Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Sheckley, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sheckley, Robert Citizen in Space
New York Ballantine Books 1955 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine 126. A very good+ copy. Collects twelve stories. ; Small octavo; 200 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Sheckley, Robert Dramocles: An Intergalactic Soap Opera
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1983 0913165506 / 9780913165508 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sheckley, Robert Futuropolis
New York A & W Publishers, Inc. 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Various Ill. 
A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. A journey to the extraordinary cities of the future. Includes many B/W and color illustrations. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sheckley, Robert Hunter / Victim
London Methuen 1988 0413181502 / 9780413181503 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert If at Faust You Don't Succeed
New York Bantam Books 1993 055337141x / 9780553371413 First Edition Softcover 
Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. The sequel to Bring Me the Head of Prince Charming.; Small octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sheckley, Robert Mindswap
New York Delacorte Press 1966 0575011815 / 9780575011816 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with mild shelf wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sheckley, Robert Pilgrimage to Earth
New York Bantam Books 1957 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Bantam A1672. A very good+ copy. Collects fifteen stories. ; Small octavo; 167 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sheckley, Robert The Alchemical Marriage of Alistair Crompton
London Michael Joseph 1978 071811695x / 9780718116958 First British Edition Hardcover 
Very mild slant to spine, small stain on lower edge of front cover. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sheckley, Robert The Alternative Detective
New York Forge 1997 0312853815 / 9780312853815 First Printing Trade paperback 
A fine copy. ; Octavo; 255 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheckley, Robert Time Limit
New York Bantam 1967 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
F3381. 1st ed. 1967. VG. Cover is slightly bent on bottom right corner. The fifth Stephen Dain novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sheckley, Robert Untouched by Human Hands
New York Ace Books 1979 First Printing Paperback 
84680. A very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sheckley, Robert Untouched by Human Hands
New York Ballantine Books 1954 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine Books 73. Upper corner of front cover bumped. A very good+ copy.; Small octavo; 169 pages 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheckley, Robert on Abookstop.com
Sheckley, Robert on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Ayerego.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bookalley.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bookelope.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksbouquins.org
Sheckley, Robert on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksliquidation.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Sheckley, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert on Fiction-addiction.com
Sheckley, Robert on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Kayleighbug.com
Sheckley, Robert on Literatecat.com
Sheckley, Robert on Monarchbooksusa.com
Sheckley, Robert on Mostlyromance.com
Sheckley, Robert on Mottbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
Sheckley, Robert on Northamericanrarities.net
Sheckley, Robert on Oddvolumebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Orphanedbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Rebook.us
Sheckley, Robert on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Rsgeerbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Scififantasybooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Second-chance-books.com
Sheckley, Robert on Shoestringbookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert on Showlettwestbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Solomonsminebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Sheckley, Robert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Thejumpingfrog.com
Sheckley, Robert on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Sheckley, Robert on Unearthlybooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Used-and-rare-books.com
Sheckley, Robert on Villagebookmarket.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com