Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Stout, Rex Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Stout, Rex A Nero Wolfe Casebook
New York Bantam Books (1993) Paperback 
The set includes Fer-de-Lance, Might as Well Be Dead, Black Orchids and The Mother Hunt. The first volume is in near fine condition, the others are fine. In slipcase with a corner crease.; Small octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Stout, Rex And Four to Go
New York Bantam 1959 First Thus Paperback Very Good 
A2016. 1st thus 1959. VG. Moderate wear. A Nero Wolfe mystery. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stout, Rex Before Midnight
New York Bantam 1957 Paperback Very Good 
A1632. 2nd printing 1957. VG+. Moderate wear. A Nero Wolfe mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Stout, Rex Black Orchids: A Nero Wolfe Double Mystery
Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Company 1945 Hardcover 
A Tower Mystery T-309. First printing. Text block age-toned, bruised corners and spine ends. Dustjacket is chipped along the edges and has a faint marking on front panel. A very good copy in very good dustjacket. Includes Black Orchids and Cordially Invited to Meet Death. ; Octavo 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Stout, Rex Double for Death Part Five in The Saturday Evening Post September 16, 1939
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1939 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Subscriber label to front cover, light edge wear. A very good+ copy. Fifth installment of this novel featuring Tecumseh Fox and with illustrations by John Gannam. Cover art by Frances Tipton Hunter.; Quarto 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Stout, Rex Double for Death Part Seven in The Saturday Evening Post September 30, 1939
Philadelphia The Curtis Publishing Company 1939 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Bruised spine heel, corner crease to front cover, several faint creases and a small stain to back cover. A good+ copy. Seventh installment of this novel featuring Tecumseh Fox and with illustrations by John Gannam. Cover art by Monte Crews.; Quarto 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Stout, Rex Prisoner's Base
New York Bantam 1963 Paperback 
F2700. New edition 1963. A very good copy. A Nero Wolfe mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Stout, Rex Prisoner's Base
New York Bantam Books 1955 First Printing Paperback 
1326. A very good copy. A Nero Wolfe mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stout, Rex The Doorbell Rang
New York Bantam Books 1971 Paperback 
S6731. New edition 1971. A near fine copy. A Nero Wolfe mystery. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Stout, Rex The Doorbell Rang
New York The Viking Press 1965 First Edition Hardcover 
Cloth backed boards stamped in red. A fine copy in very good price-clipped dustjacket with a few nicks along the edges and two short closed tears on front and rear panels. A Nero Wolfe mystery. ; Octavo 
Price: 100.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Stout, Rex The Father Hunt in Argosy November 1968
Dayton Popular Publications, Inc. 1961 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Subscription label to front cover. A very good+ copy. Also includes Storm Over Stuffed Kishka by Gerald Kersh and other stories and articles. Illustrations by Sandy Kossin and others. ; Quarto 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Stout, Rex The Mountain Cat Murders
New York Dell 1958 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
D252. Reprints #28. New Dell edition. 1st printing 1958. NF. Moderate shelf wear. Great Al Brule cover art. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Stout, Rex The Penthouse Murder in Argosy January 1961
Dayton Popular Publications, Inc. 1961 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
Subscription label and short tear to upper edge of front cover, light chipping to spine. A very good copy. Also includes My Trouble Is Dames by, and with illustrations by, Milton Caniff and other stories and articles. Illustrations by Jack Dumas and others. ; Quarto 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Stout, Rex The Silent Speaker
New York Bantam Books 1948 First Printing Paperback 
A Bantam Book 308. Faint crease on front cover, flaking to spine. A good+ copy. A Nero Wolfe mystery. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Stout, Rex on Abookstop.com
Stout, Rex on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Anovelideabooks.com
Stout, Rex on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Stout, Rex on Bookedfull.com
Stout, Rex on Booksasissued.com
Stout, Rex on Booksinrockford.com
Stout, Rex on Booksnmorepa.com
Stout, Rex on Brendaboorbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Bungalowbooks.com
Stout, Rex on C-books.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Catrongrantbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Chapter1.co.za
Stout, Rex on Claytonbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Stout, Rex on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Everybookintheworld.com
Stout, Rex on Fatcitybookstore.com
Stout, Rex on Genethebookpeddler.com
Stout, Rex on Ginny6books.com
Stout, Rex on Guthriebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Hammondsbooks.net
Stout, Rex on Jacksonst-books.com
Stout, Rex on Lacroixbookseller.com
Stout, Rex on Leurabooks.com.au
Stout, Rex on Mimicobooks.com
Stout, Rex on Mingbooks.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Myperfectbook.com
Stout, Rex on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Stout, Rex on Olmsteadbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Omathisbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Stout, Rex on Pgbbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Stout, Rex on Springystreasures.com
Stout, Rex on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Stout, Rex on Theglasskey.co.uk
Stout, Rex on Tulsabooksinc.com
Stout, Rex on Twicesoldtales.ca
Stout, Rex on Twicesoldtales.info
Stout, Rex on Twintomes.com
Stout, Rex on Villagebookmarket.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie