|
|
Leiber, Fritz ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Leiber, Fritz Gather, Darkness! New York Grosset & Dunlap Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket No date given but special contents of this edition copyright 1951. Dustjacket has two nicks along upper edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Introduction by Groff Conklin. Part of the Science-Fiction Classics series. ; Octavo; 240 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Leiber, Fritz Night Monsters / The Green Millennium New York Ace Books, Inc. 1969 0441303005 / 9780441303007 First Edition Paperback Near Fine Ace Double 30330. First edition of Night Monsters. Number stamped on bottom edge. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by John Schoenherr and Jack Gaughan. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Leiber, Fritz Rime Isle Chapel Hill, NC Whispers Press 1977 0918372011 / 9780918372017 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket Illustrated by Kirk, Tim A hint of wear to edges else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. 2500 copies printed. A Fafhrd and Gray Mouser novel. Illustrations by Tim Kirk. ; Octavo; 185 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Leiber, Fritz Ship of Shadows London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1979 057502724x / 9780575027244 First Edition Hardcover One of 500 numbered copies signed by Leiber. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel. Specially printed for the 1979 Worldcon held in Brighton. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Leiber, Fritz Ship of Shadows London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1979 057502724x / 9780575027244 First Edition Hardcover One of 500 numbered copies signed by Leiber. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Specially printed for the 1979 Worldcon held in Brighton. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Leiber, Fritz The Best of Fritz Leiber New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345242564 / 9780345242563 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ Ballantine 24256. Crease on back cover. A very good+ copy. Special introduction by Poul Anderson. ; Small octavo; 329 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Leiber, Fritz The Big Time in Galaxy Science Fiction March and April 1958 New York Galaxy Publishing Corporation 1958 First Edition Pictorial wrappers The complete first appearance of The Big Time serialized in two issues. 1) March; pages are age-toned, tiny chips to spine ends, 3 mm tear to upper edge of front cover; a very good+ copy. 2) April; pages are age-toned, a hint of wear to spine ends, minor spot to front cover; a near fine copy. 1958 Hugo Award winner for best novel. Cover illustrations by Dember.; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Leiber, Fritz The Green Millennium Boston Gregg Press 1980 0839826419 / 9780839826415 First Printing Hardcover Red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. No dustjacket, as issued. A fine copy. New introduction by Deborah L. Notkin. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Leiber, Fritz The Knight and Knave of Swords New York William Morrow and Company Inc. 1988 0553052209 / 9780553052206 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Contains four stories featuring Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser including the complete novel The Mouser Goes Below. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Leiber, Fritz on Abookstop.com Leiber, Fritz on Affordable-booksonline.com Leiber, Fritz on Agorabooks.net Leiber, Fritz on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Leiber, Fritz on Anovelideabooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Avenuebookandco.com Leiber, Fritz on Bongbongbooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Bookhousestl.com Leiber, Fritz on Booksandinkbookshop.com Leiber, Fritz on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Leiber, Fritz on Booksinrockford.com Leiber, Fritz on Booksnmorepa.com Leiber, Fritz on Bookwormhbg.com Leiber, Fritz on Brownsbooks.ca Leiber, Fritz on C-books.co.uk Leiber, Fritz on Circlecitybooks.net
| Leiber, Fritz on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Leiber, Fritz on Coldtonnage.com Leiber, Fritz on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Leiber, Fritz on Cranberrybooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Derbybookshelf.com Leiber, Fritz on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Everybookintheworld.com Leiber, Fritz on Fatcitybookstore.com Leiber, Fritz on Hammondsbooks.net Leiber, Fritz on Jacksonst-books.com Leiber, Fritz on Just-us-books.com Leiber, Fritz on Leurabooks.com.au Leiber, Fritz on Llandeilobookshop.com Leiber, Fritz on Lotzabooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Martysbooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Mccauleybooks.com
| Leiber, Fritz on Mingbooks.co.uk Leiber, Fritz on Onceuponatimebooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Raindogbooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Rainydaypaperback.com Leiber, Fritz on Riverwoodsbooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Russellbooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Springystreasures.com Leiber, Fritz on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Leiber, Fritz on Thebookscouts.ca Leiber, Fritz on Theglasskey.co.uk Leiber, Fritz on Thriftybooks.com Leiber, Fritz on Tradeabook.com Leiber, Fritz on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|