Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sohl, Jerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sohl, Jerry Costigan's Needle
New York Bantam Books 1954 First Printing Paperback Very Good+ 
Bantam 1278. First paperback publication. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 169 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sohl, Jerry Costigan's Needle
New York Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
Usual toning to text block, lower corners bruised. A very good+ copy in about near fine dustjacket with light toning to rear flap and two creases at folds. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sohl, Jerry / Norton, Andre One Against Herculum / Secret of the Lost Race
New York Ace Books 1959 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double D-381. A near fine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sohl, Jerry Point Ultimate
New York Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1955 First Edition Hardcover 
Upper front corner tip bruised, bookplate on front pastedown endpaper, slight slant to spine. A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket with light toning to rear panel and a faint crease to front panel. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sohl, Jerry The Altered Ego
New York Pennant 1954 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
P75. 1st thus 1954. VG+. Light diagonal crease on cover, the colors on the cover are still vibrant. Tight and unread. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sohl, Jerry The Altered Ego
New York Pennant Books 1954 First Printing Paperback 
Pennant Books P75. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 120 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Sohl, Jerry The Altered Ego
New York Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1954 First Edition Hardcover 
Pages are age-toned. A very good copy in very good slightly soiled dustjacket with some edge wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sohl, Jerry The Time Dissolver
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1957 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Avon T-186. Tiny spot on fore edge. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo; 160 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sohl, Jerry The Transcendent Man
New York Rinehart and Company, Inc. 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
Slightly bruised spine ends, pages are age-toned. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with light chipping along the edges, some faint stains on the inside and two closed tears on the front panel.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Sohl, Jerry The Transcendent Man
New York Rinehart and Company, Inc. 1953 First Edition Hardcover 
Usual toning to text block else about fine in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sohl, Jerry on Agorabooks.net
Sohl, Jerry on Ahabbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Aziomedia.com
Sohl, Jerry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Sohl, Jerry on Bookcastleonline.com
Sohl, Jerry on Bookembooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Sohl, Jerry on Bookhousestl.com
Sohl, Jerry on Booksinrockford.com
Sohl, Jerry on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Brickroadbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Brownsbooks.ca
Sohl, Jerry on C-books.co.uk
Sohl, Jerry on Chapter1.co.za
Sohl, Jerry on Circlecitybooks.net
Sohl, Jerry on Coldtonnage.com
Sohl, Jerry on Confettibooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Derbybookshelf.com
Sohl, Jerry on Dunawaybooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sohl, Jerry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Ginny6books.com
Sohl, Jerry on Hammondsbooks.net
Sohl, Jerry on Hangfirebooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Jamespepperbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Lpbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Martysbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Mccauleybooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Sohl, Jerry on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Sohl, Jerry on Nomadestore.com
Sohl, Jerry on Pgbbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Readinkbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Scififantasybooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Second-chance-books.com
Sohl, Jerry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sohl, Jerry on Thelibertybookshop.com
Sohl, Jerry on Thriftybooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Unearthlybooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sohl, Jerry on Vagabondbookstore.com
Sohl, Jerry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Sohl, Jerry on Youronlinebookstore.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie