|
|
Herbert, Frank ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Herbert, Frank Chapterhouse: Dune New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399130276 / 9780399130274 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in very good dustjacket with light edge wear and a 5 mm tear along upper side of front panel. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Herbert, Frank Chapterhouse: Dune New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1985 0399130276 / 9780399130274 First Edition Hardcover Mild toning to text block. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Review copy. Comes with publisher's slip, publisher's letter with a synopsis of the work and a black and white 13x18 cm promotional photograph of the author. The sixth novel in the Dune saga. ; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Herbert, Frank Dune Messiah New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1970 0425018474 / 9780425018477 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Berkley Medallion N1847. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 256 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Herbert, Frank Dune Messiah in Galaxy Magazine July, August, September, October and November 1969 New York Universal Publishing & Distributing Corporation 1969 First Edition Pictorial wrappers The complete first appearance of Dune Messiah serialized in five issues. 1) July 1969; two faint creases to front cover else a near fine copy. 2) August 1969; a near fine copy. 3) September 1969; faint dust shadow and corner crease to cover; a near fine copy. 4) October 1969; date in pencil on front cover, faint crease to back cover; a very good+ copy. 5) November 1969; two tiny creases to front cover; a fine copy. The second novel in the Dune cycle. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan, Gray Morrow and others. ; Octavo Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Herbert, Frank Heretics of Dune New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 0399128980 / 9780399128981 First Edition Hardcover Small spot to bottom edge, mild foxing to edges. A very good+ copy in very good dustjacket with a short closed tear to spine panel and mild edge wear. The fifth volume in the Dune saga.; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Herbert, Frank Heretics of Dune New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 1984 0399128980 / 9780399128981 First Edition Hardcover Tiny spot to fore edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with very mild edge wear. Review copy. Comes with publisher's slip, publisher's letter with a synopsis of the work and a black and white 13x18 cm promotional photograph of the author. The fifth novel in the Dune saga. ; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Herbert, Frank La rifondazione di Dune (Chapterhouse Dune) Milano Editrice Nord 1986 First Italian Edition Hardcover Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #75. Text block is age-toned, one page folded at corner. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giampaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Herbert, Frank Messia di Dune (Dune Messiah) Milano Editrice Nord 1974 First Italian Edition Hardcover Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #12. Blue cloth stamped in white on the spine panel. Text block slightly age-toned. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second book of the Dune saga. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Gianpaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli.; Octavo; 320 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Herbert, Frank Messia di Dune (Dune Messiah) Milano Editrice Nord 1974 First Italian Edition Hardcover Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #12. Text block is age-toned, slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Gianpaolo Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. ; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Herbert, Frank The Godmakers New York Berkley Books 1973 0425023443 / 9780425023440 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Berkley Medallion 425-02344. Tiny nick and scuffing to spine tail. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 221 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Herbert, Frank on Abookstop.com Herbert, Frank on Aldensbooks.com Herbert, Frank on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Herbert, Frank on Allamericantextbooks.com Herbert, Frank on Anovelideabooks.com Herbert, Frank on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Herbert, Frank on Barbarossabooks.com Herbert, Frank on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Herbert, Frank on Bookedfull.com Herbert, Frank on Booksinrockford.com Herbert, Frank on Booksliquidation.com Herbert, Frank on Booksnmorepa.com Herbert, Frank on C-books.co.uk Herbert, Frank on Ceruleandaybooks.com Herbert, Frank on Chapter1.co.za Herbert, Frank on Claytonbooks.com
| Herbert, Frank on Davids-books.com Herbert, Frank on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Herbert, Frank on Downtownbooksellers.com Herbert, Frank on Durnickbooks.co.uk Herbert, Frank on Fatcitybookstore.com Herbert, Frank on Genethebookpeddler.com Herbert, Frank on Ginny6books.com Herbert, Frank on Guthriebooks.com Herbert, Frank on Hammondsbooks.net Herbert, Frank on Jacksonst-books.com Herbert, Frank on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com Herbert, Frank on Lacroixbookseller.com Herbert, Frank on Leurabooks.com.au Herbert, Frank on Mimicobooks.com Herbert, Frank on Mingbooks.co.uk Herbert, Frank on Myperfectbook.com
| Herbert, Frank on Oddballbooks.com Herbert, Frank on Onceuponatimebooks.com Herbert, Frank on Psychobabel.eu Herbert, Frank on Riverwoodsbooks.com Herbert, Frank on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Herbert, Frank on Solomonsminebooks.com Herbert, Frank on Springystreasures.com Herbert, Frank on Thebookscouts.ca Herbert, Frank on Thebookwormoforlando.com Herbert, Frank on Theglasskey.co.uk Herbert, Frank on Treasuredoldies.com Herbert, Frank on Twicesoldtales.ca Herbert, Frank on Twicesoldtales.info |
|
|