|
|
Wodehouse, P. G. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Wodehouse, P. G. A Wodehouse Bestiary New York Ticknor & Fields 1985 0395587743 / 9780395587744 Trade paperback Name on half-title page else a fine copy. "A collection of vintage Wodehouse animal tales featuring a peripatetic snake, three stolen cats, a restless hound with a yen for Gorgonzola" and more. ; Octavo Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Wodehouse, P. G. Bachelors Anonymous New York Simon and Schuster 1974 0671217410 / 9780671217419 First American Edition Hardcover Bright blue cloth with silver decoration on cover and silver lettering on spine. The spine tail is a bit bruised and there is a faint spot on the back cover. The bright dustjacket has a faint water stain partially affecting the lower edge and retains the $6.95 price on the front flap. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wodehouse, P. G. Big Money Toronto McClelland & Stewart, Limited 1931 First Canadian Edition Hardcover Bright orange cloth stamped in black on cover and spine. Illustrated endpapers by Beckhoff. Page 27 has a chip on the edge not affecting text, inscription and name on flyleaf and half-title page. A very good copy lacking dustjacket. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Wodehouse, P. G. Fish Preferred New York Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1929 9997520556 First Edition Hardcover Bound in brown cloth with yellow lettering and decorations. Precedes the English edition (titled Summer Lightning). Spine ends and tips are worn, two stickers on endpapers, hinges cracked. A good copy.; Octavo; 326 pages Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Wodehouse, P. G. Ice in the Bedroom London Herbert Jenkins 1961 First British Edition Hardcover Bright red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Very moderate slant to spine, lower front corner bruised, tiny original bookstore label on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. McIlvaine A84b. A nice copy. ; Octavo Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wodehouse, P. G. Il piccolo scapolo (The Small Bachelor) Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1933 Softcover Slant to spine, wear to edges and spine ends, name on half-title page, covers partially split at spine. A good copy. Not in McIlvaine (precedes the 1938 edition in F297). In the Italian language. Translated from the English by A. Zanini. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wodehouse, P. G. Jill the Reckless Woodstock and New York The Overlook Press 2005 1585676608 / 9781585676606 First Printing Hardcover Faint crease to front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover illustration by Andrzej Klimowski.; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wodehouse, P. G. Joy in the Morning Stockholm The Continental Book Company AB (1947) Softcover A Library of British and American Authors Vol. 156. Slight spine lean, front cover partially split at spine, light edge wear. Dustjacket has a tear along the spine panel and some edge wear. ; Small octavo; 255 pages Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wodehouse, P. G. on Abookstop.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Wodehouse, P. G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on Anovelideabooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Barbarossabooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookedfull.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksandbeyondonline.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksliquidation.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au Wodehouse, P. G. on C-books.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on C2cbooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
| Wodehouse, P. G. on Chapter1.co.za Wodehouse, P. G. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on Downtownbooksellers.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on Ewellbooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Fatcitybookstore.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Guthriebooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Jacksonst-books.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Lastcenturybooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Lazarusbooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Leurabooks.com.au Wodehouse, P. G. on Marchharebooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Mingbooks.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on Moonxscapebooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
| Wodehouse, P. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Pandy-books.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Phatpocket.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Poulsbobookstop.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Psychobabel.eu Wodehouse, P. G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Solomonsminebooks.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on Theglasskey.co.uk Wodehouse, P. G. on Treasuredoldies.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Tulsabooksinc.com Wodehouse, P. G. on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|