Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom Empire Star / The Tree Lord Of Imeten
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1966 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double M-139. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and John Schoenherr.; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Delany, Samuel R. Heavenly Breakfast
New York Bantam Books 1979 0553127969 / 9780553127966 First Edition Softcover 
12796-9. A near fine copy with a touch of wear. ; 127 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delany, Samuel R. Nova
New York Vintage Books 2002 Trade Paperback Fine 
1st Vintage Books edition. A fine copy. ; Octavo; 241 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Delany, Samuel R. Stars in My Pocket Like Grains of Sand
New York Bantam Books 1984 0553050532 / 9780553050530 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. "A complex narrative again asks questions about the arbitrary and parochial nature of our ethical expectations, using various forms of enjoyed degradation to make the point. It is probably SRD's most important work of the 1980s." The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction, eds. Clute and Nicholls, 1999, p. 317.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Delany, Samuel R. Stars in My Pocket Like Grains of Sand
New York Bantam Books 1984 0553050532 / 9780553050530 First Edition Hardcover 
A very good+ copy in good dustjacket with several closed tears and creases. "A complex narrative again asks questions about the arbitrary and parochial nature of our ethical expectations, using various forms of enjoyed degradation to make the point. It is probably SRD's most important work of the 1980s." The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction, eds. Clute and Nicholls, 1999, p. 317.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Delany, Samuel R. The Fall of the Towers
New York Ace Books 1970 044122640X / 9780441226405 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 22640. A near fine copy with very light wear to edges. Includes Out of the Dead City, The Towers of Toron and City of a Thousand Suns. First collected edition with revised texts and the addition of the Author's note on the Revision of this Edition.; Small octavo; 411 pages 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Delany, Samuel R. The Fall of the Towers
New York Ace Books 1970 044122640X / 9780441226405 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 22640. Number stamped on top edge. A near fine copy. Includes Out of the Dead City, The Towers of Toron and City of a Thousand Suns. First collected edition with revised texts and the addition of the Author's note on the Revision of this Edition. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 411 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Delany, Samuel R. The Jewels of Aptor
New York Ace Books 1968 First Edition Paperback Very Good+; Moderate shelf wear. 
G-706. A very good+ copy. Originally published in the Ace Double series, this is the new edition issued in its complete and final form. Cover art by Jeff Jones. ; 159 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Delany, Samuel R. The Jewels of Aptor
New York Ace Books 1968 First Edition Softcover 
G-706. A near fine copy with a hint of wear. Originally published in the Ace Double series, this is the new edition issued in its complete and final form. A sharp copy. Cover art by Jeff Jones. ; 159 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Delany, Samuel R. / White, James The Jewels of Aptor / Second Ending
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1962 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double F-173. Very slight slant to spine, pages are age-toned. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Delany, Samuel R. / Williams, Robert Moore The Towers of Toron / The Lunar Eye
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1964 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double F-261. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Delany, Samuel R. / Williams, Robert Moore The Towers of Toron / The Lunar Eye
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1964 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double F-261. Faint corner crease. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Delany, Samuel R. They Fly at Ciron
New York Tor 1995 0312857756 / 9780312857752 First Edition Hardcover 
Slightly bruised upper corner of back cover. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Delany, Samuel R. They Fly At Ciron
New York TOR 1995 0312857756 / 9780312857752 First Printing Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st printing 1995. Fine in a fine dustjacket. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Abookstop.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Agorabooks.net
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Aldensbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Anovelideabooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Avenuebookandco.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Bookhousestl.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Booksinrockford.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Booksliquidation.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Brownsbooks.ca
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Bungalowbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on C-books.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Coldtonnage.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Fatcitybookstore.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Guthriebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Hammondsbooks.net
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Hardingsbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Jacksonst-books.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Leurabooks.com.au
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Martysbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Mccauleybooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Mingbooks.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Omathisbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Rainydaypaperback.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Recycledreading.biz
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Russellbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Salalbooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Springystreasures.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Svenandolesbooks.net
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Thebookscouts.ca
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Theglasskey.co.uk
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Thriftybooks.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Treasuredoldies.com
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Twicesoldtales.ca
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Twicesoldtales.info
Delany, Samuel R. / Purdom, Tom on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie