Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Haldeman, Joe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Haldeman, Joe A Separate War and Other Stories
New York Ace Books 2006 0441014070 / 9780441014071 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects fifteen short stories.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Haldeman, Joe Buying Time
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1989 0688072445 / 9780688072445 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Haldeman, Joe Buying Time
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1989 0688072445 / 9780688072445 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Haldeman on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Haldeman, Joe Forever Peace
New York Ace Books 1997 0441004067 / 9780441004065 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. 1998 Nebula and Hugo Award winner for best novel as well as 1998 John W. Campbell Memorial Award winner. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Haldeman, Joe Guardian
New York Ace Books 2002 0441009778 / 9780441009770 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Haldeman, Joe Mindbridge
New York St. Martin's Press 1976 0893661430 / 9780893661434 First Edition Hardcover 
Temple University science fiction collection bookplate on front pastedown endpaper else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with two tiny nicks to edges. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Haldeman, Joe The Hemingway Hoax
New York Morrow 1990 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1990. F/F. Winner of the 1990 Nebula award for best novella. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Haldeman, Joe The Hemingway Hoax
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1990 0688090249 / 9780688090241 First Edition Hardcover 
Stamp on front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Haldeman on title page. 1990 Nebula award winner for best novella. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 55.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Haldeman, Joe Worlds Apart
New York The Viking Press 1983 0670789879 / 9780670789870 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with mild foxing on the inside. The second volume of the Worlds trilogy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haldeman, Joe on Abookstop.com
Haldeman, Joe on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Haldeman, Joe on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Haldeman, Joe on Anovelideabooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Bookedfull.com
Haldeman, Joe on Bookelope.com
Haldeman, Joe on Bookfinder-general.com
Haldeman, Joe on Booksinrockford.com
Haldeman, Joe on Booksliquidation.com
Haldeman, Joe on Bubbasbookswap.com
Haldeman, Joe on Bungalowbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Fatcitybookstore.com
Haldeman, Joe on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Genethebookpeddler.com
Haldeman, Joe on Gibsonbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Hammondsbooks.net
Haldeman, Joe on Jandabooks.co.uk
Haldeman, Joe on Lacroixbookseller.com
Haldeman, Joe on Literatecat.com
Haldeman, Joe on Little-bookroom.com
Haldeman, Joe on Moremoes.com
Haldeman, Joe on Mythosbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Northamericanrarities.net
Haldeman, Joe on Oddballbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Oddvolumebooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Haldeman, Joe on Phatpocket.com
Haldeman, Joe on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Shoestringbookstore.com
Haldeman, Joe on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Springystreasures.com
Haldeman, Joe on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Haldeman, Joe on Surfwaterbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Telegraphbooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Thebookscouts.ca
Haldeman, Joe on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Haldeman, Joe on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Haldeman, Joe on Treasuredoldies.com
Haldeman, Joe on Unearthlybooks.com
Haldeman, Joe on Wiseowlbooks.net


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com