Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Donaldson, Stephen R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donaldson, Stephen R. A Dark and Hungry God Arises
New York Bantam 1992 0553071769 / 9780553071764 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Uncorrected proofs. 1992. Fine. Part of The Gap into Power series. ; Uncorrected Proof 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Donaldson, Stephen R. A Man Rides Through
New York Ballantine Books 1987 0345332997 / 9780345332998 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a small stain on the inside of spine panel. Volume two of Mordant's Need.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Donaldson, Stephen R. Daughter of Regals and Other Tales
New York Del Rey 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1984. NF/NF. Slight softening of spine head, very minimal wear, blank ex-libris on dedication page. Includes 8 stories. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Donaldson, Stephen R. Daughter of Regals and Other Tales
New York Del Rey Books 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine head. Includes six short stories and two novellas. ; 337 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Donaldson, Stephen R. Reave the Just and Other Tales
New York Bantam 1999 0553110349 / 9780553110340 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st ed. 1999. VG+/VG+. Bruised spine ends. Dustjacket shows some wear along the edges and rubbing to covers. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Gap into Madness: Chaos and Order
New York Bantam Books 2002 0553071793 / 9780553071795 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel. The fourth volume in the Gap cycle. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Mirror of Her Dreams
New York Ballantine Books 1986 0345332989 / 9780345332981 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Volume one of Mordant's Need.; Octavo; 642 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Runes of the Earth
London Gollancz 2004 0575075988 / 9780575075986 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first volume in The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Runes of the Earth
London Gollancz 2004 0575075988 / 9780575075986 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The first volume in The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Donaldson, Stephen R. The Runes of the Earth: The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donaldson, Stephen R. White Gold Wielder
New York Del Rey 1983 0345303075 / 9780345303073 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1983. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with moderate wear to edges. Book Three of the Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donaldson, Stephen R. on Abookstop.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Anovelideabooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Barbarossabooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bookedfull.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksinrockford.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksnmorepa.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Bungalowbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on C-books.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Everybookintheworld.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Ginny6books.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Guthriebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Hammondsbooks.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jacksonst-books.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Leurabooks.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Martysbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Omathisbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Pgbbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Russellbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Springystreasures.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Talleysbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thebookscouts.ca
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Treasuredoldies.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Twicesoldtales.info
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Villagebookmarket.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie