|
|
Sabatini, Rafael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Sabatini, Rafael Cavalleria (Chivalry) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1937 First Italian Edition Hardcover #158 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 372pp. Mild foxing to edges, rear hinge starting. A very good copy in very good- dustjacket with chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il capitano Blood (Captain Blood) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1946 Hardcover Second edition from this publisher. #2 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 313pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges, text block very mildly toned. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with light chipping to edges and a narrow scrape to spine panel. Basis for the 1935 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Olivia de Havilland. Wraparound dustjacket illustration by Ferdinando Corbella. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Ida Lori.; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il capitano Blood (Captain Blood) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1931 First Italian Edition Hardcover #34 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 313pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges, mild slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light chipping to edges. Basis for the 1935 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Olivia de Havilland. Wraparound dustjacket illustration by Ferdinando Corbella. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Ida Lori.; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il cavaliere della taverna (The Tavern Knight) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1935 First Italian Edition Hardcover #136 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Mild foxing to edges, sligth slant to spine. Slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a closed tear and light chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il favorito (The Minion) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover #167 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 371pp. Mild foxing to edges, short tear to front hinge. A near fine copy in good dustjacket with several tears and large chip to upper edge of front panel. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il giocatore (The Gamester) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1953 First Italian Edition Hardcover #79 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 380pp. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il principe romantico (The Romantic Prince) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover #170 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 438pp. Mild foxing to edges, slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light wear. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il re scomparso (The Lost King) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover #184 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Front hinge partially torn, small spot to lower front corner. A good copy in near fine dustjacket with very mild chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Sabatini, Rafael Il santo ambiguo (The Strolling Saint) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1936 First Italian Edition Hardcover #136 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Mild foxing to edges, sligth slant to spine. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a closed tear and light chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sabatini, Rafael La strega (The Hounds of God) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover #177 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Mild foxing to edges. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with chipping to edges and some tape repairs on the inside. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Sabatini, Rafael La vergogna del buffone (The Shame of Motley) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1935 First Italian Edition Hardcover #117 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. Red cloth with black lettering on cover and spine. Bruised spine ends. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with light chipping to edges, publisher's price sticker to front and spine panel, publisher's stamp to flaps. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sabatini, Rafael Le fortune del Capitano Blood (The Fortunes of Captain Blood) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover #174 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 310pp. Mild foxing to edges, two tiny spots to upper edges. A near fine copy in very good- dustjacket with chipping to edges and small water stain to rear panel. Collects six stories. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sabatini, Rafael Lo sparviero del mare (The Sea Hawk) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1932 First Italian Edition Hardcover #73 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 375pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with very mild chipping to edges. Loose basis for the 1940 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Brenda Marshall. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Sabatini, Rafael Lo sparviero del mare (The Sea Hawk) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1947 Hardcover Second edition from this publisher. #6 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 375pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and top edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light chipping to edges and a couple of faint creases to front panel. Loose basis for the 1940 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Brenda Marshall. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Sabatini, Rafael Racconti turbolenti (Turbulent Tales) Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1953 First Italian Edition Hardcover #83 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 305pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges, two pages have a tear along the gutter. A good copy in very good dustjacket with chipping to edges and publisher's price stickers to panels. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Sabatini, Rafael The Urbinian Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1924 First Edition Softcover Promotional copy with publisher's card still attached. Mild foxing to some of the pages, two tiny chips to spine, back cover partially split (about 1.5") at spine. A very good copy. ; Octavo Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sabatini, Rafael on Abookstop.com Sabatini, Rafael on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Sabatini, Rafael on Agorabooks.net Sabatini, Rafael on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Sabatini, Rafael on Anovelideabooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Arccbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Atticbooksandtreasures.com Sabatini, Rafael on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Sabatini, Rafael on Bongbongbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Bookedfull.com Sabatini, Rafael on Bookhousestl.com Sabatini, Rafael on Booksandinkbookshop.com Sabatini, Rafael on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Sabatini, Rafael on Booksinrockford.com Sabatini, Rafael on Brownsbooks.ca Sabatini, Rafael on C-books.co.uk
| Sabatini, Rafael on Cabinfeverbooks.ca Sabatini, Rafael on Chapter1.co.za Sabatini, Rafael on Circlecitybooks.net Sabatini, Rafael on Claytonbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com Sabatini, Rafael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Eridgebooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Fatcitybookstore.com Sabatini, Rafael on Ginny6books.com Sabatini, Rafael on Guthriebooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Hammondsbooks.net Sabatini, Rafael on Just-us-books.com Sabatini, Rafael on Lacroixbookseller.com Sabatini, Rafael on Leurabooks.com.au Sabatini, Rafael on Lotzabooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Mahlerbooks.com
| Sabatini, Rafael on Martysbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Mingbooks.co.uk Sabatini, Rafael on Oddballbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Olmsteadbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Onceuponatimebooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Phatpocket.com Sabatini, Rafael on Russellbooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Springystreasures.com Sabatini, Rafael on Theglasskey.co.uk Sabatini, Rafael on Theridgebooks.com Sabatini, Rafael on Treasuredoldies.com Sabatini, Rafael on Tulsabooksinc.com Sabatini, Rafael on Twicesoldtales.ca |
|
|