Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. A Present for Big Nick in Argosy December 1954
Dayton Popular Publications, Inc. 1954 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Several tears to spine and one to lower edge of front cover, some pencil markings on back cover. A good+ copy. Also includes an article on Italy's Lancia automobiles and more. ; Quarto 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Vonnegut, Kurt Bluebeard
New York Delacorte Press 1987 0385295901 / 9780385295901 First Trade Edition Hardcover 
A clean fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Vonnegut, Kurt Deadeye Dick
New York Delacorte Press 1982 0440017807 / 9780440017806 First Edition Hardcover 
Slight fading to edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a diagonal crease to rear flap. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Deddoai Dikku (Deadeye Dick)
Tokyo Hayakawa Publishing, Inc. 1984 1st Japanese Edition Hardcover 
Blue cloth with silver lettering on spine. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with wraparound band. In the Japanese language. Translated from the English by Hisashi Asakura.; Octavo; 286 pages 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Dio la benedica, signor Rosewater o le perle ai porci (God Bless You, Mr. Rosewater or Pearls Before Swine)
Milano Arnoldo Mondadori Editore 1973 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
5000 copies printed. Light blue cloth stamped in gold on the spine panel. Lower corner tips bruised. A near fine copy in near fine price-clipped dustjacket. Translated by Roberta Rambelli. Pieratt and Klinkowitz AF16. ; Octavo 
Price: 80.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Distruggete le macchine (Player Piano)
Milano Editrice Nord 1979 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #36. 296pp. Text block is age toned, small indentation to top edge affecting four or five pages, light foxing to endpapers. A very good copy in very good+ dustjacket with light edge wear and mild foxing to the inside. The author's first book. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. Le sirene di Titano (The Sirens of Titan)
Milano Editrice Nord 1974 Hardcover 
Cosmo Classici della Fantascienza Serie Oro #46. In the original publisher's shrinkwrap. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Roberta Rambelli.; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vonnegut, Kurt Jr. The sirens of Titans
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 0440179483 / 9780440179481 Paperback 
Dell 17948. Later printing. A fine copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Abookstop.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Allamericantextbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Anovelideabooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Batteredbook.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Bookhousestl.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Booksandbeyondonline.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Booksnmorepa.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on C-books.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Catrongrantbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Chapter1.co.za
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Classicfirsteditions.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Claytonbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Davids-books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Diversitybooks.com.au
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Downtownbooksellers.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Ginny6books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Guthriebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Hammondsbooks.net
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Jandabooks.co.uk
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Johntaylorbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Joslu.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Just-us-books.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Mahlerbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Mimicobooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Pointswestbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Psychobabel.eu
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Recycledreading.biz
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Russellbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Scottemersonbooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Springystreasures.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Superiortextsales.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Svenandolesbooks.net
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Theridgebooks.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Vonnegut, Kurt, Jr. on Weirdbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie