Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Field, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Field, Peter Canyon of Death
New York Pocket Books 1953 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 962. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. Cover art by Robert Schulz.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Field, Peter Death Rides in the Night
New York Ballantine Books 1952 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 882. First paperback publication. A fine copy. Cover art by Frank McCarthy.; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Field, Peter Maverick's Return
London Ward, Lock & Co. , Limited N.D. Paperback 
Ward Lock's Westerns #43. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Field, Peter Midnight Round-Up
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1950 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 711. First paperback publication. Crease along the spine. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Field, Peter Mustang Mesa
New York Pocket Books 1955 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 1068. First paperback publication. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by Robert Schulz.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Field, Peter The End of the Trail
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1952 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Books 902. Faint reading crease along the spine. A near fine copy. Cover art by Earl Bergey. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Field, Peter The Man from Thief River
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1952 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 914. First paperback publication. Faint spine crease, mild slant to spine. A very good+ copy. A Triple-A Western Classic selected and with an introduction by Erle Stanley Gardner. Cover art by Vernon Tossy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Field, Peter The Tenderfoot Kid
New York Pocket Books 1951 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 759. First paperback publication. A very good copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Field, Peter on Abookstop.com
Field, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Field, Peter on Agorabooks.net
Field, Peter on Agreatbookshop.com
Field, Peter on Bluebirdbooks.com
Field, Peter on Bookedfull.com
Field, Peter on Bookhousestl.com
Field, Peter on Booklionshop.com
Field, Peter on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Field, Peter on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Field, Peter on Booksnmorepa.com
Field, Peter on Bubbasbookswap.com
Field, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Field, Peter on Chapter1.co.za
Field, Peter on Circlecitybooks.net
Field, Peter on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Field, Peter on Derbybookshelf.com
Field, Peter on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Field, Peter on Earthlightbooks.com
Field, Peter on Fatcitybookstore.com
Field, Peter on Ginny6books.com
Field, Peter on Guthriebooks.com
Field, Peter on Jrbooks.biz
Field, Peter on Kandjsplace.com
Field, Peter on Literatecat.com
Field, Peter on Literaturopolis.net
Field, Peter on Martysbooks.com
Field, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
Field, Peter on Pandy-books.com
Field, Peter on Pgbbooks.com
Field, Peter on Rainydaypaperback.com
Field, Peter on Rareandrecent.com
Field, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Field, Peter on Russellbooks.com
Field, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Field, Peter on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Field, Peter on Springystreasures.com
Field, Peter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Field, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Field, Peter on Tatteredjacket.com
Field, Peter on Thebookbank.net
Field, Peter on Thriftybooks.com
Field, Peter on Tradeabook.com
Field, Peter on Trillionbooks.com
Field, Peter on Worldofrarebooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie