Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Dickson, Gordon R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dickson, Gordon R. Alien Art
New York Ace Books 1978 0441016847 / 9780441016846 Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace 01684-7. Faint crease along the spine, date on first page. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 166 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dickson, Gordon R. Arcturus Landing
New York Ace Books 1978 0441028934 / 9780441028931 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace 02893-4. Second printing. Originally published as Aliens from Arcturus. Date on first page, pages are age-toned. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 213 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anderson, Poul and Gordon R. Dickson Hoka!
New York Wallaby 1983 First Printing Trade Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Foglio, Phil 
1st printing 1983. VG+. Small rem mark on bottom. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dickson, Gordon R. Home from the Shore
New York Ace Books 1979 0441342566 / 9780441342563 Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Odbert, James R. 
Ace 34256. 2nd printing. Very light slant to spine. A very good+ copy. Profusely illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; Small octavo; 221 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dickson, Gordon R. Home From the Shore
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1978 First Edition Hardcover 
A hint of wear to bottom edges else a fine copy. No dustjacket, as issued. Illustrations by James R. Odbert. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dickson, Gordon R. Hour of the Horde
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1978 First Printing Paperback Fine 
Daw 303. A fine copy. ; Small octavo; 159 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dickson, Gordon R. Il mondo dei sonnambuli (Sleepwalker's World)
Milano Omega SF Editrice 1977 First Italian Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Anno 1, Numero 2, Dicembre 1977. Three corner creases on front cover else a near fine copy. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dickson, Gordon R. L'artiglio dello spazio (Spacepaw)
Roma Ubaldo Fanucci Editore 1972 First Italian Edition Paperback 
Futuro: I pocket di fantascienza #3. Vertical crease on front cover. A bright, very good copy. In the Italian language. Cover art by Massimo Jacoponi. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dickson, Gordon R. Mutants
New York The Macmillan Company 1970 002531520X / 9780025315204 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a short crease on front flap. Includes eleven stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dickson, Gordon R. Pro
New York Ace Books 1978 0441680232 / 9780441680238 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Odbert, James R. 
Ace 68023-2. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 185 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dickson, Gordon R. Spacepaw
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1969 0812535421 / 9780812535426 First Printing Paperback 
Berkley Medallion S1715. A fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dickson, Gordon R. Spacepaw
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1976 0425030830 / 9780425030837 Paperback Near Fine 
Berkley Medallion Z3083. 2nd printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 222 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dickson, Gordon R. Tactics of Mistake
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1971 First Printing Paperback Fine 
Daw Books No. 9. First paperback publication. A fine copy. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 222 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Anderson, Poul; Dickson, Gordon R.; Silverberg, Robert The Day the Sun Stood Still
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 0440945259 / 9780440945253 Paperback Near Fine 
Dell 4525. First Dell Laurel printing. A near fine copy. Foreword by Lester del Rey. ; Small octavo; 221 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dickson, Gordon R. The Final Encyclopedia
New York Tor 1984 0312932413 / 9780312932411 First Edition Hardcover 
Light blue cloth stamped in silver on the spine panel. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two short closed tears and a round spot on the spine panel. A novel of the Childe Cycle. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dickson, Gordon R. The Final Encyclopedia
New York Tor 1984 0312932413 / 9780312932411 First Edition Hardcover 
Light blue cloth stamped in silver on the spine panel. Previous owner's blindstamp on the half-title page, lower rear corner of text block is very mildly bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Signed by Dickson on the title page. A novel of the Childe Cycle. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dickson, Gordon R. The Final Encyclopedia
New York Tor 1984 0312932413 / 9780312932411 First Edition Trade paperback 
Uncorrected advance proofs. A fine copy. A novel of the Childe Cycle. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dickson, Gordon R. The Forever Man
New York Ace Science Fiction Books 1986 0441247121 / 9780441247127 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild wear to spine panel.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dickson, Gordon R. The Forever Man
New York Ace Science Fiction Books 1986 0441247121 / 9780441247127 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dickson, Gordon R. The Magnificent Wilf
New York Baen Books 1995 0671876643 / 9780671876647 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickson, Gordon R. on Abookstop.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Affordable-booksonline.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dickson, Gordon R. on Anovelideabooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Barbarossabooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookedfull.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookhousestl.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Booksinrockford.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Booksnmorepa.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on C-books.co.uk
Dickson, Gordon R. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Dickson, Gordon R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Coldtonnage.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Derbybookshelf.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Everybookintheworld.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Ginny6books.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Guthriebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Jacksonst-books.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Jrbooks.biz
Dickson, Gordon R. on Just-us-books.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Leurabooks.com.au
Dickson, Gordon R. on Lotzabooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Martysbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Mimicobooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Dickson, Gordon R. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Myperfectbook.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Pgbbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Russellbooks.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Springystreasures.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Dickson, Gordon R. on Thebookscouts.ca
Dickson, Gordon R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Treasuredoldies.com
Dickson, Gordon R. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie