Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Francis, Dick Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Francis, Dick 10 Lb. Penalty
New York Putnam 1997 0399143025 / 9780399143021 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st US ed. 1997. NF/NF. Light edge wear, pen marking on fore edge. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Francis, Dick Banker
London Michael Joseph 1982 0718121732 / 9780718121730 First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
Slightly bruised spine ends, dustjacket shows light shelf wear. A very good+ copy in a very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo; 278 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Francis, Dick Blood Sport
New York The Armchair Detective Library 1992 1562870424 / 9781562870423 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover 
Edition limited to 100 signed and numbered copies. A fine copy in fine slipcase still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Comes with its original publisher's box. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Francis, Dick Break In
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131213 / 9780399131219 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Francis, Dick Come to Grief
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1995 0399140824 / 9780399140822 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Francis, Dick Dick Francis: Three Complete Novels
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399143068 / 9780399143069 First Edition Hardcover 
First collected edition. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Includes Decider, Wild Horses and Come to Grief. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Francis, Dick Dick Francis: Three Complete Novels
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1997 0399143068 / 9780399143069 First Edition Hardcover 
First collected edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes Decider, Wild Horses and Come to Grief.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Francis, Dick Driving Force
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399137769 / 9780399137761 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a hint of wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Francis, Dick Driving Force
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1992 0399137769 / 9780399137761 First Edition Hardcover 
A touch of wear to spine ends. A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with three faint creases to front panel. Signed and inscribed by Francis on the half-title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Francis, Dick High Stakes
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1975 0060113073 / 9780060113070 First US Edition Hardcover 
Light spotting to top and bottom edge. Dustjacket has two stains on the back panel partially affecting rear flap. A very good copy in very good dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Francis, Dick Odds Against
New York The Armchair Detective Library 1991 0922890803 / 9780922890804 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover 
Edition limited to 100 signed and numbered copies. A fine copy in fine slipcase still in publisher's shrinkwrap. Comes with its original publisher's box. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Francis, Dick Reflex
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1981 0399125981 / 9780399125980 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Francis, Dick Risk
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1978 0060113022 / 9780060113025 First US Edition Hardcover 
Three tiny spots to fore edge, dustjacket has minimal wear to spine ends and a 4 mm tear along lower edge of front panel. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Francis, Dick Set of Five Signed Limited Editions. (Odds Against. Nerve. Flying Finish. Blood Sport. For Kicks.)
New York The Armchair Detective Library 1990 Limited/Numbered Edition Hardcover 
Five volumes. Editions limited to 100 signed and numbered copies. Four of these books are fine, still in publisher's shrinkwrap and in the original publisher's box. For Kicks is fine in about fine slipcase with mild wear and is signed by Francis and by the author of the introduction Stephen Dobyns.; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 450.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Francis, Dick Smoke-Screen
New York Harper & Row 1972 0060134526 / 9780060134525 Hard Cover Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket 
Pirated edition, probably Taiwanese. NF/VG. Printed on really cheap paper, the book is about half the thickness of the real 1st but looks exactly the same. Light soiling and moderate edge wear. For the Francis' completist. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Francis, Dick To the Hilt
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1996 0399141855 / 9780399141850 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Francis, Dick Trial Run
New York Harper & Row 1978 0060134526 / 9780060134525 First US Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Top right corner slightly bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light edge wear.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Francis, Dick Whip Hand
New York Harper & Row, Publishers 1980 0060113847 / 9780060113841 First Edition Hardcover 
Very faint foxing to edges. A near fine copy in near fine slightly creased dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. 1979 winner of the Gold Dagger Award and 1981 winner of the Edgar Award for best novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Francis, Dick on Abookstop.com
Francis, Dick on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Francis, Dick on Aldensbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Anovelideabooks.com
Francis, Dick on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Francis, Dick on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Bookedfull.com
Francis, Dick on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Booksinrockford.com
Francis, Dick on Booksnmorepa.com
Francis, Dick on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Francis, Dick on Brendaboorbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Bungalowbooks.com
Francis, Dick on C-books.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Chapter1.co.za
Francis, Dick on Classicfirsteditions.com
Francis, Dick on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Francis, Dick on Cranberrybooks.com
Francis, Dick on Downtownbooksellers.com
Francis, Dick on Eridgebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Fatcitybookstore.com
Francis, Dick on Genethebookpeddler.com
Francis, Dick on Hammondsbooks.net
Francis, Dick on Jandabooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Lacroixbookseller.com
Francis, Dick on Lazarusbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Leurabooks.com.au
Francis, Dick on Marchharebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Mingbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Francis, Dick on Olmsteadbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Phatpocket.com
Francis, Dick on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Francis, Dick on Solomonsminebooks.com
Francis, Dick on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Talesandtea.com
Francis, Dick on Thebookscouts.ca
Francis, Dick on Theglasskey.co.uk
Francis, Dick on Tulsabooksinc.com
Francis, Dick on Twicesoldtales.ca
Francis, Dick on Vandellobooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie