|
|
Hunter, Evan ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hunter, Evan A Matter of Conviction New York Simon and Schuster 1959 First Edition Hardcover Upper corners bruised, text block is age-toned. A very good copy in very good- dustjacket with some shelf wear, a couple of closed tears and a small spot to rear panel. Basis for the 1961 John Frankenheimer movie titled The Young Savages and featuring Burt Lancaster. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hunter, Evan Every Little Crook and Nanny Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1972 First Edition Hardcover A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with three short tears to lower edge and a bit of wear to spine panel. "A merry romp through the labyrinth of disorganized crime." ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hunter, Evan Find the Feathered Serpent Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1952 First Edition Hardcover One of the famous Winston Science Fiction series for young adults. Bound in red cloth with black titles on spine. Alex Schomburg decorated endpapers. A touch of wear to extremities, pages are slightly yellowed. A near fine copy lacking dustjacket. ; Octavo Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Jigsaw Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1970 0241019516 / 9780241019511 First Edition Hardcover Grey cloth with black lettering on spine. Date on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in about very good dustjacket with a faded spine panel and two tiny tears along top edge. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. An 87th Precinct mystery. ; Review Copy; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Kiss New York William Morrow and Company 1992 0688102204 / 9780688102203 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by McBain on the half title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Marsten, Richard (Evan Hunter) Rocket to Luna Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover One of the famous Winston Science Fiction series for young adults. FR/none. Bound in green cloth with black lettering on spine. Decorated endpapers by Alex Schomburg. Heavy wear to extremities and boards, title page cracked at hinge, text block mostly decent with a few stains here and there. A good reading copy. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Romance New York Warner Books 1995 0446518042 / 9780446518048 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with the Bookbill / Ed McBain Theatre promo booklet laid in. An 87th Precinct novel. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter, Evan on Abookstop.com Hunter, Evan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Hunter, Evan on Aldensbooks.com Hunter, Evan on Anovelideabooks.com Hunter, Evan on Atlantavintagebooks.com Hunter, Evan on Barbarossabooks.com Hunter, Evan on Bookedfull.com Hunter, Evan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Hunter, Evan on Booksinrockford.com Hunter, Evan on Booksleftbehind.com Hunter, Evan on Booksnmorepa.com Hunter, Evan on Brendaboorbooks.com Hunter, Evan on Bubbasbookswap.com Hunter, Evan on C-books.co.uk Hunter, Evan on Chapter1.co.za Hunter, Evan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
| Hunter, Evan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Hunter, Evan on Downtownbooksellers.com Hunter, Evan on Durnickbooks.co.uk Hunter, Evan on Everybookintheworld.com Hunter, Evan on Fatcitybookstore.com Hunter, Evan on Genethebookpeddler.com Hunter, Evan on Ginny6books.com Hunter, Evan on Guthriebooks.com Hunter, Evan on Hammondsbooks.net Hunter, Evan on Jandabooks.co.uk Hunter, Evan on Lacroixbookseller.com Hunter, Evan on Leurabooks.com.au Hunter, Evan on Mingbooks.co.uk Hunter, Evan on Mounthopebooks.com Hunter, Evan on Mysteriousbookshop.com Hunter, Evan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Hunter, Evan on Recycledreading.biz Hunter, Evan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hunter, Evan on Russellbooks.com Hunter, Evan on Springystreasures.com Hunter, Evan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hunter, Evan on Thebookscouts.ca Hunter, Evan on Theglasskey.co.uk Hunter, Evan on Treasuredoldies.com Hunter, Evan on Tulsabooksinc.com Hunter, Evan on Twicesoldtales.ca Hunter, Evan on Vandellobooks.com Hunter, Evan on Villagebookmarket.com Hunter, Evan on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|