Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dann, Jack and Gardner Dozois Aliens Among Us
New York Ace Books 2000 First Edition Paperback 
Includes Expendable by P.K. Dick and other stories. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dozois, Gardner; Williams, Sheila, eds. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine 1988 Full Run
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1988 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The set includes thirteen issues. Average condition is about near fine; pages are mildly age-toned, light creases along the spine, two corner creases. Some of the highlights in this run are The Last of the Winnebagos by Connie Willis, winner of the 1988 Nebula Award and 1989 Hugo Award for best novella; The Scalehunter's Beautiful Daughter by Lucius Shepard, 1989 World Fantasy Award nominee. The set comes with a letter addressed to one of the World Fantasy judges signed by managing editor Sheila Williams and listing the stories published during the year. A nice set.; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine April 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
14th Anniversary Double Issue. Pages are mildly age-toned, creases along the spine. A very good copy. Includes Beggars in Spain by Nancy Kress, winner of the 1992 Hugo Award for best novella. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, Kim Stanley Robinson and others. Cover art by Gary Freeman.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine April 1987
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1987 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Rudy Rucker, Lucius Shepard and others. Cover art by Bob Eggleton.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine December 1989
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1989 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Kim Stanley Robinson, Gene Wolfe and others. Cover art by Keith Parkinson.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine December 1990
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1990 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Connie Willis, Judith Moffett and others. Cover art by Michael Whelan.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine February 1990
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1990 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Pat Cadigan, Bruce Sterling and others. Cover art by Hisaky Yasuda.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine February 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, a few creases to covers. A very good copy. Contributions by Jonathan Lethem, James Blaylock and others. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine February 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Jonathan Lethem, James Blaylock and others. Cover art by Alan Gutierrez.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine January 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, faint creases along the spine. A near fine copy. Contributions by Michael Swanwick, James Patrick Kelly and others. Cover art by Bob Eggleton.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine June 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, Alexander Jablokov and others. Cover art by Steve Crisp.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine March 1990
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1990 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by John Crowley, John Kessel and others. Cover art by Thomas Canty.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine March 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Mary Rosenblum, Charles Sheffield and others. Cover art by Broeck Steadman.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine May 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, faint crease to front cover, tiny chip to spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Lucius Shepard, Jack McDevitt and others. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Mid-December 1990
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1990 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, creases along the spine. A very good copy. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, Michael Swanwick and others. Cover art by Gary Freeman.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine November 1989
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1989 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Orson Scott Card, Megan Lindholm and others. Cover art by Wayne Barlowe.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine November 1990
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1990 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Special Double Issue. Pages are mildly age-toned, pronounced creases along the spine. A very good copy. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, Allen Steele, Kim Stanley Robinson and others. Cover art by Bob Walters.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine October 1991
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1991 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Includes A Walk in the Sun by Geoffrey A. Landis, winner of the 1992 Hugo Award for best short story. Contributions by Connie Willis, Tanith Lee and others. Cover art by Broeck Steadman.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine September 1989
New York Davis Publications, Inc. 1989 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, mild creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Allen M. Steele, Lucius Shepard and others. Cover art by A. C. Farley.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Dozois, Gardner, ed. Modern Classics of Science Fiction
New York St. Martin's Press 1992 0312072384 / 9780312072384 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light scuffing and tiny tear to lower edge of back cover. Stories by Aldiss, Gibson, Lafferty, Le Guin, Sterling, Sturgeon and many others. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Ahabbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Aucott.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Baileybooks.ca
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Bookhousestl.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Booknest.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Booksnmorepa.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Brownsbooks.ca
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on C-books.co.uk
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Coldtonnage.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Dunawaybooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Easychairbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Guthriebooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Jrbooks.biz
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Leurabooks.com.au
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Magusbooksseattle.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Mokadabooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Nomadestore.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Nowandthenbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Readitagain1.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Scififantasybooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Sweetbeagle.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Themissingvolume.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Tradeabook.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Unearthlybooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Used.orcabooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Vtsbooks.com
Dann, Jack And Gardner Dozois on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie