Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Pohl, Frederik Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Pohl, Frederik Alternating Currents
New York Ballantine Books 1956 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
Ballantine Books 130. Slight lean to spine, faint stains on first and last page. A very good copy.; Small octavo; 154 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pohl, Frederik, ed. Best Science Fiction for 1972
New York Ace Books 1972 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Book 91359. A very good+ copy. Collects stories by Larry Niven, Ryu Mitsuse, Harlan Ellison, John Brunner and others. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Pohl, Frederik Beyond the Blue Event Horizon
New York A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books 1980 0345286448 / 9780345286444 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The sequel to Gateway. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Pohl, Frederik Black Star Rising
New York Del Rey 1985 0345319036 / 9780345319036 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
Dustjacket shows a touch of wear to head of spine. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pohl, Frederik; Williamson, Jack Farthest Star: The Saga of Cuckoo
New York Ballantine Books 1975 0345243307 / 9780345243300 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine Books 24330. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo; 246 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Pohl, Frederik, ed. Galaxy Magazine April 1964 Vol. 22 No. 4
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1964 1415564043 / 9781415564042 First Edition Paperback 
Small tear on upper edge of front cover and on staple. A very good copy. Contributors are Philip José Farmer, Cordwainer Smith, Harry Harrison and others.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Pohl, Frederik, ed. Galaxy Magazine December 1966 Vol. 25 No. 2
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1966 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are tanned. Slight slant to spine, date on front cover. A very good copy. Contributions by Poul Anderson, Jack Vance, Larry Niven and others. Cover art by Wenzel.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pohl, Frederik, ed. Galaxy Magazine December 1968 Vol. 27 No. 5
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1968 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Faded spine, short tear to spine. A very good copy. Contributors are Fritz Leiber, John Wyndham, Poul Anderson and others. Cover art by Pederson.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pohl, Frederik, ed. Galaxy Magazine February 1965 Vol. 23 No. 3
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1965 First Edition Printed wrappers 
Staple hole on front cover. A bright, very good copy. Contributors are Cordwainer Smith, J. T. McIntosh, James H. Schmitz and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Pohl, Frederik, ed. Galaxy Magazine February 1969 Vol. 28 No. 1
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1969 Printed wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. Short corner crease on front cover, tiny staple hole along the spine. A very good copy. Contributors are Robert SIlverberg, Willy Ley, Algis Budrys and others. Cover art by Pederson.; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Pohl, Frederik, ed. Galaxy Magazine October 1967 Vol.26 No.1
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1967 0185067107 / 9780185067104 First Edition Paperback 
One of the staples is slightly protruding, three pages misaligned. A very good copy. Seventeenth Anniversary Issue. Contributors are H. L. Gold, George O. Smith, Roger Zelazny and others.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Pohl, Frederik and C.M. Kornbluth Gladiator-At-Law
New York Ballantine 1966 Paperback Very Good 
U2343. 3rd printing 1966. VG+. A future world whose savage public contests make ancient Rome look feeble. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Pohl, Frederik Heechee Rendezvous
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1984 0491032447 / 9780491032445 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The third volume in the Heechee saga. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Pohl, Frederik, ed. If April 1968
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1968 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, wear to covers. A good+ copy. Contributions by A. Bertram Chandler, John Brunner and others. Cover art by Vaughn Bodé.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Pohl, Frederik, ed. If December 1969
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1969 1415669120 / 9781415669129 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. A bright, fine copy. Contributions by Gordon R. Dickson, John Brunner and others. Cover art by Jack Gaughan. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Pohl, Frederik, ed. If February 1969
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1969 1415669023 / 9781415669020 First Edition testPictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, some creases to covers. A good+ copy. Contributions by Harry Harrison, James E. Gunn and others. Cover art by Vaughn Bodé.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Pohl, Frederik, ed. If January 1964 Vol. 13 No. 6
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1964 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Poul Anderson, Philip K. Dick and others. Cover illustration by McKenna.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Pohl, Frederik, ed. If July 1963
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1963 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, staple protruding on back cover, mild creases along the spine, tiny chips to spine. A very good copy. Contributions by Jack Williamson and Frederik Pohl, Keith Laumer and others. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Pohl, Frederik, ed. If June 1968
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1968 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, a couple of tiny chips to edges. A bright, very good+ copy. Contributions by A. Bertram Chandler, Jack Williamson and Frederik Pohl and others. Cover art by Vaughn Bodé.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Pohl, Frederik, ed. If May 1963
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1963 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, creases along the spine, light toning to the edges. A very good- copy. Contributions by Hal Clement, John Brunner and others. Cover art by John Pederson, Jr.; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pohl, Frederik on Abookstop.com
Pohl, Frederik on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Anovelideabooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Bookedfull.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksinrockford.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksleftbehind.com
Pohl, Frederik on Booksnmorepa.com
Pohl, Frederik on Brendaboorbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Bubbasbookswap.com
Pohl, Frederik on C-books.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Chapter1.co.za
Pohl, Frederik on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik on Derbybookshelf.com
Pohl, Frederik on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Everybookintheworld.com
Pohl, Frederik on Fatcitybookstore.com
Pohl, Frederik on Genethebookpeddler.com
Pohl, Frederik on Ginny6books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Guthriebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Hammondsbooks.net
Pohl, Frederik on Jacksonst-books.com
Pohl, Frederik on Lacroixbookseller.com
Pohl, Frederik on Leurabooks.com.au
Pohl, Frederik on Martysbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Myperfectbook.com
Pohl, Frederik on Oddballbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Pgbbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Phatpocket.com
Pohl, Frederik on Psychobabel.eu
Pohl, Frederik on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Southoffrancebooks.com
Pohl, Frederik on Springystreasures.com
Pohl, Frederik on Thebookscouts.ca
Pohl, Frederik on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Pohl, Frederik on Theglasskey.co.uk
Pohl, Frederik on Treasuredoldies.com
Pohl, Frederik on Twicesoldtales.ca
Pohl, Frederik on Twicesoldtales.info
Pohl, Frederik on Villagebookmarket.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie