|
|
Harrison, Harry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Harrison, Harry Deathworld 3 London Faber and Faber 1969 0571087124 / 9780571087129 First British Edition Hardcover First hardcover edition. Green cloth stamped in silver on the spine. With stamp of E. J. Carnell, Harrison's literary agent, on front free endpaper. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with ghost label on front flap and mild edge wear. ; Octavo Price:
80.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1940s New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189842 / 9780312189846 First US Edition Hardcover Red cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories from Astounding Science Fiction by A. E. van Vogt, Clifford D. Simak, Isaac Asimov, Fredric Brown and others. A particularly appealing copy. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1950s New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189850 / 9780312189853 First US Edition Hardcover Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories by Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley, Henry Kuttner and others. A particularly nice copy. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Harrison, Harry, ed. Fantastic January 1968 Vol. 17 No. 3 Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1968 First Edition Pictorial wrappers Pages are age-toned. Light chipping to spine ends and edge of back cover, date stamped on front cover. A very good copy. Includes A Darkness in My Soul by Dean Koontz and stories by Theodore Sturgeon and others. ; Octavo Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Harrison, Harry Galactic Dreams New York Tor 1994 0312852460 / 9780312852467 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A collection of short stories which includes also a Bill, the Galactic Hero story. Illustrations by Bryn Barnard. Cover art by Keith Parkinson.; Octavo; 222 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Harrison, Harry Homeworld New York Bantam Books 1980 0553139177 / 9780553139174 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ Bantam 13917. Date on title page. A very good+ copy. Book one in the saga To the Stars. ; 199 pages Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Harrison, Harry Planet of No Return New York Wallaby 1981 0671431382 / 9780671431389 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by DeMarco, Rick 1st ed. 1981. Fine. Name on title page. Sequel to Planet of the Damned. Nicely illustrated by Rick DeMarco. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Harrison, Harry on Abookstop.com Harrison, Harry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Anovelideabooks.com Harrison, Harry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Harrison, Harry on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Bookhousestl.com Harrison, Harry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Booksinrockford.com Harrison, Harry on Booksliquidation.com Harrison, Harry on Booksnmorepa.com Harrison, Harry on Bubbasbookswap.com Harrison, Harry on C-books.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Chapter1.co.za Harrison, Harry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Harrison, Harry on Coldtonnage.com Harrison, Harry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
| Harrison, Harry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Harrison, Harry on Durnickbooks.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Everybookintheworld.com Harrison, Harry on Fatcitybookstore.com Harrison, Harry on Guthriebooks.com Harrison, Harry on Hammondsbooks.net Harrison, Harry on Jacksonst-books.com Harrison, Harry on Joslu.com Harrison, Harry on Just-us-books.com Harrison, Harry on Leurabooks.com.au Harrison, Harry on Lotzabooks.com Harrison, Harry on Martysbooks.com Harrison, Harry on Mimicobooks.com Harrison, Harry on Mingbooks.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Oddballbooks.com Harrison, Harry on Omathisbooks.com
| Harrison, Harry on Onceuponatimebooks.com Harrison, Harry on Pgbbooks.com Harrison, Harry on Phatpocket.com Harrison, Harry on Psychobabel.eu Harrison, Harry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Harrison, Harry on Russellbooks.com Harrison, Harry on Springystreasures.com Harrison, Harry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Thebookscouts.ca Harrison, Harry on Thebookwormoforlando.com Harrison, Harry on Theglasskey.co.uk Harrison, Harry on Treasuredoldies.com Harrison, Harry on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|