Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Wolfe, Gene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Wolfe, Gene Caldé of the Long Sun
New York Tor 1994 0312855834 / 9780312855833 First Edition Hardcover 
Slight softening to head of spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume three of The Book of the Long Sun. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wolfe, Gene Exodus from the Long Sun
London Hodder & Stoughton 1996 0340638354 / 9780340638354 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear. Signed by the author on title page. The fourth volume of The Book of the Long Sun. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Wolfe, Gene Lake of the Long Sun
New York Tor 1994 031285207X / 9780312852078 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume two of The Book of the Long Sun. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Wolfe, Gene Pandora by Holly Hollander
New York Tor 1990 0312850107 / 9780312850104 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Wolfe, Gene Pirate Freedom
New York Tor 2007 0765318784 / 9780765318787 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Wolfe, Gene Pirate Freedom
New York Tor 2007 0765318784 / 9780765318787 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proof. A fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Wolfe, Gene Soldier of Arete
New York Tor 1989 0312931859 / 9780312931858 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to edges.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Wolfe, Gene The Citadel of the Autarch
New York Timescape Books 1983 0671452517 / 9780671452513 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light shelf wear. Volume four of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wolfe, Gene The Claw of the Conciliator
New York Timescape Books 1982 0671416162 / 9780671416164 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Timescape 41616. A near fine copy. Volume two of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. 1981 Nebula Award Winner for Best Novel. ; Small octavo; 254 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Wolfe, Gene The Claw of the Conciliator
New York Timescape Books 1981 0671413708 / 9780671413705 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a small spot on upper edge of rear panel and a touch of wear to spine panel. Volume two of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. 1981 Nebula Award Winner for best novel. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Wolfe, Gene The Devil in a Forest
New York Ace Books 1977 0441142885 / 9780441142880 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Books 14288-5. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 224 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Wolfe, Gene The Knight
New York Tor 2004 0765309890 / 9780765309891 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book one of The Wizard Knight. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wolfe, Gene The Shadow of the Torturer
New York A Timescape Book / Pocket Books 1981 0671828258 / 9780671828257 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Timescape 82825. A near fine copy. Volume one of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. ; Small octavo; 262 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Wolfe, Gene The Sword of the Lictor
New York Timescape Books 1981 0671435957 / 9780671435950 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume three of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985.; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Wolfe, Gene The Wizard
New York Tor 2004 0765312018 / 9780765312013 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Book two of The Wizard Knight. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Wolfe, Gene There Are Doors
New York Tor 1988 1569470162 / 9781569470169 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wolfe, Gene on Abnormalbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Abookstop.com
Wolfe, Gene on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Agelesspages.com
Wolfe, Gene on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Wolfe, Gene on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Bookalley.com
Wolfe, Gene on Booksinrockford.com
Wolfe, Gene on Bubbasbookswap.com
Wolfe, Gene on Caterwaulbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Chapter1.co.za
Wolfe, Gene on Curiocornerbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Fatcitybookstore.com
Wolfe, Gene on Gibsonbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Ginny6books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Hammondsbooks.net
Wolfe, Gene on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Wolfe, Gene on Kayleighbug.com
Wolfe, Gene on Lapointesbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Leurabooks.com.au
Wolfe, Gene on Mimicobooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Monarchbooksusa.com
Wolfe, Gene on Mythosbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Northamericanrarities.net
Wolfe, Gene on Oddvolumebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rebook.us
Wolfe, Gene on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Rsgeerbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Scififantasybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Second-chance-books.com
Wolfe, Gene on Showlettwestbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Springystreasures.com
Wolfe, Gene on Surfwaterbooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Sweetbeagle.com
Wolfe, Gene on Thebookscouts.ca
Wolfe, Gene on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Wolfe, Gene on Treasuredoldies.com
Wolfe, Gene on Twicesoldtales.info
Wolfe, Gene on Unearthlybooks.com
Wolfe, Gene on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com