Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Farthest Star: The Saga of Cuckoo
New York Ballantine Books 1975 0345243307 / 9780345243300 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine Books 24330. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo; 246 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Land's End
New York Tor 1988 0312930712 / 9780312930714 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Le scogliere dello spazio (The Reefs of Space - Starchild - Rogue Star - Italian Edition)
Milano Editrice Nord 1977 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #30. Text block is age-toned. A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with mild edge wear. Comes with the original wraparound band. Includes the complete saga. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Le scogliere dello spazio (The Reefs of Space - Starchild - Rogue Star - Italian Edition)
Milano Editrice Nord 1977 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #30. Text block is age-toned, light foxing to edges and endpapers. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket with some faint creases. Includes the complete saga. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack The Singers of Time
New York Doubleday 1991 0385265077 / 9780385265072 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Undersea City
New York Ballantine Books 1971 0345022092 / 9780345022097 First Printing Paperback 
Ballantine Books 02209-2-075. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Undersea City
Hicksville, NY The Gnome Press, Inc., Publishers 1958 First Edition Hardcover 
Black boards with red lettering on spine, Currey binding A. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a 3 mm tear on rear panel along the spine and mild edge wear. ; Octavo; 188 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Undersea City
London Dennis Dobson Ltd. 1968 0234772220 / 9780234772225 First British Edition Hardcover 
Mild toning to text block else a fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Undersea Fleet
New York Ballantine Books 1971 First Printing Paperback 
Ballantine Books 02208-4. A near fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 154 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Undersea Quest
New York Ballantine Books 1971 First Printing Paperback 
Ballantine Books 02207-6. A fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 154 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on 77sunsetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Abookstop.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Agorabooks.net
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Angiesbookattic.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Bookedfull.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Booksinrockford.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Brownsbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on C-books.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Central-bookexchange.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Circlecitybooks.net
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Coldtonnage.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Davidsbooksa2.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Dunawaybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Lacroixbookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Literaturopolis.net
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Magusbooksseattle.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Massbaymedia.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Readitagain1.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Rioverdeco.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Russellbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Sackofbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Skylarkerbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Springystreasures.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Store.bookswithapast.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Theglasskey.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Thriftybooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Trillionbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Twicesoldtales.info
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Used.orcabooks.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Vagabondbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Williamsbooks.ca
Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie