Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Mason, F. Van Wyck Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Mason, F. Van Wyck Blue Hurricane
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1956 First Printing Paperback 
Cardinal C-211. First paperback publication. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. "A fiery Civil War novel of the Union Navy on the Mississippi". Cover art by Clark Hulings. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Mason, F. Van Wyck Captain Judas
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1955 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 1976. First paperback publication. Distributor's stamp on first page. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Mason, F. Van Wyck Our Valiant Few
New York Bantam Books 1958 First Printing Paperback 
A Bantam Giant A1744. First paperback publication. Price in pen on first page. A very good copy. Cover illustration by Barye Phillips.; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Mason, F. Van Wyck Rivers of Glory
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1952 First Printing Paperback 
A Cardinal Edition C-23. First paperback publication. Crease on spine else a near fine copy. Cover illustration by Ernest Chiriaka. ; Small octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mason, F. Van Wyck Stars On the Sea
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1953 First Printing Paperback 
Cardinal Giant GC-6. First paperback publication. Some creases on the spine. A near fine copy. Cover art by Ray Johnson. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mason, F. Van Wyck Wild Drums Beat
New York Pocket Books 1954 First Printing Paperback 
Pocket Book 977. First paperback publication. A fine copy. A novel of frontier warfare in 1812. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Mason, F. Van Wyck on Abookstop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Barharborbookshop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Beecreekbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bluestockingbooks.net
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Boardsandwraps.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bohemianbookworm.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bookhousestl.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Booklionshop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Booksagain.net
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bookwormhbg.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bronzebirdbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Brownsbooks.ca
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Bungalowbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Claytonbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Davidsbooksa2.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Guthriebooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Hangfirebooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Hardingsbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Just-us-books.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Kandjsplace.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Leurabooks.com.au
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Literaturopolis.net
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Martysbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Mccauleybooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Myperfectbook.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Olmsteadbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Roberterwinbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Sackofbooks.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Springystreasures.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Store.bookswithapast.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Tulsabooksinc.com
Mason, F. Van Wyck on Worldofrarebooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie