Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Saberhagen, Fred Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Saberhagen, Fred An Old Friend of the Family
New York Ace Books 1979 First Edition Paperback 
Ace 62160. Very light lean to spine. A very good copy. The third Saberhagen book featuring Dracula. ; Small octavo; 247 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Saberhagen, Fred Berserker
New York Ace Books 1985 0441054900 / 9780441054909 Paperback 
Ace Science Fiction 0-441-05490-0. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Saberhagen, Fred Berserker Kill
New York Tor 1993 0312852665 / 9780312852665 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 445 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Saberhagen, Fred Dancing Bears
New York Tor 1996 First Edition Softcover 
Uncorrected proof. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Saberhagen, Fred The Broken Lands
New York Ace Books 1968 0671653806 / 9780671653804 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Books G-740. About near fine. Volume one in the Empire of the East saga. ; Small octavo; 191 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Saberhagen, Fred The Broken Lands
New York Ace Books 1968 0671653806 / 9780671653804 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Books G-740. A very good+ copy. Volume one in the Empire of the East saga. ; Small octavo; 191 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Saberhagen, Fred The First Book of Lost Swords: Sightblinder's Story
New York Tor 1988 0812552962 / 9780812552966 First Printing Paperback 
55296-2. First paperback publication. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Saberhagen, Fred The First Book of Lost Swords: Woundhealer's Story
New York Tor 1988 0812553373 / 9780812553376 First Printing Paperback 
55337-3. First paperback publication. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Saberhagen, Fred The First Book of Lost Swords: Woundhealer's Story
New York Tor 1986 031293243x / 9780312932435 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Saberhagen, Fred The First Book of Swords
New York Tor 1984 0812552989 / 9780812552980 First Printing Paperback 
A Tor Book 55-298-9. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Saberhagen, Fred The Lost Swords: The First Triad
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. Hardcover 
First collected edition. Bookplate on front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes Woundhealer's Story, Sightblinder's Story and Stonecutter's Story.; Octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Saberhagen, Fred The Veils of Azlaroc
New York Ace Books 1978 0441860648 / 9780441860647 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Books 86064-8. A fine copy. Cover art by Dean Ellis. ; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Saberhagen, Fred Thorn
New York Ace Books 1980 0441807445 / 9780441807444 First Edition Paperback 
Ace 80744. A very good+copy. ; Octavo; 347 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Saberhagen, Fred on Abookstop.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Agorabooks.net
Saberhagen, Fred on Anovelideabooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Bookedfull.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Bookhousestl.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred on Booksinrockford.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Booksliquidation.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Bubbasbookswap.com
Saberhagen, Fred on C-books.co.uk
Saberhagen, Fred on Circlecitybooks.net
Saberhagen, Fred on Coldtonnage.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Fatcitybookstore.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Genethebookpeddler.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Ginny6books.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Guthriebooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Hammondsbooks.net
Saberhagen, Fred on Jacksonst-books.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Just-us-books.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Leurabooks.com.au
Saberhagen, Fred on Literatecat.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Marchharebooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Martysbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Mimicobooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Omathisbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Pgbbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Rainydaypaperback.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Russellbooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Springystreasures.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Svenandolesbooks.net
Saberhagen, Fred on Thebookscouts.ca
Saberhagen, Fred on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Thriftybooks.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Treasuredoldies.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Twicesoldtales.ca
Saberhagen, Fred on Twintomes.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Villagebookmarket.com
Saberhagen, Fred on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie