.com Del Rey, Lester on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Durnickbooks.co.uk Del Rey, Lester on Ebookisle.net Del Rey, Lester on Elsworthhob.com
| Del Rey, Lester on Fatcitybookstore.com Del Rey, Lester on Genethebookpeddler.com Del Rey, Lester on Hammondsbooks.net Del Rey, Lester on Jacksonst-books.com Del Rey, Lester on Jeffstarkbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Jrbooks.biz Del Rey, Lester on Just-us-books.com Del Rey, Lester on Lakesidebooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Leurabooks.com.au Del Rey, Lester on Lotzabooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Mahlerbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Martysbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Mccauleybooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Mimicobooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Mvfbooks.org Del Rey, Lester on Nomadestore.com
| Del Rey, Lester on Onceuponatimebooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Ppetersonbookseller.com Del Rey, Lester on Rainydaypaperback.com Del Rey, Lester on Readitagain1.com Del Rey, Lester on Russellbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Store.bookswithapast.com Del Rey, Lester on Sunflowerbooksales.com Del Rey, Lester on Svenandolesbooks.net Del Rey, Lester on Thriftybooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Trillionbooks.com Del Rey, Lester on Twicesoldtales.ca Del Rey, Lester on Williamsbooks.ca Del Rey, Lester on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|