Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Van Dine, S. S. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Van Dine, S. S. The Bishop Murder Case
New York Fawcett Gold Medal Paperback Near Fine 
T2140. Reprint. NF. Minimal shelf wear. A Philo Vance mystery. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Van Dine, S. S. The Canary Murder Case
New York Pocket Books 1945 Paperback Good 
248. 3rd printing 1945. G+. Fairly heavy wear to covers. A Philo Vance mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Van Dine, S. S. The Dragon Murder Case
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1933 First Edition Hardcover 
Black cloth stamped in red. Name on rear pastedown, tiny bookstore label on rear free endpaper, bruised spine ends and some discoloration to covers. A very good copy. A mystery featuring Philo Vance. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Van Dine, S. S. The Gracie Allen Murder Case
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1938 9997525035 First Edition Hardcover Good+ 
Bound in yellow cloth with black titles on cover and spine. A good+ copy. Covers are soiled, inscription on front free endpaper. Light wear to corners and spine ends. A solid copy. A Philo Vance story. ; Octavo; 227 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Van Dine, S. S. The Greene Murder Case
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1945 Paperback 
Pocket Book 256. Third printing. Moderate wear to covers. A very good copy. A Philo Vance mystery. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Van Dine, S. S. The Greene Murder Case
Boston Gregg Press 1980 0839825552 / 9780839825555 First Printing Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. New introduction by Chris Steinbrunner.; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Van Dine, S.S The Scarab Murder Case
New York Bantam 1947 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
1st printing 1947. NF. Tiny nicks at spine ends. A Philo Vance mystery. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Dine, S. S. on Avenuebookandco.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Barharborbookshop.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Beecreekbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Birchwoodbooks.net
Van Dine, S. S. on Boardsandwraps.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Bookhousestl.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Booksagain.net
Van Dine, S. S. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Van Dine, S. S. on Booksinrockford.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Brownsbooks.ca
Van Dine, S. S. on Bungalowbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Chapter1.co.za
Van Dine, S. S. on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Circlecitybooks.net
Van Dine, S. S. on Claytonbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Dunawaybooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Earthlightbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Kandjsplace.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Khbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Martysbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Van Dine, S. S. on Mvfbooks.org
Van Dine, S. S. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Mysteryloverscompanion.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Nomadestore.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Opcit.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Van Dine, S. S. on Tradeabook.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Trillionbooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Whitefoxrarebooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Van Dine, S. S. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie