Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Matheson, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Matheson, Richard Collected Stories
Los Angeles Dream Press 1989 0910489106 / 9780910489102 First Edition Softcover 
Special Advance Reading Copy. World Fantasy Convention Prevue Edition. Limited to 350 copies. Slightly bruised upper corner, four creases and light wear to front cover. A very good copy. Includes several short stories and a bibliography.; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Matheson, Richard Earthbound
London Robinson Publishing 1989 1854870033 / 9781854870032 First British Edition Hardcover 
Revised edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Matheson, Richard I Am Legend
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday, Inc. (1954) Hardcover 
Book club edition. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with two tiny tears and crease to back panel and mild toning to flaps. Cover illustration by Tony Gleeson. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Matheson, Richard Journal of the Gun Years
New York M. Evans & Company, Inc. 1991 0871316897 / 9780871316899 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. 1991 Silver Spur award winner. A pristine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Matheson, Richard Journal of the Gun Years
New York M. Evans & Company, Inc. 1991 0871316897 / 9780871316899 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. 1991 Silver Spur award winner. A pristine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dick, Philip K.; Matheson, Richard and others Startling Stories Spring 1955
Kokomo, IN Standard Magazines, Inc. 1955 Pictorial Wrappers 
Vol. 33, No. 1. Combined with Thrilling Wonder Stories and Fantastic Story Magazine. Pages are tanned, pressure creases along the spine. A very good copy. Includes Too Late for Eternity by Bryce Walton, Dark Destiny by William Morrison, Nanny by Philip K. Dick, Miss Stardust by Richard Matheson and other stories. Cover illustration by Ed Emshwiller. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Matheson, Richard The Gun Fight
New York M. Evans & Company, Inc. 1993 0871317265 / 9780871317261 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A pristine copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Matheson, Richard The Shores of Space
New York Bantam Books 1969 Paperback 
Bantam F3936. Second printing. A very good copy. Collects thirteen short stories. ; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Matheson, Richard The Shrinking Man
New York Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1956 First Edition Paperback 
Gold Medal Giant s577. A few short creases and light wear to the edges. A very good copy. Basis for the 1957 Jack Arnold movie featuring Grant Williams and Randy Stuart. Cover art by Mitchell Hooks ; Small octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Matheson, Richard Third from the Sun
New York Bantam 1962 First Printing Paperback Very Good 
J2467. VG+. Minimal wear. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Matheson, Richard Third from the Sun
New York Bantam Books 1955 Paperback Fine 
Bantam 1294. First paperback edition. Originally published as Born of Man and Woman. A fine copy.; Small octavo; 180 pages 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Matheson, Richard on Abookstop.com
Matheson, Richard on Agorabooks.net
Matheson, Richard on Anovelideabooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Avenuebookandco.com
Matheson, Richard on Barbarossabooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Bookhousestl.com
Matheson, Richard on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Matheson, Richard on Booksinrockford.com
Matheson, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Matheson, Richard on Bubbasbookswap.com
Matheson, Richard on C-books.co.uk
Matheson, Richard on Chapter1.co.za
Matheson, Richard on Circlecitybooks.net
Matheson, Richard on Claytonbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Coldtonnage.com
Matheson, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Matheson, Richard on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Matheson, Richard on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Ebookisle.net
Matheson, Richard on Fatcitybookstore.com
Matheson, Richard on Guthriebooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Hammondsbooks.net
Matheson, Richard on Jacksonst-books.com
Matheson, Richard on Just-us-books.com
Matheson, Richard on Leurabooks.com.au
Matheson, Richard on Marchharebooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Martysbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Mokadabooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Matheson, Richard on Nomadestore.com
Matheson, Richard on Oddballbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Onenoffs.com
Matheson, Richard on Readitagain1.com
Matheson, Richard on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Springystreasures.com
Matheson, Richard on Svenandolesbooks.net
Matheson, Richard on Thebookscouts.ca
Matheson, Richard on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Matheson, Richard on Thriftybooks.com
Matheson, Richard on Tradeabook.com
Matheson, Richard on Tulsabooksinc.com
Matheson, Richard on Twicesoldtales.ca
Matheson, Richard on Weirdbooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie