Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sabatini, Rafael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sabatini, Rafael Cavalleria (Chivalry)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1937 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#158 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 372pp. Mild foxing to edges, rear hinge starting. A very good copy in very good- dustjacket with chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sabatini, Rafael Il capitano Blood (Captain Blood)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1946 Hardcover 
Second edition from this publisher. #2 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 313pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges, text block very mildly toned. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with light chipping to edges and a narrow scrape to spine panel. Basis for the 1935 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Olivia de Havilland. Wraparound dustjacket illustration by Ferdinando Corbella. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Ida Lori.; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sabatini, Rafael Il capitano Blood (Captain Blood)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1931 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#34 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 313pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges, mild slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light chipping to edges. Basis for the 1935 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Olivia de Havilland. Wraparound dustjacket illustration by Ferdinando Corbella. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Ida Lori.; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sabatini, Rafael Il cavaliere della taverna (The Tavern Knight)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1935 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#136 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Mild foxing to edges, sligth slant to spine. Slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a closed tear and light chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sabatini, Rafael Il favorito (The Minion)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#167 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 371pp. Mild foxing to edges, short tear to front hinge. A near fine copy in good dustjacket with several tears and large chip to upper edge of front panel. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sabatini, Rafael Il giocatore (The Gamester)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1953 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#79 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 380pp. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket with mild chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sabatini, Rafael Il principe romantico (The Romantic Prince)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#170 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 438pp. Mild foxing to edges, slight slant to spine. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light wear. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sabatini, Rafael Il re scomparso (The Lost King)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#184 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Front hinge partially torn, small spot to lower front corner. A good copy in near fine dustjacket with very mild chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sabatini, Rafael Il santo ambiguo (The Strolling Saint)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1936 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#136 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Mild foxing to edges, sligth slant to spine. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a closed tear and light chipping to edges. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sabatini, Rafael La strega (The Hounds of God)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#177 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 379pp. Mild foxing to edges. A fine copy in very good dustjacket with chipping to edges and some tape repairs on the inside. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sabatini, Rafael La vergogna del buffone (The Shame of Motley)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1935 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#117 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. Red cloth with black lettering on cover and spine. Bruised spine ends. A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with light chipping to edges, publisher's price sticker to front and spine panel, publisher's stamp to flaps. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sabatini, Rafael Le fortune del Capitano Blood (The Fortunes of Captain Blood)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1938 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#174 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 310pp. Mild foxing to edges, two tiny spots to upper edges. A near fine copy in very good- dustjacket with chipping to edges and small water stain to rear panel. Collects six stories. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. Translated from the English by Alfredo Pitta. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sabatini, Rafael Lo sparviero del mare (The Sea Hawk)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1932 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#73 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 375pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with very mild chipping to edges. Loose basis for the 1940 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Brenda Marshall. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Sabatini, Rafael Lo sparviero del mare (The Sea Hawk)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1947 Hardcover 
Second edition from this publisher. #6 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 375pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and top edge. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket with light chipping to edges and a couple of faint creases to front panel. Loose basis for the 1940 Michael Curtiz movie featuring Errol Flynn and Brenda Marshall. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sabatini, Rafael Racconti turbolenti (Turbulent Tales)
Milano Casa Editrice Sonzogno 1953 First Italian Edition Hardcover 
#83 in the series Romantica Mondiale Sonzogno. 305pp. Faint foxing to endpapers and edges, two pages have a tear along the gutter. A good copy in very good dustjacket with chipping to edges and publisher's price stickers to panels. Wraparound dustjacket illustration. In the Italian language. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Sabatini, Rafael The Urbinian
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1924 First Edition Softcover 
Promotional copy with publisher's card still attached. Mild foxing to some of the pages, two tiny chips to spine, back cover partially split (about 1.5") at spine. A very good copy. ; Octavo 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sabatini, Rafael on Abookstop.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Sabatini, Rafael on Agorabooks.net
Sabatini, Rafael on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Anovelideabooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Arccbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Bongbongbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Bookedfull.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Bookhousestl.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Booksinrockford.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Brownsbooks.ca
Sabatini, Rafael on C-books.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Sabatini, Rafael on Chapter1.co.za
Sabatini, Rafael on Circlecitybooks.net
Sabatini, Rafael on Claytonbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Eridgebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Ginny6books.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Guthriebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Hammondsbooks.net
Sabatini, Rafael on Just-us-books.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Lacroixbookseller.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Leurabooks.com.au
Sabatini, Rafael on Lotzabooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Mahlerbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Martysbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Mingbooks.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Oddballbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Olmsteadbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Phatpocket.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Russellbooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Springystreasures.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sabatini, Rafael on Theridgebooks.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Treasuredoldies.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Tulsabooksinc.com
Sabatini, Rafael on Twicesoldtales.ca


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie