|
|
Greene, Graham ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Greene, Graham A Burnt-Out Case London Heinemann 1961 First Edition Hardcover Black cloth stamped in silver on the spine. Slight slant to spine, some faint discoloration to cloth. A very good copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket with two tiny nicks to lower edge of front panel. ; Octavo Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Greene, Graham The Comedians London The Bodley Head 1966 First Edition Hardcover Green cloth stamped in gold on the spine, top edge stained gray. Minor bruises to lower corners else fine in fine dustjacket with extremely mild wear to edges. Basis for the 1967 Peter Glenville movie featuring Richard Burton and Elizabeth Taylor. ; Octavo Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Greene, Graham The Lost Childhood and Other Essays New York The Viking Press 1952 First US Edition Hardcover Brown cloth stamped in gold on the spine, top edge stained yellow. A fine copy in about very good dustjacket with several closed tears along the edges, a tear to front panel and light toning and soiling to the edges. A collection of literary criticism. ; Octavo Price:
90.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Greene, Graham The Quiet American London William Heinemann Ltd 1955 First Edition Hardcover Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine, top edge stained dark grey. Slight slant to spine, name on front free endpaper. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket with a slightly darkened spine panel and rear panel and very mild chipping also to spine panel. Basis for the 2002 Philip Noyce movie featuring Michael Caine and Brendan Fraser. ; Octavo Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Greene, Graham This Gun for Hire Harrisburg, PA The Military Service Publishing Co. 1945 Paperback M652. Second printing 1945. Pressure creases along the spine. A good copy. Basis for the movie starring Alan Ladd and Veronica Lake. ; Small octavo Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Greene, Graham Travels With My Aunt New York Viking Press 1969 0670725242 / 9780670725243 First US Edition Hardcover Cream cloth with lavender boards and purple lettering on spine. Bookplate on front free endpaper, dustjacket has a 6 mm tear along upper edge of front panel and very moderate shelf wear. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo; 244 pages Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Greene, Graham on Abookstop.com Greene, Graham on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Greene, Graham on Aldensbooks.com Greene, Graham on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Greene, Graham on Anovelideabooks.com Greene, Graham on Atlantavintagebooks.com Greene, Graham on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Greene, Graham on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Bookedfull.com Greene, Graham on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Greene, Graham on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Greene, Graham on Booksliquidation.com Greene, Graham on Booksnmorepa.com Greene, Graham on Booksonlinebrighton.com Greene, Graham on Brassdolphinbooks.com Greene, Graham on Brendaboorbooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Bungalowbooks.com Greene, Graham on C-books.co.uk Greene, Graham on Chapter1.co.za Greene, Graham on Classicfirsteditions.com Greene, Graham on Clhawley.co.uk Greene, Graham on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Greene, Graham on Downtownbooksellers.com Greene, Graham on Eridgebooks.com Greene, Graham on Fatcitybookstore.com Greene, Graham on Hammondsbooks.net Greene, Graham on Jandabooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Lacroixbookseller.com Greene, Graham on Lazarusbooks.com Greene, Graham on Leurabooks.com.au Greene, Graham on Mingbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Mottbooks.com
| Greene, Graham on Mysteriousbookshop.com Greene, Graham on Olmsteadbooks.com Greene, Graham on Onceuponatimebooks.com Greene, Graham on Phatpocket.com Greene, Graham on Psychobabel.eu Greene, Graham on Riverwoodsbooks.com Greene, Graham on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Greene, Graham on Solomonsminebooks.com Greene, Graham on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Greene, Graham on Thebookscouts.ca Greene, Graham on Theglasskey.co.uk Greene, Graham on Tulsabooksinc.com Greene, Graham on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|