Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Colours Aloft!
London Hutchinson 1986 0091644003 / 9780091644000 First Edition Hardcover 
Blue boards stamped in silver on the spine. Small scar to front pastedown endpaper else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Command a King's Ship
London Hutchinson 1973 0091168007 / 9780091168001 First Edition Hardcover 
Maroon boards stamped in gold on the spine. Slightly bruised spine ends else a fine copy in about near fine dustjacket with a faded spine panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Enemy in Sight!
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 First US Edition Hardcover 
Maroon cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine. Mild spotting to cloth and a touch of foxing to edges. About near fine in very good dustjacket with toning to flaps and two short closed tears. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Form Line of Battle!
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1969 First US Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine. Light soiling to cloth. About fine in very good price-clipped dustjacket with three creases to front panel and a tiny closed tear to spine panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Honor This Day
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1988 0399133488 / 9780399133480 First US Edition Hardcover 
Spine heel slightly pushed else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) In Gallant Company
London Hutchinson 1977 0091288304 / 9780091288303 First Edition Hardcover 
Blue boards stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild toning and a closed tear to front panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Signal - Close Action!
London Hutchinson 1974 0091213304 / 9780091213305 First Edition Hardcover 
Brown boards stamped in gold on the spine. Spine heel slightly pushed, tiny nick to upper corner of front panel. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with mild toning and a tiny tear to front panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Stand into Danger
London Hutchinson 1978 009141220x / 9780091412203 First Edition Hardcover 
Blue boards stamped in gold on the spine. Mild slant to spine. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with mild toning and two dark spots to rear panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Success to the Brave
London Hutchinson 1983 0091537800 / 9780091537807 First Edition Hardcover 
Light blue boards stamped in silver on the spine. Slightly bruised spine heel else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild toning to flaps. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1977 0399118918 / 9780399118913 First Edition Hardcover 
Green cloth stamped in silver on the spine. About fine in near fine dustjacket with light shelf wear.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) The Flag Captain
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971 First US Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Light spotting to cloth. A near fine copy in very good+ slightly creased dustjacket with mild toning to rear panel and flaps. Neat bookplate on front free endpaper. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) The Inshore Squadron
London Hutchinson 1978 0091345804 / 9780091345808 First Edition Hardcover 
Blue boards stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Comes with a promotional bookmark. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. An attractive copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 90.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) To Glory We Steer
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1968 1407009672 / 9781407009674 First US Edition Hardcover 
Dark green cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine. Light spotting to cloth on the spine panel, the spine is a bit hollowed. A very good copy in near fine dustjacket with a closed tear to fold of rear flap. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Reeman, Douglas Winged Escort
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1976 0399116354 / 9780399116353 First Edition Hardcover 
Green cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Rear lower corner bruised. About fine in near fine dustjacket with mild toning to flaps and light edge wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) With All Dispatch
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134301 / 9780399134302 First US Edition Hardcover 
Light toning to text block. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild toning to flap edges. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Abookstop.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Anovelideabooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Barbarossabooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Bookhousestl.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Booksinrockford.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on C-books.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Chapter1.co.za
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Coldtonnage.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Derbybookshelf.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Earthlightbooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Fatcitybookstore.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Guthriebooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Hammondsbooks.net
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Hardingsbooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Ianreillybooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Jandabooks.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Jrbooks.biz
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Just-us-books.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Lastcenturybooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Lazarusbooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Leurabooks.com.au
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Literatecat.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Martysbooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Mimicobooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Mingbooks.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Monarchybooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Phatpocket.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Rainydaypaperback.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Recycledreading.biz
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Russellbooks.com
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Thebookscouts.ca
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Thecountrycook.com.au
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie