Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Harrison, Harry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Harrison, Harry A Stainless Steel Rat Is Born
New York Bantam Books 1986 0553279424 / 9780553279429 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Unread. Cover illustration by Jill Baumann. ; Book Club Edition; Octavo; 214 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Harrison, Harry A Stainless Steel Trio: A Stainless Steel Rat Is Born - The Stainless Steel Rat Gets Drafted - The Stainless Steel Rat Sings the Blues
New York Tor 2002 First Edition Trade paperback 
Advance uncorrected proof. A bright, fine copy. Three classic novels featuring Slippery Jim DiGriz. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison, Harry Bill the Galactic Hero and the Planet of the Robot Slaves
New York Avon 1989 First Edition Paperback Illustrated by Kaluta, Michael W. 
A fine copy. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harrison, Harry Bill the Galactic Hero and the Planet of the Robot Slaves
New York Avon 1989 First Edition Paperback Fine Illustrated by Kaluta, Michael W. 
1st ed. 1991. Fine. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harrison, Harry; Bischoff, David Bill, the Galactic Hero On... the Planet of Tasteless Pleasure
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1991 0575049812 / 9780575049819 First British Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket. Cover art by Michael W. Kaluta. ; Octavo; 213 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Harrison, Harry Deathworld 3
London Faber and Faber 1969 0571087124 / 9780571087129 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. Green cloth stamped in silver on the spine. With stamp of E. J. Carnell, Harrison's literary agent, on front free endpaper. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with ghost label on front flap and mild edge wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1940s
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189842 / 9780312189846 First US Edition Hardcover 
Red cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories from Astounding Science Fiction by A. E. van Vogt, Clifford D. Simak, Isaac Asimov, Fredric Brown and others. A particularly appealing copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Decade: The 1950s
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189850 / 9780312189853 First US Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Stories by Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Richard Matheson, Robert Sheckley, Henry Kuttner and others. A particularly nice copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Harrison, Harry, ed. Fantastic January 1968 Vol. 17 No. 3
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co., Inc. 1968 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned. Light chipping to spine ends and edge of back cover, date stamped on front cover. A very good copy. Includes A Darkness in My Soul by Dean Koontz and stories by Theodore Sturgeon and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Harrison, Harry, ed. Four for the Future: An Anthology on the Themes of Sacrifice and Redemption
London Macdonald & Co. 1969 0356026140 / 9780356026145 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Includes eight stories by Brian W. Aldiss, Poul Anderson, James Blish and Harry Harrison. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Harrison, Harry Galactic Dreams
New York Tor 1994 0312852460 / 9780312852467 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A collection of short stories which includes also a Bill, the Galactic Hero story. Illustrations by Bryn Barnard. Cover art by Keith Parkinson.; Octavo; 222 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Harrison, Harry, ed. Great Science Fiction Magazine No. 10 Spring 1968
Flushing, NY Ultimate Publishing Co. 1968 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Pages are age-toned, small stain to edge of back cover. A very good copy. Includes stories by Jack Vance, Robert Silverberg and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Harrison, Harry; Gustovich, Mike Harry Harrison's Bill the Galactic Hero Complete Mini Series
Brooklyn, NY Topps Comics, Inc. 1994 First Edition Softcover 
The set includes issues #1 to 3. #2 shows light wear along the spine, the others are fine. Cover illustrations by Rich Larson and Steve Fastner. ; 17 x 26 cm 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Harrison, Harry Homeworld
New York Bantam Books 1980 0553139177 / 9780553139174 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Bantam 13917. Date on title page. A very good+ copy. Book one in the saga To the Stars. ; 199 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Harrison, Harry Il nemico degli Yilanč (Winter in Eden - Italian Edition)
Milano Editrice Nord 1990 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #107. In the original publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Gianluigi Zuddas. Cover art by Rottesmad.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Harrison, Harry Il pianeta dei dannati (Planet of the Damned / Planet of No Return)
Milano Editrice Nord 1983 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #57. Text block is age-toned. A near fine copy in very good+ dustjacket with light wear and foxing. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Aldiss, Brian W.; Harrison, Harry, eds. Nebula Award Stories Number Two
New York Pocket Books 1968 067175114X / 9780671751142 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Books 75114. First paperback publication. Two short creases to covers, a touch of foxing to top edge. About near fine. Includes stories by Jack Vance, Richard McKenna, Gordon R. Dickson and others. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Harrison, Harry Planet of No Return
New York Wallaby 1981 0671431382 / 9780671431389 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by DeMarco, Rick 
1st ed. 1981. Fine. Name on title page. Sequel to Planet of the Damned. Nicely illustrated by Rick DeMarco. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harrison, Harry Planet of the Damned
New York TOR 1982 Paperback 
2nd printing 1982. A fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Harrison, Harry Scontro finale (Return to Eden)
Milano Editrice Nord 1990 Softcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #112. Mild age-toning to text block, very light edge wear. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harrison, Harry on Abookstop.com
Harrison, Harry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Anovelideabooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Harrison, Harry on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Bookhousestl.com
Harrison, Harry on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Booksinrockford.com
Harrison, Harry on Booksliquidation.com
Harrison, Harry on Booksnmorepa.com
Harrison, Harry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harrison, Harry on C-books.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Chapter1.co.za
Harrison, Harry on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Harrison, Harry on Coldtonnage.com
Harrison, Harry on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Everybookintheworld.com
Harrison, Harry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Harrison, Harry on Guthriebooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Hammondsbooks.net
Harrison, Harry on Jacksonst-books.com
Harrison, Harry on Joslu.com
Harrison, Harry on Just-us-books.com
Harrison, Harry on Leurabooks.com.au
Harrison, Harry on Lotzabooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Martysbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Mimicobooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Mingbooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Oddballbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Omathisbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Pgbbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Phatpocket.com
Harrison, Harry on Psychobabel.eu
Harrison, Harry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Russellbooks.com
Harrison, Harry on Springystreasures.com
Harrison, Harry on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Thebookscouts.ca
Harrison, Harry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Harrison, Harry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Harrison, Harry on Treasuredoldies.com
Harrison, Harry on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie