Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Hunter, Evan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hunter, Evan A Matter of Conviction
New York Simon and Schuster 1959 First Edition Hardcover 
Upper corners bruised, text block is age-toned. A very good copy in very good- dustjacket with some shelf wear, a couple of closed tears and a small spot to rear panel. Basis for the 1961 John Frankenheimer movie titled The Young Savages and featuring Burt Lancaster. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Ax
New York Pocket Books 1965 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
50019. 1st thus 1965. VG+. An 87th Precinct mystery. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Driving Lessons
New York Carroll & Graf Publishers 2000 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 72 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hunter, Evan Every Little Crook and Nanny
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1972 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with three short tears to lower edge and a bit of wear to spine panel. "A merry romp through the labyrinth of disorganized crime." ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hunter, Evan Every Little Crook and Nanny
London Constable 1972 First British Edition Hardcover 
Slant to spine. A very good copy in near fine dustjacket with a crease to front flap. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hunter, Evan Find the Feathered Serpent
Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1952 First Edition Hardcover 
One of the famous Winston Science Fiction series for young adults. Bound in red cloth with black titles on spine. Alex Schomburg decorated endpapers. A touch of wear to extremities, pages are slightly yellowed. A near fine copy lacking dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Cannon, Curt (Evan Hunter) I'm Cannon for Hire
New York Fawcett Gold Medal 1958 First Edition Paperback Good+ 
Gold Medal 814. Spine is slanted and the heel partially torn. A good+ copy. Cover art by Milton Charles. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Jigsaw
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1970 0241019516 / 9780241019511 First Edition Hardcover 
Grey cloth with black lettering on spine. Date on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in about very good dustjacket with a faded spine panel and two tiny tears along top edge. Review copy with publisher's slip laid in. An 87th Precinct mystery. ; Review Copy; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Kiss
New York William Morrow and Company 1992 0688102204 / 9780688102203 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by McBain on the half title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marsten, Richard (Evan Hunter) Rocket to Luna
Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
One of the famous Winston Science Fiction series for young adults. FR/none. Bound in green cloth with black lettering on spine. Decorated endpapers by Alex Schomburg. Heavy wear to extremities and boards, title page cracked at hinge, text block mostly decent with a few stains here and there. A good reading copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Romance
New York Warner Books 1995 0446518042 / 9780446518048 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy with the Bookbill / Ed McBain Theatre promo booklet laid in. An 87th Precinct novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) The Heckler
New York Permabooks 1961 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
M-4218. 1st thus 1961. VG. Very slightly cocked. An 87th Precinct mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McBain, Ed (Evan Hunter) Where There's Smoke
New York Random House 1975 0394496701 / 9780394496702 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a faint crease on the lower edge of front panel. A mystery featuring Benjamin Smoke. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hunter, Evan on Abookstop.com
Hunter, Evan on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hunter, Evan on Aldensbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Anovelideabooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Barbarossabooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Bookedfull.com
Hunter, Evan on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Booksinrockford.com
Hunter, Evan on Booksleftbehind.com
Hunter, Evan on Booksnmorepa.com
Hunter, Evan on Brendaboorbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hunter, Evan on C-books.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Chapter1.co.za
Hunter, Evan on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Hunter, Evan on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Downtownbooksellers.com
Hunter, Evan on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Everybookintheworld.com
Hunter, Evan on Fatcitybookstore.com
Hunter, Evan on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hunter, Evan on Ginny6books.com
Hunter, Evan on Guthriebooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Hammondsbooks.net
Hunter, Evan on Jandabooks.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hunter, Evan on Leurabooks.com.au
Hunter, Evan on Mingbooks.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Mounthopebooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Hunter, Evan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Recycledreading.biz
Hunter, Evan on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Russellbooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Springystreasures.com
Hunter, Evan on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Thebookscouts.ca
Hunter, Evan on Theglasskey.co.uk
Hunter, Evan on Treasuredoldies.com
Hunter, Evan on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hunter, Evan on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hunter, Evan on Vandellobooks.com
Hunter, Evan on Villagebookmarket.com
Hunter, Evan on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie