Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts Episode of the Wandering Knife
New York Dell 1961 First Printing Paperback 
Dell 433. Reprints Dell 541. A near fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts K.
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1915 First Edition Hardcover 
Red cloth stamped in black on cover and spine. Slight softening to head of spine. A near fine copy lacking dustjacket. With illustrations by Charles E. Chambers. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Album
New York Pocket Books 1941 First Thus Paperback Good 
121. 1st thus 1941. G. Quite some wear, not particularly creased, small tear on bottom spine. Pages are still incredibly off-white. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Circular Staircase
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1941 Paperback 
Pocket Books 98. Third printing. Light edge wear. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Rinehart, Mary Roberts and others The Fourth Mystery Book
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1941 First Edition Hardcover 
Tan cloth stamped in blue on cover and spine. Gift stamp with name in pencil on front free endpaper else a fine copy in nicely preserved dustjacket with a tiny chip to spine panel and a small faint stain also to spine panel. Collects six stories previously unpublished in book form: The Lipstick by Mary Roberts Rinehart, Deadly Is the Diamond by Mignon Eberhart, Troubled Waters by Philip Wylie, Cat and Mouse by Hugh Pentecost, I'll Be Glad When You're Dead by Dana Lyon and Death Rides the Ski Tow by Q. Patrick. An attractive copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 150.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Swimming Pool
New York Rinehart 1952 First Edition Hardcover Dustjacket is chipped along the edges, partially split at front flap and shows some rubbing. 
A very good copy in good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Wall
New York Dell 1963 First Printing Paperback Fine 
Dell 9370. Reprint of Dell 165. 1st printing 1963. One of her finest novels. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Wall
New York Dell 1963 First Printing Paperback Fine 
Dell 9370. Reprint of Dell 165. 1st printing 1963. One of her finest novels. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Wall
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1938 1125149930 / 9781125149935 First Edition Hardcover 
Beige cloth with red lettering and decorations on cover and spine. Top edge stained red. Very slight slant to spine else a near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild soiling. ; Octavo 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Window at the White Cat
New York Dell 1971 First Printing Paperback 
9565. A fine copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Window at the White Cat
New York Dell 1965 First Printing Paperback 
9565. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Abookstop.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Anovelideabooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Birchwoodbooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookbomb.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookedfull.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookhousestl.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Booksinrockford.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Booksnmorepa.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Brendaboorbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on C2cbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Claytonbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Everybookintheworld.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ginny6books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Guthriebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Hammondsbooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jacksonst-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Just-us-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Lacroixbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Leurabooks.com.au
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mimicobooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mingbooks.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Myperfectbook.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Olmsteadbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pandy-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pgbbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Russellbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Springystreasures.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Theridgebooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Twicesoldtales.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Twicesoldtales.info
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Villagebookmarket.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Wiseowlbooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie