Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven Beowulf's Children
New York Tor Books 1995 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 382 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Pournelle, Jerry Birth of Fire
New York Pocket Books 1978 0671821970 / 9780671821975 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket 82197-0. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry, Jerry Pournelle and Michael Flynn Fallen Angels
New York Baen 1991 Trade Paperback As New 
Uncorrected page proof. As new.; Uncorrected Proof 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry Footfall
New York Ballantine Books 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bova, Ben; Pohl, Frederick; Sheffield, Charles; Pournelle, Jerry Future Quartet: Earth in the Year 2042 : A Four-Part Invention
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1994 0688131735 / 9780688131739 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
1st ed. 1994. Fine in a like dustjacket. Minimal shelf wear. 
Price: 20.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sheffield, Charles and Jerry Pournelle Georgia on My Mind and Other Places
New York TOR 1996 First Printing Trade Paperback 
A fine copy.; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheffield, Charles; Pournelle, Jerry Higher Education
New York Tor 1996 0312861745 / 9780312861742 First Edition Hardcover Slightly bumped spine heel. 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Pournelle, Jerry Janissaries
New York Ace Books 1979 0491032447 / 9780491032445 First Edition Hardcover 
Upper corners bruised else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny nick to spine panel. The first volume in the Janissaries series.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Pournelle, Jerry King David's Spaceship
New York Simon and Schuster 1980 067125328x / 9780671253288 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Pournelle, Jerry Nebula Award Stories/Sixteen
New York Bantam 1983 0553234935 / 9780553234930 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
1st thus 1983. NF. Minimal wear and yellowing. Simak, Benford, Charnas, Dick, Waldrop, Budrys et al. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Gripping Hand
New York Pocket Books 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in very good dustjacket. The sequel to The Mote in God's Eye. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Gripping Hand
New York Pocket Books 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear along the edges. The sequel to The Mote in God's Eye. ; Octavo; 402 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Pournelle, Jerry The Mercenary
New York Franklin Watts 1988 0531150844 / 9780531150849 First Printing Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Pournelle, Jerry The Mercenary
New York Pocket Books 1977 0671809032 / 9780671809034 First Edition Paperback 
Pocket Books 80903. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 223 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Abnormalbooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Abookstop.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Agelesspages.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Anovelideabooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Anovelplace.net
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Author-author.net
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Ayerego.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Bookbrowzers.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Bookelope.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Bookfinder-general.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Booksinrockford.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on C-books.co.uk
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Fatcitybookstore.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Fiction-addiction.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Gibsonbooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Guthriebooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Hammondsbooks.net
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Kayleighbug.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Little-bookroom.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Logonbooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Mimicobooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Monarchbooksusa.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Northamericanrarities.net
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Oddvolumebooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Rarebookcellar.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Scififantasybooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Second-chance-books.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Shoestringbookstore.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Showlettwestbooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Springystreasures.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Theglasskey.co.uk
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Treasuredoldies.com
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven on Unearthlybooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com