Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Leiber, Fritz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Leiber, Fritz Bazaar of the Bizarre in Fantastic August 1963
New York Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1963 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are mildly age-toned, very minor toning to the edges. A bright, near fine copy. Contributions by Keith Laumer and others. Cover art by Vernon Kramer.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Leiber, Fritz Conjure Wife
New York Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2009 0765324067 / 9780765324061 First Printing Softcover 
A fine copy. Cover art by Chris McGrath. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Leiber, Fritz Destiny Times Three
New York Galaxy Publishing Corp. 1957 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Galaxy Science Fiction Novel No. 28. Pages are age-toned, water damage along the spine. A good copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Leiber, Fritz / Spinrad, Norman Destiny Times Three / Riding the Torch
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1978 0440105641 / 9780440105640 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Dell 10564. Binary Star No. 1. Tiny nick to spine heel, faint short crease on back cover. A very good+ copy. Includes afterwords by both authors. ; Small octavo; 251 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Leiber, Fritz Gather, Darkness!
New York Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
No date given but special contents of this edition copyright 1951. Dustjacket has two nicks along upper edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Introduction by Groff Conklin. Part of the Science-Fiction Classics series. ; Octavo; 240 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Leiber, Fritz Il cavaliere e il fante di spade (The Knight and Knave of Swords)
Milano Editrice Nord 1990 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Fantacollana #96. New in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. Collects stories featuring Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Leiber, Fritz Night Monsters / The Green Millennium
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1969 0441303005 / 9780441303007 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 30330. First edition of Night Monsters. Number stamped on bottom edge. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by John Schoenherr and Jack Gaughan. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Leiber, Fritz Rime Isle
Chapel Hill, NC Whispers Press 1977 0918372011 / 9780918372017 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Kirk, Tim 
A hint of wear to edges else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 2500 copies printed. A Fafhrd and Gray Mouser novel. Illustrations by Tim Kirk. ; Octavo; 185 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Leiber, Fritz Ship of Shadows
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1979 057502724x / 9780575027244 First Edition Hardcover 
One of 500 numbered copies signed by Leiber. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel. Specially printed for the 1979 Worldcon held in Brighton. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Leiber, Fritz Ship of Shadows
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1979 057502724x / 9780575027244 First Edition Hardcover 
One of 500 numbered copies signed by Leiber. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Specially printed for the 1979 Worldcon held in Brighton. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Leiber, Fritz The Best of Fritz Leiber
New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345242564 / 9780345242563 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine 24256. Crease on back cover. A very good+ copy. Special introduction by Poul Anderson. ; Small octavo; 329 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Leiber, Fritz The Big Time in Galaxy Science Fiction March and April 1958
New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1958 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The complete first appearance of The Big Time serialized in two issues. 1) March; pages are age-toned, tiny chips to spine ends, 3 mm tear to upper edge of front cover; a very good+ copy. 2) April; pages are age-toned, a hint of wear to spine ends, minor spot to front cover; a near fine copy. 1958 Hugo Award winner for best novel. Cover illustrations by Dember.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Leiber, Fritz The Dealings of Daniel Kesserich: A Study of the Mass-Insanity at Smithville
New York Tor 1997 0312854080 / 9780312854089 First Edition Softcover 
Advance uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. "First publication of a recently rediscovered masterpiece of Lovecraftian fiction." ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Leiber, Fritz The Green Millennium
Boston Gregg Press 1980 0839826419 / 9780839826415 First Printing Hardcover 
Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. No dustjacket, as issued. A fine copy. New introduction by Deborah L. Notkin. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Leiber, Fritz The Knight and Knave of Swords
New York William Morrow and Company Inc. 1988 0553052209 / 9780553052206 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Contains four stories featuring Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser including the complete novel The Mouser Goes Below. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Leiber, Fritz The Second Book of Fritz Leiber
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1975 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Daw No. 164 (UY1195). A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan.; Small octavo; 204 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Leiber, Fritz on Abookstop.com
Leiber, Fritz on Affordable-booksonline.com
Leiber, Fritz on Agorabooks.net
Leiber, Fritz on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Anovelideabooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Avenuebookandco.com
Leiber, Fritz on Bongbongbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Bookhousestl.com
Leiber, Fritz on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Leiber, Fritz on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Booksinrockford.com
Leiber, Fritz on Booksnmorepa.com
Leiber, Fritz on Bookwormhbg.com
Leiber, Fritz on Brownsbooks.ca
Leiber, Fritz on C-books.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Circlecitybooks.net
Leiber, Fritz on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Leiber, Fritz on Coldtonnage.com
Leiber, Fritz on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Leiber, Fritz on Cranberrybooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Derbybookshelf.com
Leiber, Fritz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Everybookintheworld.com
Leiber, Fritz on Fatcitybookstore.com
Leiber, Fritz on Hammondsbooks.net
Leiber, Fritz on Jacksonst-books.com
Leiber, Fritz on Just-us-books.com
Leiber, Fritz on Leurabooks.com.au
Leiber, Fritz on Llandeilobookshop.com
Leiber, Fritz on Lotzabooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Martysbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Mccauleybooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Mingbooks.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Raindogbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Rainydaypaperback.com
Leiber, Fritz on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Russellbooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Springystreasures.com
Leiber, Fritz on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Thebookscouts.ca
Leiber, Fritz on Theglasskey.co.uk
Leiber, Fritz on Thriftybooks.com
Leiber, Fritz on Tradeabook.com
Leiber, Fritz on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie