Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Langton, Jane Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Langton, Jane Divine Inspiration
New York Viking Press 1993 0670847097 / 9780670847099 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Homer Kelly mystery.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Langton, Jane Emily Dickinson Is Dead
London Victor Gollancz Ltd 1989 0575045930 / 9780575045934 First British Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light wear to spine ends. The first mystery featuring Homer Kelly. ; Octavo; 234 pages 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Langton, Jane God in Concord
New York Viking 1992 0670842605 / 9780670842605 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring Homer Kelly.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Langton, Jane Murder at Monticello
New York Viking 2001 0670894621 / 9780670894628 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Homer Kelly mystery.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Langton, Jane Murder at Monticello
New York Viking 2001 0670894621 / 9780670894628 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Homer Kelly mystery.; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Langton, Jane The Dante Game
New York Viking 1991 0670834394 / 9780670834396 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Langton, Jane; Zibo, Giovanni 
Neat unused bookplate on front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with just a hint of wear to edges. Signed by Langton on title page. A Homer Kelly mystery. ; Octavo; 325 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Langton, Jane The Face on the Wall
New York Viking 1998 0670876747 / 9780670876747 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a touch of wear to spine panel. Signed by Langton on the flyleaf. A Homer Kelly mystery. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Langton, Jane The Shortest Day: Murder at the Revels
New York Viking Press 1995 0670847100 / 9780670847105 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A Homer Kelly mystery.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Langton, Jane The Thief of Venice
New York Viking Press 1999 0670882100 / 9780670882106 First Edition Hardcover 
Neat bookplate on front free endpaper. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. An Homer Kelly mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Langton, Jane The Thief of Venice
New York Viking 1999 0670882100 / 9780670882106 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Langton on the flyleaf. A Homer Kelly mystery. ; Octavo; 247 pages; Signed by Author 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Langton, Jane on Abookstop.com
Langton, Jane on Agorabooks.net
Langton, Jane on Anovelideabooks.com
Langton, Jane on Avenuebookandco.com
Langton, Jane on Bellalunabooks.com
Langton, Jane on Bookhousestl.com
Langton, Jane on Booksinrockford.com
Langton, Jane on Booksleftbehind.com
Langton, Jane on Booksnmorepa.com
Langton, Jane on Brendaboorbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Brownsbooks.ca
Langton, Jane on Bubbasbookswap.com
Langton, Jane on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Langton, Jane on Catrongrantbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Chapter1.co.za
Langton, Jane on Circlecitybooks.net
Langton, Jane on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Langton, Jane on Cranberrybooks.com
Langton, Jane on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Earthlightbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Fatcitybookstore.com
Langton, Jane on Ginny6books.com
Langton, Jane on Guthriebooks.com
Langton, Jane on Hammondsbooks.net
Langton, Jane on Jrbooks.biz
Langton, Jane on Leurabooks.com.au
Langton, Jane on Martysbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Mingbooks.co.uk
Langton, Jane on Mounthopebooks.com
Langton, Jane on Omathisbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Langton, Jane on Roberterwinbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Russellbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Scottsbooks.com
Langton, Jane on Solomonsminebooks.com
Langton, Jane on Springystreasures.com
Langton, Jane on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Langton, Jane on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Langton, Jane on Theglasskey.co.uk
Langton, Jane on Thriftybooks.com
Langton, Jane on Treasuredoldies.com
Langton, Jane on Twicesoldtales.ca
Langton, Jane on Wysiwygbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie