Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Vance, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vance, Jack Alastor 2262 (Trullion: Alastor 2262)
Milano Editrice Nord 1984 Second Edition Hardcover 
Fantacollana #14. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a few faint spots to front panel. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vance, Jack Araminta Station
New York Tor 1988 0312930445 / 9780312930448 First Edition Hardcover 
Slightly bruised upper rear corner else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Vance, Jack Il principe grigio (The Gray Prince)
Milano Editrice Nord 1982 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Cosmo #120. Slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Vance, Jack La terra di Ern
Milano Editrice Nord 1983 First Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #59. In the original publisher's shrinkwrap. Collects thirteen short storie. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Vance, Jack La terra morente (The Dying Earth)
Milano Editrice Nord 1994 Softcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #138. Slightly dusty but in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Cover art by Jim Burns.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Vance, Jack Maske: Thaery
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1976 0399117970 / 9780399117978 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with light rubbing to rear panel and tiny nick to front panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Vance, Jack Monsters in Orbit / The World Between and Other Stories
New York Ace Books 1965 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double M-125. A fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Vance, Jack Nopalgarth
New York Daw Books 1980 0879975636 / 9780879975630 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Daw No. 402 (UE1563). A near fine copy. Includes the novels Nopalgarth (formerly titled The Brains of Earth) , Son of the Tree and The Houses of Iszm, originally published in the Ace Double F-265. ; Octavo; 272 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Vance, Jack Nopalgarth
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1980 0879975636 / 9780879975630 First Edition Thus Paperback 
Daw No. 402 (UE1563). A near fine copy. Includes the novels Nopalgarth (formerly titled The Brains of Earth) , Son of the Tree and The Houses of Iszm, originally published in the Ace Double F-265. ; Octavo; 272 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Vance, Jack Ports of Call
New York Tor 1998 0312858019 / 9780312858018 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Vance, Jack Servants of the Wankh
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1979 0879974672 / 9780879974671 First Printing Paperback 
Daw Books No. 342 (UE1467). A near fine copy. Cover illustration by H. R. Van Dongen. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Vance, Jack Stazione Araminta (Araminta Station)
Milano Editrice Nord 1988 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza #96. Pages are slightly age-toned. A near fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Vance, Jack The Anome
New York Dell 1973 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
0441. 1st ed. 1973. Near fine. Light cover wear. Book one of the Durdane series. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Vance, Jack The Blue World
San Francisco Underwood-Miller 1979 First Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. Limited to 700 copies of which 111 were signed and numbered. Name on rear pastedown endpaper else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on a label affixed to the title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Vance, Jack The Brains of Earth / The Many Worlds of Magnus Ridolph
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1966 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double M-141. Faint creases and a tiny scratch to covers. A very good copy. Cover art by Jack Gaughan.; Small octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Vance, Jack The Dying Earth
New York Hillman Periodicals 1950 First Edition Paperback 
HP 41. A few creases to covers, tiny tear to edge of back cover. A very good copy. The author's first book. #11 in Modern Fantasy: The Hundred Best Novels, ed. David Pringle, 1989.; Small octavo 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Vance, Jack The Killing Machine
London Dennis Dobson 1967 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. A fine copy in slightly rubbed about fine dustjacket. Second volume of the Demon Princes saga.; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Vance, Jack The Space Pirate
New York Toby Press 1953 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Water stain to front cover and top edge barely affecting text block. Pages are age-toned. A good copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Vance, Jack Tschai, Planet of Adventure: 2 - Servants of the Wankh
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1979 0879974672 / 9780879974671 First Printing Paperback Fine 
Daw No. 342 (UE1467). A fine copy. Cover illustration by H. R. Van Dongen. ; Small octavo; 157 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Vance, Jack Vandals of the Void
Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
One of the famous Winston Science Fiction series for young adults. The author's first hardcover title. Bound in red cloth with black lettering on spine. Decorated endpapers by Alex Schomburg. Slightly bruised upper corners. A fine copy in very good+ price-clipped dustjacket with minor chipping to spine head and a short closed tear along the upper edge of rear panel. An extremely nice copy.; Octavo 
Price: 500.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vance, Jack on Abookstop.com
Vance, Jack on Agorabooks.net
Vance, Jack on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Vance, Jack on Anovelideabooks.com
Vance, Jack on Bookhousestl.com
Vance, Jack on Booknest.com
Vance, Jack on Booksasissued.com
Vance, Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Vance, Jack on Booksinrockford.com
Vance, Jack on Booksliquidation.com
Vance, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com
Vance, Jack on Bookwormhbg.com
Vance, Jack on Brownsbooks.ca
Vance, Jack on C-books.co.uk
Vance, Jack on Chapter1.co.za
Vance, Jack on Coldtonnage.com
Vance, Jack on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Vance, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Davids-books.com
Vance, Jack on Derbybookshelf.com
Vance, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vance, Jack on Genethebookpeddler.com
Vance, Jack on Guthriebooks.com
Vance, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net
Vance, Jack on Jrbooks.biz
Vance, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au
Vance, Jack on Martysbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Myperfectbook.com
Vance, Jack on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vance, Jack on Pgbbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Psychobabel.eu
Vance, Jack on Raindogbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vance, Jack on Readinghabit.com.au
Vance, Jack on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Russellbooks.com
Vance, Jack on Springystreasures.com
Vance, Jack on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Vance, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca
Vance, Jack on Theglasskey.co.uk
Vance, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com
Vance, Jack on Tulsabooksinc.com
Vance, Jack on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie