Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Fforde, Jasper Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Fforde, Jasper Lost in a Good Book
New York Viking 2003 First American Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. A Thursday Next novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fforde, Jasper The Big Over Easy
New York Viking 2005 0670034231 / 9780670034239 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Fforde on the flyleaf. A novel featuring Jack Spratt and Sergeant Mary Mary.; Octavo; 383 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Fforde, Jasper The Big Over Easy
New York Viking 2005 0670034231 / 9780670034239 First US Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Jack Spratt and Sergeant Mary Mary. A lovely copy.; Octavo; 383 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Fforde, Jasper The Eyre Affair
New York Viking 2002 First American Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. The first Thursday Next novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Fforde, Jasper The Eyre Affair
New York Viking 2002 0670030643 / 9780670030644 First American Edition Hardcover 
Spine heel slightly bruised else a fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light edge wear. The first Thursday Next novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Fforde, Jasper The Well of Lost Plots
New York Viking 2004 0670032891 / 9780670032891 First American Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Thursday Next. ; Octavo; 375 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Fforde, Jasper The Well of Lost Plots
New York Viking 2004 0670032891 / 9780670032891 First American Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Thursday Next. ; Octavo; 375 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Fforde, Jasper The Well of Lost Plots
New York Viking 2004 0670032891 / 9780670032891 First American Edition Hardcover 
Remainder mark on bottom edge. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A novel featuring Thursday Next. ; Octavo; 375 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Fforde, Jasper Thursday Next: First Among Sequels
New York Viking 2007 0670038717 / 9780670038718 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Fforde, Jasper on Abookstop.com
Fforde, Jasper on Avenuebookandco.com
Fforde, Jasper on Baileybooks.ca
Fforde, Jasper on Batteredbook.com
Fforde, Jasper on Bellalunabooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Bentriverbm.com
Fforde, Jasper on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Fforde, Jasper on Birchwoodbooks.net
Fforde, Jasper on Bookhousestl.com
Fforde, Jasper on Booksinrockford.com
Fforde, Jasper on Brownsbooks.ca
Fforde, Jasper on Bubbasbookswap.com
Fforde, Jasper on Bungalowbooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Fforde, Jasper on Chapter1.co.za
Fforde, Jasper on Coldtonnage.com
Fforde, Jasper on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Fforde, Jasper on Derbybookshelf.com
Fforde, Jasper on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Earthlightbooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Ginny6books.com
Fforde, Jasper on Grassriverbooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Guthriebooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Hillcountrybooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Leurabooks.com.au
Fforde, Jasper on Mingbooks.co.uk
Fforde, Jasper on My-lynx-associates.com
Fforde, Jasper on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Fforde, Jasper on Nomadestore.com
Fforde, Jasper on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Phatpocket.com
Fforde, Jasper on Readitagain1.com
Fforde, Jasper on Roberterwinbooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Russellbooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Fforde, Jasper on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Solomonsminebooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Springystreasures.com
Fforde, Jasper on Thebookscouts.ca
Fforde, Jasper on Theglasskey.co.uk
Fforde, Jasper on Tradeabook.com
Fforde, Jasper on Twicesoldtales.ca
Fforde, Jasper on Vandellobooks.com
Fforde, Jasper on Wildsageemporium.com
Fforde, Jasper on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie