Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Leon, Donna Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Leon, Donna Acqua Alta
New York HarperCollinsPublishers 1996 0060186518 / 9780060186517 First Edition Hardcover 
A hint of wear to spine ends else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. The fifth Commissario Brunetti mystery set in Venice.; Octavo; 282 pages 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Leon, Donna Death and Judgment
New York HarperCollinsPublishers 1995 0060177969 / 9780060177966 First Edition Hardcover 
Short corner crease to front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. The fourth mystery featuring Commissario Guido Brunetti. ; Octavo 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Leon, Donna Death at La Fenice
New York Harper Collins 2004 006074068x / 9780060740689 Trade Paperback Near Fine 
2nd printing 2004. A near fine copy. Reissue of this Commissario Guido Brunetti mystery originally published in 1992. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Leon, Donna Death in a Strange Country
New York HarperCollinsPublishers 1993 0060170085 / 9780060170080 First Edition Hardcover 
Dark green and black paper-covered boards stamped in gilt on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second mystery featuring Commissario Guido Brunetti. ; Octavo 
Price: 300.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Leon, Donna Doctored Evidence
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2004 0871139189 / 9780871139184 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Commissario Guido Brunetti mystery. Signed by the author on the title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Leon, Donna Dressed for Death
New York HarperCollinsPublishers 1994 0060177950 / 9780060177959 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third mystery featuring Commissario Guido Brunetti. ; Octavo 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Leon, Donna Uniform Justice
New York Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated 2003 0871139030 / 9780871139030 First American Edition Trade Paperback Near Fine 
ARC. A near fine copy. A Commissario Brunetti mystery.; Advanced Reading Cop 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Leon, Donna Uniform Justice
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2003 0871139030 / 9780871139030 First US Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Commissario Brunetti novel. ; Octavo; 259 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Leon, Donna Uniform Justice
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2003 0871139030 / 9780871139030 First American Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Commissario Brunetti mystery set in Venice.; Octavo; 259 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Leon, Donna Uniform Justice
New York Atlantic Monthly Press 2003 0871139030 / 9780871139030 First American Edition Trade Paperback 
ARC. A near fine copy. A Commissario Brunetti mystery.; Advanced Reading Cop; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leon, Donna on Abookstop.com
Leon, Donna on Affordable-booksonline.com
Leon, Donna on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Leon, Donna on Anovelideabooks.com
Leon, Donna on Bachtobooks.com
Leon, Donna on Booksinrockford.com
Leon, Donna on Brendaboorbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Bungalowbooks.com
Leon, Donna on C-books.co.uk
Leon, Donna on Centralbooksource.net
Leon, Donna on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Leon, Donna on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Downtownbooksellers.com
Leon, Donna on Fatcitybookstore.com
Leon, Donna on Fiction-addiction.com
Leon, Donna on Findbookstoread.com
Leon, Donna on Gibbsbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Ianreillybooks.com
Leon, Donna on Kensvideo.net
Leon, Donna on Leatherstalkingbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Literatecat.com
Leon, Donna on Marilynsattic.net
Leon, Donna on Mimicobooks.com
Leon, Donna on Mingbooks.co.uk
Leon, Donna on Monarchbooksusa.com
Leon, Donna on Moonxscapebooks.com
Leon, Donna on Moremoes.com
Leon, Donna on Mybookstorename.com
Leon, Donna on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Leon, Donna on Mysteryandimagination.com
Leon, Donna on Mysteryfiction.com
Leon, Donna on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Leon, Donna on Pagemaster-books.com
Leon, Donna on Pbobooks.com
Leon, Donna on Pforpaperback.com
Leon, Donna on Postmortembooks.com
Leon, Donna on Second-chance-books.com
Leon, Donna on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Leon, Donna on Sundialbooks.net
Leon, Donna on Telegraphbooks.com
Leon, Donna on Thebookscouts.ca
Leon, Donna on Thecornerbkshop.com
Leon, Donna on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Leon, Donna on Theshelfbookshop.com
Leon, Donna on Used-and-rare-books.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com