Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Paretsky, Sara Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paretsky, Sara Bitter Medicine
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1987 0688064485 / 9780688064488 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel. A mystery featuring V. I. Warshawski. ; Octavo 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Paretsky, Sara Bitter Medicine
New York William Morrow and Company, Inc. 1987 0688064485 / 9780688064488 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with slightly darkened spine panel and very moderate edge wear. Signed and inscribed by Paretsky on the title page. A mystery featuring V. I. Warshawski. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Paretsky, Sara Blacklist
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2003 0399150854 / 9780399150852 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. A mystery featuring V. I. Warshawski. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Paretsky, Sara Bleeding Kansas
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons 2008 First Edition Trade paperback 
Uncorrected proof. A fine copy. Includes a Q&A section with the author. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Paretsky, Sara Blood Shot
New York Delacorte 1988 First Edition Hard Cover Near Fine in Fine dust jacket 
A near fine copy in fine dustjacket. A V. I. Warshawski novel. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Paretsky, Sara Blood Shot
New York Delacorte Press 1988 0440500354 / 9780440500353 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Paretsky on the title page. A mystery featuring V. I. Warshawski. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Paretsky, Sara Burn Marks
New York Delacorte 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Fine dust jacket 
2nd printing. Fine in a fine dustjacket with light scuffing to spine head. Signed and inscribed by the author on title page. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. ; Signed by Inscribed By Author 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Paretsky, Sara Burn Marks
New York Delacorte Press 1990 0385298927 / 9780385298926 First Edition Hardcover 
Upper front corner slightly bruised else a fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear to spine panel and a tiny nick to fold of rear flap. Signed and inscribed by Paretsky on the title page. A mystery featuring V. I. Warshawski. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Paretsky, Sara Guardian Angel
New York Delacorte 1992 0-385-29931-1 / 9780385299312 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. The seventh V. I. Warshawski novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Paretsky, Sara Guardian Angel
New York Delacorte Press 1992 0385299311 / 9780385299312 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a tiny nick to fold of front flap and a hint of wear to spine panel. Signed and inscribed by Paretsky on the title page. A mystery featuring V. I. Warshawski. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Paretsky, Sara Hard Time
New York Delacorte Press 1999 0385313632 / 9780385313636 First Edition Trade Paperback Fine 
Advance reading copy. A fine copy with a hint of wear. A V.I. Warshawski novel. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Paretsky, Sara Tunnel Vision
New York Delacorte 1994 First Edition Hard Cover Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 
1st edition 1999. Fine in a NF dj. A V.I. Warshawski mystery. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Paretsky, Sara Tunnel Vision
New York Delacorte Press 1994 038529932x / 9780385299329 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Signed and inscribed by Paretsky on the title page. A mystery featuring V. I. Warshawski. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Paretsky, Sara Windy City Blues
New York Dell Publishing 1996 044021873x / 9780440218739 First Printing Paperback 
A near fine copy. Date on first page. A V. I. Warshawski mystery.; Small octavo 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paretsky, Sara on Abookstop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Paretsky, Sara on Agelesspages.com
Paretsky, Sara on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Allamericantextbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Anovelideabooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Paretsky, Sara on Bookbrowzers.com
Paretsky, Sara on Bookedfull.com
Paretsky, Sara on Bookelope.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booksinrockford.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booksliquidation.com
Paretsky, Sara on Booksnmorepa.com
Paretsky, Sara on Bungalowbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on C-books.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Desertriley.com
Paretsky, Sara on Downtownbooksellers.com
Paretsky, Sara on Fatcitybookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Findbookstoread.com
Paretsky, Sara on Guthriebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Hammondsbooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Kaisbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Lemonspredbooks.net
Paretsky, Sara on Leurabooks.com.au
Paretsky, Sara on Little-bookroom.com
Paretsky, Sara on Marchharebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Mingbooks.co.uk
Paretsky, Sara on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Northamericanrarities.net
Paretsky, Sara on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Pandy-books.com
Paretsky, Sara on Psychobabel.eu
Paretsky, Sara on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Scootersbookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Shoestringbookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Surfwaterbooks.com
Paretsky, Sara on Thebookscouts.ca
Paretsky, Sara on Thecornerbkshop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Themoldybookstore.com
Paretsky, Sara on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Paretsky, Sara on Treasuredoldies.com
Paretsky, Sara on Tulsabooksinc.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com