Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Fairman, Paul W., Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fairman, Paul W., ed. Dream World Complete Run
New York Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1957 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The set includes three issues. 1) February 1957; pages are toned, some creases along the spine, tiny chip to spine heel; a very good copy. 2) May 1957; pages are toned, faint creases along the spine; a bright, near fine copy. 3) August 1957; pages are toned, some creases along the spine, short closed tear to first page; a very good+ copy. Contributions by P. G. Wodehouse, Thorne Smith, Robert Silverberg, Harlan Ellison, and others. Cover illustrations by Ed Valigursky and John Parker. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fairman, Paul W., ed. Fantastic December 1956
New York Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1956 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, short tear along the spine, mild toning to upper edge of front cover. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Clyde Mitchell, Henry Slesar and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fairman, Paul W., ed. Fantastic December 1957
New York Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1957 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, light creases to covers. A very good+ copy. Contributions by Gordon Jaulyn, Harlan Ellison and others. Cover art by Ed Valigursky. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fairman, Paul W., ed. If July 1952 Vol. 1 No. 3
Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1952 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Faint short crease on front cover. A near fine copy. Stories by Walter Miller, Jr., August Derleth, Charles De Vet and others. Cover art by Henry Jones.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Fairman, Paul W., ed. If March 1952 Vol. 1 No. 1
Kingston, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1952 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Slight slant to spine, short corner crease on front cover, tiny dot also on front cover. A very good copy. Stories by Howard Browne, Ray Palmer, Richard Shaver, Rog Phillips, Theodore Sturgeon, Milton Lesser and others. Cover art by Martin Key.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fairman, Paul W., ed. If May 1952 Vol. 1 No. 2
Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1952 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Some faint creases on front cover, a bit of wear to spine ends . A very good copy. Stories by Milton Lesser, Salvatore A. Lombino (Evan Hunter), Charles V. DeVet, John W. Jakes, Stephen Marlowe and others. Cover art by Ralph Joiner. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Fairman, Paul W., ed. If September 1952 Vol. 1 No. 4
Buffalo, NY Quinn Publishing Company, Inc. 1952 1415652090 / 9781415652091 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A touch of wear to head of spine else a near fine copy. Stories by Stanley Mullen, Charles Beaumont, Philip K. Dick and others. Cover art by Ralph Joiner.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fairman, Paul W. The Frankenstein Wheel - Frankenstein Horror Series
New York Popular Library 1972 First Edition Paperback Good+ 
Popular Library 01544. A good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 190 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jorgensen, Ivar (Paul W. Fairman) Whom the Gods Would Slay
New York Belmont Books 1968 First Edition Paperback 
Belmont B50-849. A near fine copy. Cover art by Jeff Jones.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Agorabooks.net
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Ahabbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Aldertonbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Bookembooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Bookhousestl.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Brownsbooks.ca
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on C-books.co.uk
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Claytonbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Coldtonnage.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Confettibooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Cozybookcellar.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Cupboardmaker.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Dunawaybooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Easychairbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Film-tvtieins.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Leurabooks.com.au
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Lpbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Martysbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Oddballbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Orielisbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Pbobooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Russellbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Second-chance-books.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Thebooksend.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Trillionbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Wfsandercombe.com
Fairman, Paul W., Ed. on Wysiwygbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie