|
|
Dickson, Gordon R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Dickson, Gordon R. Alien Art New York Ace Books 1978 0441016847 / 9780441016846 Paperback Very Good+ Ace 01684-7. Faint crease along the spine, date on first page. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 166 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dickson, Gordon R. Arcturus Landing New York Ace Books 1978 0441028934 / 9780441028931 Paperback Near Fine Ace 02893-4. Second printing. Originally published as Aliens from Arcturus. Date on first page, pages are age-toned. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 213 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dickson, Gordon R. Home from the Shore New York Ace Books 1979 0441342566 / 9780441342563 Paperback Very Good+ Illustrated by Odbert, James R. Ace 34256. 2nd printing. Very light slant to spine. A very good+ copy. Profusely illustrated. ; B&W Illustrations; Small octavo; 221 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Dickson, Gordon R. Mutants New York The Macmillan Company 1970 002531520X / 9780025315204 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a short crease on front flap. Includes eleven stories. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dickson, Gordon R. Pro New York Ace Books 1978 0441680232 / 9780441680238 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Illustrated by Odbert, James R. Ace 68023-2. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 185 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dickson, Gordon R. Spacepaw New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1976 0425030830 / 9780425030837 Paperback Near Fine Berkley Medallion Z3083. 2nd printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 222 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dickson, Gordon R. Tactics of Mistake New York Daw Books, Inc. 1971 First Printing Paperback Fine Daw Books No. 9. First paperback publication. A fine copy. Cover illustration by Kelly Freas. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 222 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dickson, Gordon R. The Final Encyclopedia New York Tor 1984 0312932413 / 9780312932411 First Edition Hardcover Light blue cloth stamped in silver on the spine panel. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two short closed tears and a round spot on the spine panel. A novel of the Childe Cycle. ; Octavo Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dickson, Gordon R. The Final Encyclopedia New York Tor 1984 0312932413 / 9780312932411 First Edition Hardcover Light blue cloth stamped in silver on the spine panel. Previous owner's blindstamp on the half-title page, lower rear corner of text block is very mildly bruised. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Signed by Dickson on the title page. A novel of the Childe Cycle. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dickson, Gordon R. on Abookstop.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Affordable-booksonline.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Dickson, Gordon R. on Anovelideabooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Barbarossabooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookedfull.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Bookhousestl.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Booksinrockford.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Booksnmorepa.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Bubbasbookswap.com Dickson, Gordon R. on C-books.co.uk Dickson, Gordon R. on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Dickson, Gordon R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Coldtonnage.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Derbybookshelf.com
| Dickson, Gordon R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Downtownbooksellers.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Everybookintheworld.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Fatcitybookstore.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Genethebookpeddler.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Ginny6books.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Guthriebooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Hammondsbooks.net Dickson, Gordon R. on Jacksonst-books.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Jrbooks.biz Dickson, Gordon R. on Just-us-books.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Leurabooks.com.au Dickson, Gordon R. on Lotzabooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Martysbooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Mimicobooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Mingbooks.co.uk
| Dickson, Gordon R. on Moonxscapebooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Myperfectbook.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Pgbbooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Rainydaypaperback.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Russellbooks.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Springystreasures.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Svenandolesbooks.net Dickson, Gordon R. on Thebookscouts.ca Dickson, Gordon R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Treasuredoldies.com Dickson, Gordon R. on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|