Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Faulkner, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faulkner, William Knight's Gambit
New York Signet 1950 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
825. 1st thus 1950. NF. A touch of shelf wear. Flat and unread. A terrific copy. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Faulkner, William Lo! in The Best Short Stories 1935 and the Yearbook of the American Short Story
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1935 First Edition Hardcover 
387pp. Light blue cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine. Mild slant to spine, lower rear corner bruised. About near fine in very good- dustjacket with a darkened spine panel, chipping to edges, a small stain and a larger chip to spine panel. Edited by Edward J. O'Brien. Also includes stories by Thomas Wolfe, Erskine Caldwell, William Saroyan and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Faulkner, William Pylon
New York Random House 1967 First Printing Hardcover 
First Modern Library edition. Green cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Basis for the 1957 movie featuring Rock Hudson and Robert Stack. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Faulkner, William The Bear in The Saturday Evening Post May 9, 1942
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1942 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Mild foxing to edges, light soiling to back cover and corner creases to front cover. A very good+ copy. Also includes part two of Assignment in Brittany by Helen MacInnes. Cover art by W. W. Calvert.; Quarto 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Faulkner, William The Reivers: A Reminiscence
New York Random House 1962 0394442296 / 9780394442297 First Edition Hardcover 
305pp. Red cloth stamped in gold on the cover and the spine, top edge stained red. Slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with very mild wear to edges. 1963 winner of the Pulitzer Prize for best novel. Basis for the 1969 movie featuring Steve McQueen and Sharon Farrell.; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faulkner, William on Abookstop.com
Faulkner, William on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Faulkner, William on Aldensbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Anovelideabooks.com
Faulkner, William on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Faulkner, William on Baileyhillbookshop.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Bookedfull.com
Faulkner, William on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Booksinrockford.com
Faulkner, William on Booksliquidation.com
Faulkner, William on Brendaboorbooks.com
Faulkner, William on C-books.co.uk
Faulkner, William on C2cbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Chapter1.co.za
Faulkner, William on Classicfirsteditions.com
Faulkner, William on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Downtownbooksellers.com
Faulkner, William on Eridgebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Fatcitybookstore.com
Faulkner, William on Genethebookpeddler.com
Faulkner, William on Guthriebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Hammondsbooks.net
Faulkner, William on Lacroixbookseller.com
Faulkner, William on Leurabooks.com.au
Faulkner, William on Mingbooks.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Pandy-books.com
Faulkner, William on Phatpocket.com
Faulkner, William on Psychobabel.eu
Faulkner, William on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Faulkner, William on Southoffrancebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Springystreasures.com
Faulkner, William on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Thebookscouts.ca
Faulkner, William on Theglasskey.co.uk
Faulkner, William on Theridgebooks.com
Faulkner, William on Treasuredoldies.com
Faulkner, William on Tulsabooksinc.com
Faulkner, William on Twicesoldtales.ca
Faulkner, William on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie