Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Ferman, Edward L., Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1967 Full Run
Concord, NH Mercury Press, Inc. 1967 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The run includes the issues from January 1967 to December 1967. Average grade is very good with toning to pages, a few nicks and short tears to spines; #188 has faint water damage to covers. Includes The Little People by John Christopher and stories by Robert E. Howard and L. Sprague de Camp, Roger Zelazny, Mack Reynolds, Graham Greene, Keith Laumer, Jack London and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1971 Complete Run
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1971 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The set includes twelve issues (January to December 1971; Vol. 40, No. 1 to Vol. 41, No. 6). Average condition is very good+ with pages mildly tanned and light shelf wear. Four issues have a dust shadow on the back cover. Include The Faceless Man by Jack Vance, Jack of Shadows by Roger Zelazny, Bruno by Dean R. Koontz and many other stories. Cover art by Vaughn Bode, Frank Kelly Freas, Mel Hunter, Ron Walotsky and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1982 Full Run
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1982 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The run includes the issues from January 1982 to December 1982. Average grade is very good. All the issues have a subscription label on the cover. Stories by Harlan Ellison, Thomas M. Disch, Gregory Benford, Larry Niven, Connie Willis, Bruce Sterling, Timothy Zahn and many others. Souls by Joanna Russ won the 1983 Hugo Award for best novella and Edward L. Ferman won the Hugo for best professional editor. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1983 Full Run
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1983 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The run includes the issues from January 1983 to December 1983. Average grade is very good. All the issues have a subscription label on the cover. Stories by James Tiptree, Jr., Michael Shea, Kim Stanley Robinson, Gene Wolfe, A. Bertram Chandler, Barry N. Malzberg, Theodore Sturgeon and many others. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1985 Full Run
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1985 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The run includes the issues from January 1985 to December 1985. Average grade is very good. All the issues have a subscription label on the cover. Stories by Algis Budrys, Gregory Benford, George Alec Effinger, Harlan Ellison, John Brunner, Gene Wolfe, Brian Aldiss and many others. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1986 Full Run
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1986 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The run includes the issues from January 1986 to December 1986. Average grade is very good. All the issues have a subscription label on the cover. Stories by Gregory Benford, George Alec Effinger, Harry Harrison, Harlan Ellison, Marion Zimmer Bradley, David Brin, Rudy Rucker and many others. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1987 Full Run
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1987 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The run includes the issues from January 1987 to December 1987. Average grade is very good. All the issues have a subscription label on the cover. Stories by Ian Watson, Avram Davidson, Harlan Ellison, Marion Zimmer Bradley, Alan Dean Foster, Michael Shea, Ron Goulart, Charles Sheffield and many others. Buffalo Gals, Won't You Come Out Tonight by Ursula K. Le Guin won the 1988 Hugo Award for best novelette. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction April 1963
Concord, NH Mercury Press, Inc. 1963 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, number in pen and light toning to front cover. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Fritz Leiber, James White and others. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction August 1962
Concord, NH Mercury Press, Inc. 1962 0716562081 / 9780716562085 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, price on front cover. A near fine copy. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, Fritz Leiber, Rosel George Brown and others. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1963
Concord, NH Mercury Press, Inc. 1963 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, a hint of wear to covers. A bright, near fine copy. Contributions by Damon Knight, Avram Davidson, Isaac Asimov and others. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1967
Concord, NH Mercury Press, Inc. 1967 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are toned, a couple of tiny nicks to spine and upper edge of front cover. A near fine copy. Contributions by Isaac Asimov, Dean R. Koontz and others. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1971
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1971 0716571129 / 9780716571124 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. Some faint creases to covers. A very good+ copy. Contributions by R. A. Lafferty, Keith Roberts and others. Cover art by Mel Hunter. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1975
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1975 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, light wear to covers. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Brian Lumley, John Varley and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1982 Vol. 63 No. 6
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1982 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Mild wear to covers. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Rudy Rucker, Richard Cowper and others. Cover art by Michael Garland.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction December 1990 Vol. 79 No. 6
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1990 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Special Stephen King Issue. Pages are slightly age-toned, address label on front cover, stamp on first page. A good+ copy. Includes The Bear and The Moving Finger by Stephen King and other stories. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February 1974 Vol. 46 No. 2
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1974 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. A fine copy. Includes stories by Edward Wellen, Joanna Russ, Vonda McIntyre and others. Cover art by Rick Sternbach.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February 1976
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, light wear to covers. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Michael Bishop, Jack Williamson, L. Sprague de Camp and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February 1976
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, faint crease to back cover. A near fine copy. Contributions by Michael Bishop, Jack Williamson, L. Sprague de Camp and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February 1976
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1976 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, light wear to covers, bruised spine heel. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Michael Bishop, Jack Williamson, L. Sprague de Camp and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Ferman, Edward L., ed. The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction February 1978 Vol. 54 No. 2
Cornwall, CT Mercury Press, Inc. 1978 Printed wrappers 
Address label on cover, light shelf wear. A very good copy. Includes The Night of the Tiger by Stephen King, and stories by Stephen R. Donaldson, Ron Goulart and others. Cover art by Dario Campanile.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Coldtonnage.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Johnbalebooks.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Star-dot-star.net
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Thebooksend.com
Ferman, Edward L., Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie