Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Herbert, Frank Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Herbert, Frank Chapterhouse: Dune
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399130276 / 9780399130274 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with two short tears to spine panel and mild edge wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Herbert, Frank Chapterhouse: Dune
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399130276 / 9780399130274 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with light edge wear and a 5 mm tear along upper side of front panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Herbert, Frank Chapterhouse: Dune
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399130276 / 9780399130274 First Edition Hardcover 
Mild toning to text block. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy. Comes with publisher's slip, publisher's letter with a synopsis of the work and a black and white 13x18 cm promotional photograph of the author. The sixth novel in the Dune saga. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Herbert, Frank Children of Dune in Analog January, February, March and April 1976
New York The Condé Nast Publications, Inc. 1976 First Edition Softcover Near Fine 
The complete first appearance of Children of Dune serialized in Analog Science Fiction Science Fact from January to April 1976. Includes also other stories by Asimov, Bear, Laumer and more. A near fine set. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Herbert, Frank Dune Messiah
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1970 0425018474 / 9780425018477 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Berkley Medallion N1847. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Herbert, Frank Dune Messiah in Galaxy Magazine July, August, September, October and November 1969
New York Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1969 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The complete first appearance of Dune Messiah serialized in five issues. 1) July 1969; two faint creases to front cover else a near fine copy. 2) August 1969; a near fine copy. 3) September 1969; faint dust shadow and corner crease to cover; a near fine copy. 4) October 1969; date in pencil on front cover, faint crease to back cover; a very good+ copy. 5) November 1969; two tiny creases to front cover; a fine copy. The second novel in the Dune cycle. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan, Gray Morrow and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Herbert, Frank God Emperor of Dune
New York Berkley Books 1984 042508003X / 9780425080030 Paperback 
Berkley Science Fiction 0-425-08003-X. Ninth printing. A near fine copy. Book Four in The Dune Chronicles. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Herbert, Frank Hellstrom's Hive
New York Tor 2007 First Printing Printed wrappers 
Advance uncorrected proof. First Tor edition. A fine copy. ; Octavo; 332 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Herbert, Frank Heretics of Dune
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 0399128980 / 9780399128981 First Edition Hardcover 
Small spot to bottom edge, mild foxing to edges. A very good+ copy in very good dustjacket with a short closed tear to spine panel and mild edge wear. The fifth volume in the Dune saga.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Herbert, Frank Heretics of Dune
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 0399128980 / 9780399128981 First Edition Hardcover 
Tiny spot to fore edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with very mild edge wear. Review copy. Comes with publisher's slip, publisher's letter with a synopsis of the work and a black and white 13x18 cm promotional photograph of the author. The fifth novel in the Dune saga. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Herbert, Frank La rifondazione di Dune (Chapterhouse Dune)
Milano Editrice Nord 1986 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #75. Text block is age-toned, one page folded at corner. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giampaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Herbert, Frank La strada per Dune (Eye)
Milano Interno Giallo 1990 First Italian Edition Softcover Illustrated by Burns, Jim 
Text block is age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects thirteen short stories. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Herbert, Frank; Herbert, Brian Man of Two Worlds
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1986 0399131329 / 9780399131325 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Herbert, Frank Messia di Dune (Dune Messiah)
Milano Editrice Nord 1974 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #12. Blue cloth stamped in white on the spine panel. Text block slightly age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second book of the Dune saga. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Gianpaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli.; Octavo; 320 pages 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Herbert, Frank Messia di Dune (Dune Messiah)
Milano Editrice Nord 1974 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #12. Text block is age-toned, slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Gianpaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Herbert, Frank; Ransom, Bill The Ascension Factor
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1988 0399132244 / 9780399132247 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear. Sequel to The Lazarus Effect. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Herbert, Frank The Book of Frank Herbert
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1974 0879973013 / 9780879973018 First Edition; Fourth Printing Paperback Fine 
Daw UW 1301. A fine copy. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo; 189 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Herbert, Frank The Godmakers
New York Berkley Books 1973 0425023443 / 9780425023440 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Berkley Medallion 425-02344. Tiny nick and scuffing to spine tail. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 221 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Herbert, Frank The Green Brain
New York Ace Books 1966 First Edition Paperback 
F-379. A sharp, near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Herbert, Frank The Green Brain
New York Ace Books 1966 Softcover Very Good+ 
Ace 30261. Spine is very slightly slanted. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Herbert, Frank on Abookstop.com
Herbert, Frank on Aldensbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Herbert, Frank on Allamericantextbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Anovelideabooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Herbert, Frank on Barbarossabooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Herbert, Frank on Bookedfull.com
Herbert, Frank on Booksinrockford.com
Herbert, Frank on Booksliquidation.com
Herbert, Frank on Booksnmorepa.com
Herbert, Frank on C-books.co.uk
Herbert, Frank on Ceruleandaybooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Chapter1.co.za
Herbert, Frank on Claytonbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Davids-books.com
Herbert, Frank on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Downtownbooksellers.com
Herbert, Frank on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Herbert, Frank on Fatcitybookstore.com
Herbert, Frank on Genethebookpeddler.com
Herbert, Frank on Ginny6books.com
Herbert, Frank on Guthriebooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Hammondsbooks.net
Herbert, Frank on Jacksonst-books.com
Herbert, Frank on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Herbert, Frank on Lacroixbookseller.com
Herbert, Frank on Leurabooks.com.au
Herbert, Frank on Mimicobooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Mingbooks.co.uk
Herbert, Frank on Myperfectbook.com
Herbert, Frank on Oddballbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Psychobabel.eu
Herbert, Frank on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Solomonsminebooks.com
Herbert, Frank on Springystreasures.com
Herbert, Frank on Thebookscouts.ca
Herbert, Frank on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Herbert, Frank on Theglasskey.co.uk
Herbert, Frank on Treasuredoldies.com
Herbert, Frank on Twicesoldtales.ca
Herbert, Frank on Twicesoldtales.info


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie