Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Goulart, Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Goulart, Ron Adam and Eve on a Raft: Mystery Stories
Norfolk, VA Crippen & Landru Publishers 2001 1885941579 / 9781885941572 First Edition Hardcover 
Clothbound. Edition limited to 225 numbered copies. Signed by the author on the limitation page. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects sixteen stories and includes a checklist of mysteries by Goulart. Comes with the separately printed pamphlet titled "The Great Impersonation". An attractive copy. ; Octavo; 213 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Goulart, Ron Everybody Comes to Cosmo's
New York St. Martin's 1988 First Edition Paperback 
A very good copy. The ex-chameleon book 3 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Goulart, Ron Groucho Marx, Master Detective
New York St Martin's 1998 031218106x / 9780312181062 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1998. Fine in a like dustjacket with light scuffing to spine ends. The first Groucho Marx mystery. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Goulart, Ron Hawkshaw
New York Award 1972 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
1st ed. 1972. NF. 156 pgs. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Goulart, Ron Odd Job #101 and Other Future Crimes and Intrigues
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1975 0684139960 / 9780684139968 First Edition Hard Cover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel. Includes seven stories.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Goulart, Ron Odd Job #101 and Other Future Crimes and Intrigues
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1975 0684139960 / 9780684139968 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with a 13 mm tear along the upper edge of front panel and a touch of wear. Includes seven stories.; Octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Goulart, Ron Shaggy Planet
New York Lancer Books 1973 First Edition Paperback 
A near fine copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Goulart, Ron Vampirella #2 - On Alien Wings
New York Warner Books 1975 0446769290 / 9780446769297 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Warner Books 76-929. Covers show minor color loss where they adhered to the books next to them. A near fine copy. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo; 138 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Goulart, Ron What's Become of Screwloose? And Other Inquiries
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1973 First Printing Paperback 
A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Goulart, Ron When the Waker Sleeps
New York DAW 1975 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
175. 1st ed. 1975. NF. Small unobtrusive spot on cover. A tight copy. Nice cover. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Goulart, Ron When the Waker Sleeps
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1975 0879972106 / 9780879972103 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Daw Books No. 175 (UY1210). Tiny scar on spine. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 157 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Goulart, Ron on Abookstop.com
Goulart, Ron on Agorabooks.net
Goulart, Ron on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Goulart, Ron on Bookhousestl.com
Goulart, Ron on Brownsbooks.ca
Goulart, Ron on Bubbasbookswap.com
Goulart, Ron on Bungalowbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on C-books.co.uk
Goulart, Ron on Coldtonnage.com
Goulart, Ron on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Goulart, Ron on Cranberrybooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Derbybookshelf.com
Goulart, Ron on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Fatcitybookstore.com
Goulart, Ron on Ginny6books.com
Goulart, Ron on Guthriebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Jacksonst-books.com
Goulart, Ron on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Just-us-books.com
Goulart, Ron on Khbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Leurabooks.com.au
Goulart, Ron on Mahlerbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Martysbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Mimicobooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Mounthopebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Goulart, Ron on Nomadestore.com
Goulart, Ron on Oddballbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Penngrovebooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Pgbbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Psychobabel.eu
Goulart, Ron on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Shakespeare4co.com
Goulart, Ron on Springystreasures.com
Goulart, Ron on Thebookscouts.ca
Goulart, Ron on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Goulart, Ron on Theglasskey.co.uk
Goulart, Ron on Thriftybooks.com
Goulart, Ron on Tradeabook.com
Goulart, Ron on Treasuredoldies.com
Goulart, Ron on Twicesoldtales.ca
Goulart, Ron on Williamsbooks.ca
Goulart, Ron on Wysiwygbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie