Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Niven, Larry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Niven, Larry A Hole in Space
New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345240111 / 9780345240118 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine 24011. A near fine copy. Collects ten stories.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry; Barnes, Steven Beowulf's Children
New York Tor Books 1995 First Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo; 382 pages 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Niven, Larry Convergent Series
New York Del Rey 1983 0345314107 / 9780345314109 Paperback 
Later printing. A fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Niven, Larry Convergent Series
New York A Del Rey Book / Ballantine Books 1979 0345277406 / 9780345277404 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine 27740. A near fine copy. Cover illustration by Eric Ladd. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Niven, Larry Destiny's Road
New York Tor Books 1997 0312851227 / 9780312851224 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. An all-new Larry Niven world! 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Niven, Larry, Jerry Pournelle and Michael Flynn Fallen Angels
New York Baen 1991 Trade Paperback As New 
Uncorrected page proof. As new.; Uncorrected Proof 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Niven, Larry Flatlander
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books 1995 Paperback 
A near fine copy. The collected tales of Gil "The Arm" Hamilton. Includes "Death by ecstasy", "The defenseless dead", "ARM", "Patchwork girl" and "The woman in the Del Rey crater". 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry Footfall
New York Ballantine Books 1985 0345323475 / 9780345323477 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Niven, Larry N-Space
New York Tor 1990 0312850891 / 9780312850890 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Introduction by Tom Clancy. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Niven, Larry N-Space
New York Tor 1990 0312850891 / 9780312850890 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Niven on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Niven, Larry Ringworld's Children
New York Tor 2004 0765301679 / 9780765301673 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed by Niven on title page. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Niven, Larry The Flight of the Horse
New York A Del Rey Book Ballantine Books Paperback 
29810. Later printing. A fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Gripping Hand
New York Pocket Books 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in very good dustjacket. The sequel to The Mote in God's Eye. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Niven, Larry; Pournelle, Jerry The Gripping Hand
New York Pocket Books 1993 0671795732 / 9780671795733 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear along the edges. The sequel to The Mote in God's Eye. ; Octavo; 402 pages 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Niven, Larry The Integral Trees
New York Ballantine Books 1984 0345312708 / 9780345312709 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Niven, Larry The Integral Trees
New York Ballantine Books 1984 0345312708 / 9780345312709 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Niven, Larry The Magic Goes Away
New York Ace Books 1978 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Maroto, Esteban 
Limited edition signed by Niven on front free endpaper but unnumbered. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Illustrations by Esteban Maroto. Cover art by Boris Vallejo. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Niven, Larry Un dono dalla Terra (A Gift from Earth)
Roma Fanucci Editore 1973 First Italian Edition Softcover 
Futuro #2. Text block is mildly age-toned, light wear to covers. A very good+ copy. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Giampiero Cossato and Sandro Sandrelli. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Niven, Larry World of Ptavvs
New York Ballantine Books 1966 First Edition Paperback 
Ballantine Books U2328. A very good copy. The author's first book, based on a story that appeared in Worlds of Tomorrow. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Niven, Larry on Abookstop.com
Niven, Larry on Aldensbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Niven, Larry on Anovelideabooks.com
Niven, Larry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Niven, Larry on Bookedfull.com
Niven, Larry on Booksinrockford.com
Niven, Larry on Booksliquidation.com
Niven, Larry on Booksnmorepa.com
Niven, Larry on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Niven, Larry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Niven, Larry on C-books.co.uk
Niven, Larry on Coldtonnage.com
Niven, Larry on Davids-books.com
Niven, Larry on Derbybookshelf.com
Niven, Larry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Niven, Larry on Everybookintheworld.com
Niven, Larry on Fatcitybookstore.com
Niven, Larry on Ginny6books.com
Niven, Larry on Guthriebooks.com
Niven, Larry on Hammondsbooks.net
Niven, Larry on Jacksonst-books.com
Niven, Larry on Just-us-books.com
Niven, Larry on Leurabooks.com.au
Niven, Larry on Literatecat.com
Niven, Larry on Martysbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Mimicobooks.com
Niven, Larry on Myperfectbook.com
Niven, Larry on Omathisbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Niven, Larry on Pgbbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Russellbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Salalbooks.com
Niven, Larry on Springystreasures.com
Niven, Larry on Thebookscouts.ca
Niven, Larry on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Niven, Larry on Thecountrycook.com.au
Niven, Larry on Theglasskey.co.uk
Niven, Larry on Themoldybookstore.com
Niven, Larry on Treasuredoldies.com
Niven, Larry on Twicesoldtales.ca
Niven, Larry on Twicesoldtales.info


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie