Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Lovecraft, H. P. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Lovecraft, H. P. A Winter Wish and Other Poems
Chapel Hill, NC Whispers Press 1977 0918372003 / 9780918372000 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A touch of wear to edges else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Two thousand copies printed. A collection of poems by Lovecraft edited by Tom Collins. Cover art by Steve Fabian. ; Octavo; 190 pages 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Lovecraft, H. P. Cry Horror!
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1958 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Avon T-284. Originally published as The Lurking Fear. A near fine copy. Includes eleven stories. ; Small octavo; 191 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Lovecraft, H. P. The Case of Charles Dexter Ward
New York Ballantine Books 1976 0345251180 / 9780345251183 Paperback Near Fine 
Ballantine 25118. 2nd printing. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 127 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Lovecraft, H. P. The Doom that Came to Sarnath and Other Stories
New York Ballantine Books 1983 0345302311 / 9780345302311 Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine Books 30231. Fourth printing. Two faint creases on covers. A very good+ copy. Introduction by Lin Carter. ; Small octavo; 208 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Lovecraft, H. P. The Dream Cycle of H. P. Lovecraft: Dreams of Terror and Death
New York A Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books 1995 0345384210 / 9780345384218 First Edition; Sixth Printing Softcover 
Text block is yellowed else a fine copy. Collects twenty-five stories. Introduction by Neil Gaiman. ; Octavo 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lovecraft, H. P. The Dream-Quest of Unknown Kadath
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1982 0345302338 / 9780345302335 Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine 30233. Sixth printing. A very good+ copy. Cover illustration by Michael Whelan.; Small octavo; 241 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Lovecraft, H. P. The Dunwich Horror and Others
New York A Jove / HBJ Book 1978 Paperback Near Fine 
A Jove Book M4511. First HBJ printing. A near fine copy. Introduction by August Derleth. Includes In the Vault, Pickman's Model, The Rats in the Walls, The Music of Erich Zann, The Haunter of the Dark, The Dunwich Horror, The Thing on the Doorstep. Cover art by Rowena. ; Small octavo; 191 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Lovecraft, H. P. and others The Horror in the Museum and Other Revisions
New York Beagle Books 1971 Paperback Very Good+ 
Beagle 95159. First paperback edition. Tiny scar on front cover. A very good+ copy. Nine stories by H. P. Lovecraft, Hazel Heald, William Lumley, Adolphe de Castro, Zealia Bishop and Wilfred Blanch Talman. The Arkham Edition of H. P. Lovecraft 11. ; Small octavo; 224 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lovecraft, H. P.; Derleth, August The Lurker at the Threshold
New York Ballantine Books 1976 034525077X / 9780345250773 Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine 25077. 3rd printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 186 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Lovecraft, H. P. The Lurking Fear and Other Stories
New York Beagle Books, Inc. 1971 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Beagle Books 95042. Slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy. Collects twelve stories.; Small octavo; 182 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Lovecraft, H. P. The Transition of H. P. Lovecraft: The Road to Madness
New York A Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books 1996 0345384229 / 9780345384225 First Edition; Eighth Printing Softcover 
Text block is yellowed else a fine copy. Collects twenty-nine stories. Introduction by Barbara Hambly.; Octavo 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lovecraft, H. P. on Abookstop.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Agorabooks.net
Lovecraft, H. P. on Anovelideabooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Avenuebookandco.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Bookedfull.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Bookhousestl.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Booksinrockford.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Booksliquidation.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Booksourcesonline.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Bookwormhbg.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Brendaboorbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lovecraft, H. P. on C-books.co.uk
Lovecraft, H. P. on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Claytonbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Coldtonnage.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Earthlightbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Guthriebooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Hammondsbooks.net
Lovecraft, H. P. on Just-us-books.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Lastwordbooks.org
Lovecraft, H. P. on Littlesages.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Martysbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Mimicobooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Lovecraft, H. P. on Nomadestore.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Oddballbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Petescheapbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Phatpocket.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Psychobabel.eu
Lovecraft, H. P. on Raindogbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Readitagain1.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Russellbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Scottsbooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Springystreasures.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Theridgebooks.com
Lovecraft, H. P. on Twintomes.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie