Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Dick, Philip K. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dick, Philip K. A. Lincoln, androide (We Can Build You)
Milano De Carlo Editore 1974 First Edition Hardcover 
Gamma #16. First Italian and first hardcover edition. Text block is age-toned along the edges, covers are very slightly warped. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Gian Paolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. ; Octavo; 285 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dick, Philip K. All We Marsmen (Martian Time-Slip) in Worlds of Tomorrow August, October and December 1963
New York Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1963 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The complete first appearance of Martian Time-Slip serialized in three issues. 1) August 1963; tiny chip to spine head, pages mildly toned; about near fine. 2) October 1963; tiny tear with associated crease to lower edge of front cover; a very good copy. 3) December 1963; pages mildly toned; about near fine. "Martian Time-Slip creates a world irradiated by schizophrenic perceptions, and moves with frightening intensity - and hilarity - to an elegant transcendental finale." The Encyclopedia of Science Fiction, eds. Clute and Nicholls, 1999, p. 328/9. #43 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. Illustrations by Virgil Finlay and others. Cover illustrations by Dember, Bruno and Virgil Finlay. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dick, Philip K. Clans of the Alphane Moon
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1964 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace F-309. Slight lean to spine, two faint creases on covers. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 192 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
Bologna Libra Editrice 1977 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Slan #33. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket which retains its original band. In the Italian language. ; Octavo; 253 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dick, Philip K.; Zelazny, Roger Deus Irae
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 0440118387 / 9780440118381 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Dell 11838. First paperback publication.; Small octavo; 238 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick, Philip K. Dr. Futurity
New York Berkley Books 1984 0425071065 / 9780425071069 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Short crease on front cover, light edge wear. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 153 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dick, Philip K. Eye in the Sky
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1957 0441042112 / 9780441042111 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double D-211. A paperback original. Two diagonal creases on front cover. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 255 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dick, Philip K. Eye in the Sky
New York Collier Books 1989 0020315910 / 9780020315919 First Printing Softcover 
Two faint corner creases else a fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dick, Philip K. Flow My Tears, the Policeman Said
New York Vintage 1993 067974066x / 9780679740667 Trade Paperback Very Good 
3rd printing. VG+. Shows moderate corner wear. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dick, Philip K. Gił nella cattedrale (Galactic Pot-Healer)
Piacenza, Italy La Tribuna Editrice 1979 First Italian Edition Trade paperback 
Serie Galassia 235. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light shelf wear. In the Italian language. Includes an interview with the author and one with Lester del Rey and bibliographical notes. A rather scarce title. ; Octavo; 235 pages 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dick, Philip K. I simulacri (The Simulacra)
Milano Editrice Nord 1980 First Printing Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #42. Slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dick, Philip K. La svastica sul sole (The Man in the High Castle)
Milano Editrice Nord 1977 First Printing Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro. Second edition with a new translation. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light shelf wear and a short tear along the upper edge. In the Italian language. 1963 Hugo Award winner for Best Novel. With an essay on the author by Carlo Pagetti. ; Octavo; 265 pages 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dick, Philip K. La svastica sul sole (The Man in the High Castle)
Milano Editrice Nord 1977 First Printing Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro. Second edition with a new translation. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of shelf wear. In the Italian language. 1963 Hugo Award winner for Best Novel. With an essay on the author by Carlo Pagetti. ; Octavo; 265 pages 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dick, Philip K. Le tre stimmate di Palmer Eldritch (The Three Stigmata of Palmer Eldritch)
Bologna Libra Editrice 1977 Hardcover 
Slan #3. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. ; Octavo; 270 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dick, Philip K. Mary and the Giant
New York Arbor House 1987 0877958505 / 9780877958505 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dick, Philip K. Minority Report
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 2002 1857987381 / 9781857987386 Hard Cover As New in As New dust jacket 
As new. Includes nine short stories. Tom Cruise photo cover. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dick, Philip K. Noi marziani (Martian Time-Slip)
Milano Editrice Nord 1973 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo #28. Text block slightly age-toned, mild slant to spine. A very good+ copy in near fine dustjacket with some mild creases. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Carlo Pagetti.; Octavo; 196 pages 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Dick, Philip K. Our Friends from Frolix 8
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1970 First Edition Paperback Very Good- 
Ace 64400. Slight slant to spine, light creases on covers. A very good- copy. ; Small octavo; 189 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dick, Philip K. Our Friends from Frolix 8
New York Ace Books 1971 First Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition with code B3 on page 184. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with mild rubbing and light wear to spine panel.; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dick, Philip K. Radio Free Albemuth
New York Arbor House 1985 0877957622 / 9780877957621 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dick, Philip K. on Abookstop.com
Dick, Philip K. on Agorabooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Dick, Philip K. on Bookhousestl.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksasissued.com
Dick, Philip K. on Booksliquidation.com
Dick, Philip K. on C-books.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Chapter1.co.za
Dick, Philip K. on Circlecitybooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Claytonbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Coldtonnage.com
Dick, Philip K. on Davids-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Earthlightbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dick, Philip K. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Jacksonst-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Jrbooks.biz
Dick, Philip K. on Just-us-books.com
Dick, Philip K. on Martysbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mimicobooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on My-lynx-associates.com
Dick, Philip K. on Oddballbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Pgbbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dick, Philip K. on Russellbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Salalbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Scottsbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Shakespeare4co.com
Dick, Philip K. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dick, Philip K. on Thebookscouts.ca
Dick, Philip K. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Dick, Philip K. on Thriftybooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Tradeabook.com
Dick, Philip K. on Twicesoldtales.info
Dick, Philip K. on Weirdbooks.com
Dick, Philip K. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie