|
|
Francis, Dick ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty New York Putnam 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1st US ed. 1997. NF/NF. Light edge wear, pen marking on fore edge. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Francis, Dick Banker London Michael Joseph 1982 0718121732 / 9780718121730 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Slightly bruised spine ends, dustjacket shows light shelf wear. A very good+ copy in a very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo; 278 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Francis, Dick Blood Sport New York The Armchair Detective Library 1992 1562870424 / 9781562870423 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover Edition limited to 100 signed and numbered copies. A fine copy in fine slipcase still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Comes with its original publisher's box. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Francis, Dick Driving Force New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399137769 / 9780399137761 First Edition Hardcover A touch of wear to spine ends. A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with three faint creases to front panel. Signed and inscribed by Francis on the half-title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Francis, Dick High Stakes New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1975 0060113073 / 9780060113070 First US Edition Hardcover Light spotting to top and bottom edge. Dustjacket has two stains on the back panel partially affecting rear flap. A very good copy in very good dustjacket. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Francis, Dick Odds Against New York The Armchair Detective Library 1991 0922890803 / 9780922890804 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover Edition limited to 100 signed and numbered copies. A fine copy in fine slipcase still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Comes with its original publisher's box. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Francis, Dick Risk New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1978 0060113022 / 9780060113025 First US Edition Hardcover Three tiny spots to fore edge, dustjacket has minimal wear to spine ends and a 4 mm tear along lower edge of front panel. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Francis, Dick Smoke-Screen New York Harper & Row 1972 0060134526 / 9780060134525 Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket Pirated edition, probably Taiwanese. NF/VG. Printed on really cheap paper, the book is about half the thickness of the real 1st but looks exactly the same. Light soiling and moderate edge wear. For the Francis' completist. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Francis, Dick Trial Run New York Harper & Row 1978 0060134526 / 9780060134525 First US Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Top right corner slightly bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light edge wear.; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Francis, Dick Whip Hand New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1980 0060113847 / 9780060113841 First Edition Hardcover Very faint foxing to edges. A near fine copy in near fine slightly creased dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. 1979 winner of the Gold Dagger Award and 1981 winner of the Edgar Award for best novel. ; Octavo Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Francis, Dick on Abookstop.com Francis, Dick on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Francis, Dick on Aldensbooks.com Francis, Dick on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Francis, Dick on Anovelideabooks.com Francis, Dick on Atlantavintagebooks.com Francis, Dick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Francis, Dick on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk Francis, Dick on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Bookedfull.com Francis, Dick on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Francis, Dick on Booksinrockford.com Francis, Dick on Booksnmorepa.com Francis, Dick on Booksonlinebrighton.com Francis, Dick on Brendaboorbooks.com Francis, Dick on Bungalowbooks.com
| Francis, Dick on C-books.co.uk Francis, Dick on Chapter1.co.za Francis, Dick on Classicfirsteditions.com Francis, Dick on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Francis, Dick on Cranberrybooks.com Francis, Dick on Downtownbooksellers.com Francis, Dick on Eridgebooks.com Francis, Dick on Fatcitybookstore.com Francis, Dick on Genethebookpeddler.com Francis, Dick on Hammondsbooks.net Francis, Dick on Jandabooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Lacroixbookseller.com Francis, Dick on Lazarusbooks.com Francis, Dick on Leurabooks.com.au Francis, Dick on Marchharebooks.com Francis, Dick on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Francis, Dick on Mysteriousbookshop.com Francis, Dick on Olmsteadbooks.com Francis, Dick on Onceuponatimebooks.com Francis, Dick on Phatpocket.com Francis, Dick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Francis, Dick on Solomonsminebooks.com Francis, Dick on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Francis, Dick on Talesandtea.com Francis, Dick on Thebookscouts.ca Francis, Dick on Theglasskey.co.uk Francis, Dick on Tulsabooksinc.com Francis, Dick on Twicesoldtales.ca Francis, Dick on Vandellobooks.com |
|
|