Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Members of



 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Sheckley, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Sheckley, Robert Can You Feel Anything When I Do This? in Playboy August 1969
Chicago HMH Publishing Co. Inc. 1969 First Edition Stapled wrappers 
Two creases to front cover, small scrape and tear to back cover. A very good copy. Other contributors include Donald E. Westlake, Irwin Shaw. Art by Erich Sokol and others.; Quarto 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sheckley, Robert Citizen in Space
New York Ballantine Books 1955 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ballantine 126. A very good+ copy. Collects twelve stories. ; Small octavo; 200 pages 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Sheckley, Robert Cordle to Onion to Carrot in Playboy December 1969
Chicago HMH Publishing Co. Inc. 1969 First Edition Stapled wrappers 
Gala Christmas Issue. Corner crease and two faint small stains to front cover. A very good+ copy. Other contributors include Graham Greene, Joseph Heller, Woody Allen, Robert Graves. Art by Harvey Kurtzman, Will Elder, Jules Feiffer. ; Quarto 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sheckley, Robert Dramocles: An Intergalactic Soap Opera
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1983 0913165506 / 9780913165508 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sheckley, Robert Futuropolis
New York A & W Publishers, Inc. 1978 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Various Ill. 
A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. A journey to the extraordinary cities of the future. Includes many B/W and color illustrations. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sheckley, Robert Hunter / Victim
London Methuen 1988 0413181502 / 9780413181503 First British Edition Hardcover 
First hardcover edition. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert If at Faust You Don't Succeed
New York Bantam Books 1993 055337141x / 9780553371413 First Edition Softcover 
Uncorrected proofs. A fine copy. The sequel to Bring Me the Head of Prince Charming.; Small octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sheckley, Robert Mindswap
New York Delacorte Press 1966 0575011815 / 9780575011816 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in very good dustjacket with mild shelf wear. ; Octavo 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Sheckley, Robert Minotaur Maze
Eugene, OR Axolotl Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Illustrated by Gordon, Donna 
One of 300 numbered copies bound in cloth. A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a short crease to spine panel. Signed by Sheckley and by the author of the introduction, Rudy Rucker. ; Octavo; Signed by All Authors 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sheckley, Robert Pilgrimage to Earth
New York Bantam Books 1957 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Bantam A1672. A very good+ copy. Collects fifteen stories. ; Small octavo; 167 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Sheckley, Robert The Alchemical Marriage of Alistair Crompton
London Michael Joseph 1978 071811695x / 9780718116958 First British Edition Hardcover 
Very mild slant to spine, small stain on lower edge of front cover. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Sheckley, Robert The Journey of Joenes in The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction October and November 1962
Concord, NH Mercury Press, Inc. 1962 First Edition Pictorial wrappers 
The complete first appearance of The Journey of Joenes by Robert Sheckley serialized in two issues and which was later published as Journey Beyond Tomorrow. 1) October 1962; pages are age-toned, mild wear to back cover; a near fine copy. 2) November 1962; light toning to lower edge of front cover, a touch of wear to back cover; a near fine copy. Cover art by Ed Emshwiller. ; Octavo 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sheckley, Robert The Same to You Doubled in Playboy March 1970
Chicago HMH Publishing Co. Inc. 1970 First Edition Stapled wrappers 
Two small scrapes to front cover, tiny tear to first page. A near fine copy. Other contributors include Irwin Shaw, Alvin Toffler. Art by John Dempsey, Jules Feiffer. ; Quarto 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sheckley, Robert Time Limit
New York Bantam 1967 First Edition Paperback Very Good 
F3381. 1st ed. 1967. VG. Cover is slightly bent on bottom right corner. The fifth Stephen Dain novel. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Sheckley, Robert Untouched by Human Hands
New York Ace Books 1979 First Printing Paperback 
84680. A very good copy. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sheckley, Robert on Abookstop.com
Sheckley, Robert on Agorabooks.net
Sheckley, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Avenuebookandco.com
Sheckley, Robert on Baileybooks.ca
Sheckley, Robert on Bellalunabooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Boardsandwraps.com
Sheckley, Robert on Bongbongbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksagain.net
Sheckley, Robert on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Booksinrockford.com
Sheckley, Robert on Booksnmorepa.com
Sheckley, Robert on Brownsbooks.ca
Sheckley, Robert on C-books.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Circlecitybooks.net
Sheckley, Robert on Claytonbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Coldtonnage.com
Sheckley, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Fatcitybookstore.com
Sheckley, Robert on Jacksonst-books.com
Sheckley, Robert on Lazarusbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Leurabooks.com.au
Sheckley, Robert on Martysbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Mccauleybooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Mottbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Myperfectbook.com
Sheckley, Robert on Nomadestore.com
Sheckley, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Pgbbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sheckley, Robert on Readitagain1.com
Sheckley, Robert on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Roberterwinbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Russellbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Springystreasures.com
Sheckley, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
Sheckley, Robert on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sheckley, Robert on Svenandolesbooks.net
Sheckley, Robert on Theglasskey.co.uk
Sheckley, Robert on Trillionbooks.com
Sheckley, Robert on Twicesoldtales.ca
Sheckley, Robert on Worldofrarebooks.com


Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie