Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Short, Luke Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Short, Luke Bold Rider
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1957 Paperback 
Dell First Edition A134. Reprints Dell First Edition 7. Third printing. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Short, Luke Bought with a Gun
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1958 Paperback 
Dell First Edition A154. Third printing. Reprints Dell 68. Slight slant to spine. A very good copy. Cover art by Stanley Borack. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Short, Luke Hardcase
New York Bantam Books 1955 Paperback 
A Bantam Western 1373. Second printing. Distributor's stamp on first page. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Short, Luke High Vermilion
New York Bantam Books 1956 Paperback 
A Bantam Western 1446. Second printing. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Short, Luke Marauders' Moon
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1955 First Edition Paperback 
Dell First Edition 70. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by Stanley Borack. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Short, Luke Play a Lone Hand
New York Bantam Books 1952 1553010752 / 9781553010753 First Printing Paperback 
Bantam Book 1075. First paperback publication. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Short, Luke Raw Land
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1956 Paperback 
Dell 895. Price on first page, tiny nicks to lower edge of front cover. A near fine copy. Cover art by Robert Stanley.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Short, Luke Savage Range
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1957 Paperback 
Dell 963. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. Cover art by Sam Bates.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Short, Luke The Branded Man
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1956 First Edition Paperback 
Dell First Edition A122. Distributor's stamp on first page, mild slant to spine. A very good+ copy. Cover illustration by Sam Bates.; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Short, Luke The Man on the Blue
New York Dell Publishing Company, Inc. 1954 First Edition Paperback 
Dell First Edition 31. Price on the inside of back cover. A very good copy. Cover art by Stanley Borack.; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Short, Luke Vengeance Valley
New York Bantam Books 1956 Paperback 
A Bantam Western 1485. Third printing. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Short, Luke on Abookstop.com
Short, Luke on Agorabooks.net
Short, Luke on Anovelideabooks.com
Short, Luke on Arccbooks.com
Short, Luke on Avenuebookandco.com
Short, Luke on Baileybooks.ca
Short, Luke on Bookhousestl.com
Short, Luke on Booklionshop.com
Short, Luke on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Short, Luke on Booksinrockford.com
Short, Luke on C-books.co.uk
Short, Luke on Chapter1.co.za
Short, Luke on Circlecitybooks.net
Short, Luke on Claytonbooks.com
Short, Luke on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Short, Luke on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Short, Luke on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Short, Luke on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Short, Luke on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Short, Luke on Earthlightbooks.com
Short, Luke on Ebookisle.net
Short, Luke on Fatcitybookstore.com
Short, Luke on Ginny6books.com
Short, Luke on Guthriebooks.com
Short, Luke on Joslu.com
Short, Luke on Jrbooks.biz
Short, Luke on Just-us-books.com
Short, Luke on Leurabooks.com.au
Short, Luke on Mimicobooks.com
Short, Luke on Mingbooks.co.uk
Short, Luke on Myperfectbook.com
Short, Luke on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Short, Luke on Pandy-books.com
Short, Luke on Pgbbooks.com
Short, Luke on Rainydaypaperback.com
Short, Luke on Readitagain1.com
Short, Luke on Recycledreading.biz
Short, Luke on Russellbooks.com
Short, Luke on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Short, Luke on Springystreasures.com
Short, Luke on Talleysbooks.com
Short, Luke on Thebookbank.net
Short, Luke on Thriftybooks.com
Short, Luke on Twicesoldtales.ca
Short, Luke on Villagebookmarket.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie