|
|
Vance, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Vance, Jack Alastor 2262 (Trullion: Alastor 2262) Milano Editrice Nord 1984 Second Edition Hardcover Fantacollana #14. Text block is mildly age-toned. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a few faint spots to front panel. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Vance, Jack Araminta Station New York Tor 1988 0312930445 / 9780312930448 First Edition Hardcover Slightly bruised upper rear corner else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Vance, Jack La terra di Ern Milano Editrice Nord 1983 First Edition Hardcover Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #59. In the original publisher's shrinkwrap. Collects thirteen short storie. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Vance, Jack Maske: Thaery New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1976 0399117970 / 9780399117978 First Edition Hardcover A fine copy in about fine dustjacket with light rubbing to rear panel and tiny nick to front panel. ; Octavo Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Vance, Jack Nopalgarth New York Daw Books 1980 0879975636 / 9780879975630 First Edition Thus Paperback Daw No. 402 (UE1563). A near fine copy. Includes the novels Nopalgarth (formerly titled The Brains of Earth) , Son of the Tree and The Houses of Iszm, originally published in the Ace Double F-265. ; Octavo; 272 pages Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Vance, Jack Nopalgarth New York Daw Books, Inc. 1980 0879975636 / 9780879975630 First Edition Thus Paperback Daw No. 402 (UE1563). A near fine copy. Includes the novels Nopalgarth (formerly titled The Brains of Earth) , Son of the Tree and The Houses of Iszm, originally published in the Ace Double F-265. ; Octavo; 272 pages Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Vance, Jack The Blue World San Francisco Underwood-Miller 1979 First Edition Hardcover First hardcover edition. Limited to 700 copies of which 111 were signed and numbered. Name on rear pastedown endpaper else a fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by the author on a label affixed to the title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Vance, Jack The Dying Earth New York Hillman Periodicals 1950 First Edition Paperback HP 41. A few creases to covers, tiny tear to edge of back cover. A very good copy. The author's first book. #11 in Modern Fantasy: The Hundred Best Novels, ed. David Pringle, 1989.; Small octavo Price:
175.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Vance, Jack The Killing Machine London Dennis Dobson 1967 First British Edition Hardcover First hardcover edition. A fine copy in slightly rubbed about fine dustjacket. Second volume of the Demon Princes saga.; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Vance, Jack The Space Pirate New York Toby Press 1953 First Edition Pictorial wrappers Water stain to front cover and top edge barely affecting text block. Pages are age-toned. A good copy. ; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Vance, Jack Vandals of the Void Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1953 First Edition Hardcover One of the famous Winston Science Fiction series for young adults. The author's first hardcover title. Bound in red cloth with black lettering on spine. Decorated endpapers by Alex Schomburg. Slightly bruised upper corners. A fine copy in very good+ price-clipped dustjacket with minor chipping to spine head and a short closed tear along the upper edge of rear panel. An extremely nice copy.; Octavo Price:
500.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vance, Jack on Abookstop.com Vance, Jack on Agorabooks.net Vance, Jack on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Vance, Jack on Anovelideabooks.com Vance, Jack on Bookhousestl.com Vance, Jack on Booknest.com Vance, Jack on Booksasissued.com Vance, Jack on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Vance, Jack on Booksinrockford.com Vance, Jack on Booksliquidation.com Vance, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com Vance, Jack on Bookwormhbg.com Vance, Jack on Brownsbooks.ca Vance, Jack on C-books.co.uk Vance, Jack on Chapter1.co.za Vance, Jack on Coldtonnage.com
| Vance, Jack on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Vance, Jack on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com Vance, Jack on Davids-books.com Vance, Jack on Derbybookshelf.com Vance, Jack on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Vance, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com Vance, Jack on Genethebookpeddler.com Vance, Jack on Guthriebooks.com Vance, Jack on Hammondsbooks.net Vance, Jack on Jrbooks.biz Vance, Jack on Leurabooks.com.au Vance, Jack on Martysbooks.com Vance, Jack on Myperfectbook.com Vance, Jack on Onceuponatimebooks.com Vance, Jack on Pgbbooks.com Vance, Jack on Psychobabel.eu
| Vance, Jack on Raindogbooks.com Vance, Jack on Rainydaypaperback.com Vance, Jack on Readinghabit.com.au Vance, Jack on Riverwoodsbooks.com Vance, Jack on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Vance, Jack on Russellbooks.com Vance, Jack on Springystreasures.com Vance, Jack on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Vance, Jack on Thebookscouts.ca Vance, Jack on Theglasskey.co.uk Vance, Jack on Treasuredoldies.com Vance, Jack on Tulsabooksinc.com Vance, Jack on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|