Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Grafton, Sue Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grafton, Sue "A" Is for Alibi
New York Holt Rinehart & Winston 1982 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Light scratch on pastedown endpaper, red mark on front free endpaper. The first Kinsey Millhone mystery. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Grafton, Sue "G" Is for Gumshoe
New York Henry Holt and Company 1990 0805004610 / 9780805004618 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Grafton on title page. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. A particularly appealing copy. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grafton, Sue "G" Is for Gumshoe
New York Henry Holt and Company 1990 0805004610 / 9780805004618 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grafton, Sue "M" is for Malice
New York Fawcett 1997 044922712x / 9780449227121 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grafton, Sue C is for Corpse
New York Henry Holt and Company 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grafton, Sue I Is for Innocent
New York Henry Holt and Company 1992 0805010858 / 9780805010855 First Edition Hard Cover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grafton, Sue J is for Judgment
New York Henry Holt and Company 1993 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First Edition Hardcover 
Remainder mark on bottom edge. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a small stain on the inside of spine panel. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grafton, Sue J is for Judgment
New York Holt 1993 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine head. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grafton, Sue L Is for Lawless
New York Henry Holt and Company 1995 0805019375 / 9780805019377 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Grafton, Sue P Is for Peril
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2001 0399147195 / 9780399147197 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Kinsey Millhone. ; Octavo; 352 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Grafton, Sue R is for Ricochet
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2004 0399152288 / 9780399152283 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on flyleaf. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. ; Kinsey Millhone; Octavo; 352 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Grafton, Sue R is for Ricochet
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2004 0399152288 / 9780399152283 First Edition Trade paperback 
Uncorrected proof. Letter R in pen on first page. A very good copy. A mystery featuring Kinsey Millhone.; Octavo; 352 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Grafton, Sue S is for Silence
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2005 0399152970 / 9780399152979 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Kinsey Millhone. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Grafton, Sue U Is for Undertow
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2009 039915597X / 9780399155970 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Kinsey Millhone. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grafton, Sue on Abookstop.com
Grafton, Sue on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Agelesspages.com
Grafton, Sue on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Anovelideabooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Grafton, Sue on Bentriverbooksandmusic.com
Grafton, Sue on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Grafton, Sue on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Bookalley.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Booksinrockford.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksleftbehind.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksliquidation.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksnmorepa.com
Grafton, Sue on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Grafton, Sue on Bungalowbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on C-books.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Classicfirsteditions.com
Grafton, Sue on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Discounttextdirect.com
Grafton, Sue on Downtownbooksellers.com
Grafton, Sue on Eridgebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Fatcitybookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Findbookstoread.com
Grafton, Sue on Genethebookpeddler.com
Grafton, Sue on Hammondsbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Kaisbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Lemonspredbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Losttreasurefound.com
Grafton, Sue on Marchharebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Mingbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Northamericanrarities.net
Grafton, Sue on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Grafton, Sue on Shoestringbookstore.com
Grafton, Sue on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Sundialbooks.net
Grafton, Sue on Talesandtea.com
Grafton, Sue on Thecornerbkshop.com
Grafton, Sue on Theglasskey.co.uk
Grafton, Sue on Tulsabooksinc.com
Grafton, Sue on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com