Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Jakes, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jakes, John Mention My Name in Atlantis
New York Daw Books, Inc. 1972 145110250X / 9781451102505 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Daw No. 25 (UQ1025). A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Jack Gaughan. ; Small octavo; 142 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jakes, John On Wheels
New York Warner 1973 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
1st ed. 1973. VG+. A few creases otherwise fine. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Scotland, Jay (John Jakes) Strike the Black Flag
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1961 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Book D-523. Faint distributor's stamp on front cover and first page. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jakes, John The Planet Wizard
New York Ace Books 1969 First Edition Paperback 
Ace 67060. Slight lean to spine else a near fine copy. Cover art by Jeff Jones.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jakes, John The Planet Wizard
New York Ace Books 1977 044167061X / 9780441670611 Paperback 
Ace 67061-X. Second printing. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 246 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Janifer, Laurence M.; Treibich, S. J. / Jakes, John The Wagered World / Tonight We Steal the Stars
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Fine 
Ace Double 81680. A hint of wear to one corner else a fine copy. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and Kelly Freas. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Janifer, Laurence M.; Treibich, S. J. / Jakes, John The Wagered World / Tonight We Steal the Stars
New York Ace Publishing Corporation 1969 First Edition Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double 81680. Two nicks on the cover. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and Kelly Freas. From the collection of Duck artist and 2007 Eisner Award Nominee Don Rosa. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jakes, John Time Gate
New York Signet 1978 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Jakes, John / Hogan, Ray Wear a Fast Gun / The Friendless One
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1957 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double D-220. Distributor's stamp on first page else a near fine copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John on Abookstop.com
Jakes, John on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Jakes, John on Amplebooks.com
Jakes, John on Anovelideabooks.com
Jakes, John on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Jakes, John on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Jakes, John on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Jakes, John on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Bookedfull.com
Jakes, John on Bookelope.com
Jakes, John on Bookfinder-general.com
Jakes, John on Booksinrockford.com
Jakes, John on Booksliquidation.com
Jakes, John on Booksnmorepa.com
Jakes, John on Brendaboorbooks.com
Jakes, John on C-books.co.uk
Jakes, John on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Jakes, John on Cranberrybooks.com
Jakes, John on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Jakes, John on Downtownbooksellers.com
Jakes, John on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jakes, John on Findbookstoread.com
Jakes, John on Guthriebooks.com
Jakes, John on Hammondsbooks.net
Jakes, John on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Kaisbooks.com
Jakes, John on Lacroixbookseller.com
Jakes, John on Lemonspredbooks.net
Jakes, John on Mingbooks.co.uk
Jakes, John on Moonxscapebooks.com
Jakes, John on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Jakes, John on Oddballbooks.com
Jakes, John on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Jakes, John on Pandy-books.com
Jakes, John on Psychobabel.eu
Jakes, John on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Jakes, John on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Jakes, John on Scootersbookstore.com
Jakes, John on Springystreasures.com
Jakes, John on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Jakes, John on Thecornerbkshop.com
Jakes, John on Theglasskey.co.uk
Jakes, John on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Jakes, John on Treasuredoldies.com
Jakes, John on Tulsabooksinc.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com