|
|
Wolfe, Gene ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wolfe, Gene Exodus from the Long Sun London Hodder & Stoughton 1996 0340638354 / 9780340638354 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear. Signed by the author on title page. The fourth volume of The Book of the Long Sun. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wolfe, Gene La spada del Littore (The Sword of the Lictor) Milano Editrice Nord 1984 First Italian Edition Hardcover Fantacollana #53. Slightly dusty but in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. The third volume in The Book of the New Sun saga. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Annarita Guarnieri. Cover art by Don Maitz.; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Wolfe, Gene The Citadel of the Autarch New York Timescape Books 1983 0671452517 / 9780671452513 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light shelf wear. Volume four of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. ; Octavo Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Wolfe, Gene The Claw of the Conciliator New York Timescape Books 1982 0671416162 / 9780671416164 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Timescape 41616. A near fine copy. Volume two of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. 1981 Nebula Award Winner for Best Novel. ; Small octavo; 254 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Wolfe, Gene The Claw of the Conciliator New York Timescape Books 1981 0671413708 / 9780671413705 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a small spot on upper edge of rear panel and a touch of wear to spine panel. Volume two of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. 1981 Nebula Award Winner for best novel. ; Octavo Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wolfe, Gene The Shadow of the Torturer New York A Timescape Book / Pocket Books 1981 0671828258 / 9780671828257 First Printing Paperback Near Fine Timescape 82825. A near fine copy. Volume one of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985. ; Small octavo; 262 pages Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wolfe, Gene The Sword of the Lictor New York Timescape Books 1981 0671435957 / 9780671435950 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Volume three of The Book of the New Sun. #95 in The 100 Best Novels of Science Fiction, ed. David Pringle, 1985.; Octavo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wolfe, Gene on Abookstop.com Wolfe, Gene on Aldensbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Anovelideabooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Barbarossabooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Bentriverbm.com Wolfe, Gene on Bookedfull.com Wolfe, Gene on Bookhousestl.com Wolfe, Gene on Booksandinkbookshop.com Wolfe, Gene on Booksinrockford.com Wolfe, Gene on Bubbasbookswap.com Wolfe, Gene on C-books.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Chapter1.co.za Wolfe, Gene on Christianbooksaustralia.com Wolfe, Gene on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Wolfe, Gene on Coldtonnage.com
| Wolfe, Gene on Davids-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Desertriley.com Wolfe, Gene on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Dogtales.com Wolfe, Gene on Durnickbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Everybookintheworld.com Wolfe, Gene on Ginny6books.com Wolfe, Gene on Hammondsbooks.net Wolfe, Gene on Jacksonst-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Just-us-books.com Wolfe, Gene on Leurabooks.com.au Wolfe, Gene on Martysbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Mingbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Omathisbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Onceuponatimebooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Rainydaypaperback.com
| Wolfe, Gene on Riverwoodsbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Roberterwinbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Russellbooks.com Wolfe, Gene on Secondtimebooksonline.com Wolfe, Gene on Springystreasures.com Wolfe, Gene on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Thebookscouts.ca Wolfe, Gene on Thebookwormoforlando.com Wolfe, Gene on Theglasskey.co.uk Wolfe, Gene on Treasuredoldies.com Wolfe, Gene on Tulsabooksinc.com Wolfe, Gene on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|