Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Wodehouse, P. G. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wodehouse, P. G. A Wodehouse Bestiary
New York Ticknor & Fields 1985 0395587743 / 9780395587744 Trade paperback 
Name on half-title page else a fine copy. "A collection of vintage Wodehouse animal tales featuring a peripatetic snake, three stolen cats, a restless hound with a yen for Gorgonzola" and more. ; Octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wodehouse, P. G. Acqua bollente (Hot Water)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1948 Softcover 
Slant to spine, moderate edge wear. A very good copy. Not in McIlvaine. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by M. B. Raffanelli.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wodehouse, P. G. Bachelors Anonymous
New York Simon and Schuster 1974 0671217410 / 9780671217419 First American Edition Hardcover 
Bright blue cloth with silver decoration on cover and silver lettering on spine. The spine tail is a bit bruised and there is a faint spot on the back cover. The bright dustjacket has a faint water stain partially affecting the lower edge and retains the $6.95 price on the front flap. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wodehouse, P. G. Big Money
Toronto McClelland & Stewart, Limited 1931 First Canadian Edition Hardcover 
Bright orange cloth stamped in black on cover and spine. Illustrated endpapers by Beckhoff. Page 27 has a chip on the edge not affecting text, inscription and name on flyleaf and half-title page. A very good copy lacking dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wodehouse, P. G. Bill il conquistatore (Bill the Conqueror)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1948 Softcover 
Slant to spine, heavy edge wear. A good copy. Not in McIlvaine. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by M. B. Rafanelli.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wodehouse, P. G. Blandings Castle and Elsewhere
Woodstock and New York The Overlook Press 2002 1585673382 / 9781585673384 Hardcover 
Light blue cloth stamped in gilt on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover illustration by Andrzej Klimowski. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wodehouse, P. G. Bravo Oncle Fred (Uncle Fred in the Springtime)
Paris Amiot-Dumont 1950 Softcover 
Two stains on front cover and spine. Text block is age-toned. A good+ copy. In the French language. ; Octavo; 298 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wodehouse, P. G. Danaro incomodo (Uneasy Money)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1966 Softcover 
Collana Il Picchio #6. Faint creases on covers, moderate wear. A very good copy. McIlvaine F262. In the Italian language. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Wodehouse, P. G. Fish Preferred
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company , Inc. 1929 9997520556 First Edition Hardcover 
Bound in brown cloth with yellow lettering and decorations. Precedes the English edition (titled Summer Lightning). Spine ends and tips are worn, two stickers on endpapers, hinges cracked. A good copy.; Octavo; 326 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wodehouse, P. G. Ice in the Bedroom
London Herbert Jenkins 1961 First British Edition Hardcover 
Bright red cloth with gilt lettering on spine. Very moderate slant to spine, lower front corner bruised, tiny original bookstore label on front free endpaper. A near fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. McIlvaine A84b. A nice copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wodehouse, P. G. Il club dei nati stanchi (Eggs, Beans and Crumpets)
Milano Federico Elmo Editore 1962? First Italian Edition Paperback 
Light chipping to spine ends. A very good copy. Translated by Sario Agnati. McIlvaine F314. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wodehouse, P. G. Il colpo di Cuthbert (The Clicking of Cuthbert)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1973 Hardcover 
Slight slant to spine, soiled endpapers, date on front free endpaper. Dustjacket shows light chipping to spine panel and along the edges. A very good copy in very good dustjacket. Translated by Mario Malatesta. McIlvaine F280. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Wodehouse, P. G. Il colpo di Cuthbert (The Clicking of Cuthbert)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1973 Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a touch of wear. Translated by Mario Malatesta. McIlvaine F280. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wodehouse, P. G. Il piccolo scapolo (The Small Bachelor)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1933 Softcover 
Slant to spine, wear to edges and spine ends, name on half-title page, covers partially split at spine. A good copy. Not in McIlvaine (precedes the 1938 edition in F297). In the Italian language. Translated from the English by A. Zanini. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wodehouse, P. G. Il Principe e Betty (The Prince and Betty)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1949 Paperback 
Slight slant to spine, moderate edge wear. A very good copy. In the Italian language. Not in McIlvaine. ; Octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wodehouse, P. G. Indiscrezioni di Arcibaldo (Indiscretions of Archie)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1934 Softcover 
Worn spine ends, moderate wear. A very good copy. McIlvaine F252. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Wodehouse, P. G. Jeeves and the Tie That Binds
New York Harper & Row Publishers 1990 0060972831 / 9780060972837 Trade paperback 
First printing of the 1990 reissue. A near fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wodehouse, P. G. Jill the Reckless
Woodstock and New York The Overlook Press 2005 1585676608 / 9781585676606 First Printing Hardcover 
Faint crease to front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover illustration by Andrzej Klimowski.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Wodehouse, P. G. Jim di Piccadilly (Piccadilly Jim)
Milano Casa Editrice Bietti 1966 Softcover 
Slant to spine. A very good copy. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Wodehouse, P. G. Joy in the Morning
Stockholm The Continental Book Company AB (1947) Softcover 
A Library of British and American Authors Vol. 156. Slight spine lean, front cover partially split at spine, light edge wear. Dustjacket has a tear along the spine panel and some edge wear. ; Small octavo; 255 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wodehouse, P. G. on Abookstop.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Anovelideabooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Barbarossabooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookedfull.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Bookjewelsforchildren.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksliquidation.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on C-books.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on C2cbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Chapter1.co.za
Wodehouse, P. G. on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Ewellbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Guthriebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Jacksonst-books.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Lazarusbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Leurabooks.com.au
Wodehouse, P. G. on Marchharebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Moonxscapebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Pandy-books.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Phatpocket.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Poulsbobookstop.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Psychobabel.eu
Wodehouse, P. G. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Wodehouse, P. G. on Treasuredoldies.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Wodehouse, P. G. on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie