|
|
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Enemy in Sight! New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1970 First US Edition Hardcover Maroon cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine. Mild spotting to cloth and a touch of foxing to edges. About near fine in very good dustjacket with toning to flaps and two short closed tears. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Form Line of Battle! New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1969 First US Edition Hardcover Blue cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine. Light soiling to cloth. About fine in very good price-clipped dustjacket with three creases to front panel and a tiny closed tear to spine panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Signal - Close Action! London Hutchinson 1974 0091213304 / 9780091213305 First Edition Hardcover Brown boards stamped in gold on the spine. Spine heel slightly pushed, tiny nick to upper corner of front panel. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with mild toning and a tiny tear to front panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) Stand into Danger London Hutchinson 1978 009141220x / 9780091412203 First Edition Hardcover Blue boards stamped in gold on the spine. Mild slant to spine. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with mild toning and two dark spots to rear panel. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho.; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Reeman, Douglas Surface with Daring New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1977 0399118918 / 9780399118913 First Edition Hardcover Green cloth stamped in silver on the spine. About fine in near fine dustjacket with light shelf wear.; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) The Flag Captain New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1971 First US Edition Hardcover Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Light spotting to cloth. A near fine copy in very good+ slightly creased dustjacket with mild toning to rear panel and flaps. Neat bookplate on front free endpaper. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) To Glory We Steer New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1968 1407009672 / 9781407009674 First US Edition Hardcover Dark green cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine. Light spotting to cloth on the spine panel, the spine is a bit hollowed. A very good copy in near fine dustjacket with a closed tear to fold of rear flap. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Reeman, Douglas Winged Escort New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1976 0399116354 / 9780399116353 First Edition Hardcover Green cloth stamped in gold on the spine. Rear lower corner bruised. About fine in near fine dustjacket with mild toning to flaps and light edge wear. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) With All Dispatch New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1989 0399134301 / 9780399134302 First US Edition Hardcover Light toning to text block. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild toning to flap edges. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. A novel featuring Richard Bolitho. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Abookstop.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Anovelideabooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Atlantavintagebooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Barbarossabooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Bookhousestl.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Booksinrockford.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Booksonlinebrighton.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Booksoutofprint.com.au Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on C-books.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Chapter1.co.za Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Coldtonnage.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Derbybookshelf.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
| Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Durnickbooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Earthlightbooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Fatcitybookstore.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Guthriebooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Hammondsbooks.net Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Hardingsbooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Ianreillybooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Jandabooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Jrbooks.biz Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Just-us-books.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Lastcenturybooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Lazarusbooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Leurabooks.com.au Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Literatecat.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Martysbooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Mimicobooks.com
| Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Mingbooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Monarchybooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Phatpocket.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Rainydaypaperback.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Recycledreading.biz Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Russellbooks.com Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Thebookscouts.ca Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Thecountrycook.com.au Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Theglasskey.co.uk Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Twicesoldtales.ca Kent, Alexander (Douglas Reeman) on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|