Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card


 


 
 
 

Silverberg, Robert, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Silverberg, Robert, ed. Alpha 7
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1977 0425035301 / 9780425035306 First Edition Paperback 
Berkley Medallion 0-425-03530-1. A fine copy. Stories by Anthony Boucher, Algis Budrys, C. M. Kornbluth and others. ; Small octavo; 240 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Silverberg, Robert Capricorn Games
Norfolk, VA The Donning Company 1979 0915442620 / 9780915442621 First Thus Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by Freas, Kelly and Polly 
A fine copy. Illustrated by Kelly and Polly Freas. ; Octavo; 176 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Silverberg, Robert Conquerors from the Darkness
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1965 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket with a hint of wear and lower corner of front flap clipped but still retaining its $3.50 price. ; Octavo 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Silverberg, Robert Dying Inside
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345235630 / 9780345235633 First Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Ballantine Books 23563. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. ; Small octavo; 245 pages 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Elwood, Roger; Silverberg, Robert, eds. Epoch
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1977 0425033155 / 9780425033159 Paperback Very Good+ 
Berkley Medallion 03315-5. Second printing. Light scratch on spine. A very good+ copy. Stories by Larry Niven, Brian Aldiss, Ward Moore, Jack Vance, Clifford D. Simak and others. ; Small octavo; 568 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Silverberg, Robert, ed. Galactic Dreamers: Science Fiction as Visionary Literature
New York Random House 1977 0394494792 / 9780394494791 First Edition Hardcover 
A near fine copy in very good dustjacket with a short closed tear on the spine panel. Stories by Jack Vance, John W. Campbell, R. A . Lafferty and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Silverberg, Robert Hawksbill Station
New York Berkley Publishing Corporation 1978 0425036790 / 9780425036792 First Printing Paperback Fine 
Berkley Book 03679-0. First paperback publication. Tiny nick to lower edge of front cover else a fine copy. ; Small octavo; 185 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Knox, Calvin M. (Robert Silverberg) / Gallun, Raymond Z. Lest We Forget Thee, Earth / People Minus X
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1958 0441042910 / 9780441042913 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double D-291. A very good+ copy. Cover illustration by Ed Emshwiller. ; Small octavo 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Silverberg, Robert, ed. New Dimensions 1
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1971 First Edition Hardcover 
Moderate wear, name on front free endpaper. A fine copy in near fine dustjacket. Includes fourteen previously unpublished stories by Ellison, Dozois, Le Guin, Lafferty, Harrison and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Silverberg, Robert, ed. New Dimensions 1
New York Avon Books 1973 First Printing Paperback 
Avon Books 15925. A near fine copy. Stories by Harlan Ellison, Harry Harrison, Ursula K. Le Guin and others. ; Small octavo; 256 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert Nightfall
New York Doubleday 1990 0385263414 / 9780385263412 First Edition Hardcover 
A fine copy in fine dustjacket.; Octavo 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert Nightfall
New York Doubleday 1990 0385263414 / 9780385263412 First Edition Hardcover 
A very good+ copy in very good+ dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Silverberg, Robert / Wright, Lan Stepsons of Terra / A Man Called Destiny
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1958 First Edition Paperback Very Good+ 
Ace Double D-311. Faint creases along the spine. A very good+ copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Silverberg, Robert / Gunn, James E. The 13th Immortal / This Fortress World
New York Ace Books, Inc. 1957 First Edition Paperback 
Ace Double Novel Books D-223. Small stain on top edge and on first page not affecting text. A very good copy. ; Small octavo 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Silverberg, Robert; Garrett, Randall The Dawning Light
Norfolk, VA The Donning Company 1981 0898650348 / 9780898650341 First Printing Trade Paperback Fine Illustrated by Shaw, Barclay 
A fine copy. Illustrated by Barclay Shaw. ; Octavo; 173 pages 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Randall, Robert (Robert Silverberg and Randall Garrett) The Dawning Light
New York Gnome Press 1959 First Edition Hardcover 
Slightly bruised corners, dustjacket has some stains on the spine and back panels. A very good copy in good dustjacket. ; Octavo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Anderson, Poul; Dickson, Gordon R.; Silverberg, Robert The Day the Sun Stood Still
New York Dell Publishing Co., Inc. 1975 0440945259 / 9780440945253 Paperback Near Fine 
Dell 4525. First Dell Laurel printing. A near fine copy. Foreword by Lester del Rey. ; Small octavo; 221 pages 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Silverberg, Robert The Desert of Stolen Dreams
San Francisco Underwood-Miller 1981 0934438455 / 9780934438452 First Edition Hardcover 
Dark brown cloth with spine stamped in gilt. Edition limited to two hundred copies. Signed by Silverberg on the limitation page. Illustrations by Stephen E. Fabian. ; Octavo; Signed by Author 
Price: 60.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Silverberg, Robert, ed. The Ends of Time
New York Award Books 1970 First Printing Paperback 
Award Books A778N. First paperback publication. A near fine copy. Stories by Poul Anderson, Fritz Leiber, Arthur C. Clarke and others. ; Small octavo; 188 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Silverberg, Robert, ed. The Infinite Web: Eight Stories of Science Fiction
New York The Dial Press 1977 0803741359 / 9780803741355 First Edition Hardcover 
A very good copy in very good dustjacket. Stories by Jack Vance, James H. Schmitz, Arthur C. Clarke and others. ; Octavo 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Abookstop.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Agelesspages.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Anovelideabooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Beulahparkbooks.com.au
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Bookedfull.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Bookelope.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Bookfinder-general.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Booksinrockford.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Booksleftbehind.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Booksliquidation.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Booksnmorepa.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on C-books.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on C2cbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Celticfringes.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Findbookstoread.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Greentextbooks.org
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Hammondsbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Horseunderwaterbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Lemonspredbooks.net
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Mingbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Moremoes.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Northamericanrarities.net
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Oddballbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Olmsteadbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Phatpocket.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Psychobabel.eu
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Surfwaterbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Telegraphbooks.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Thebookscouts.ca
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Theglasskey.co.uk
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Throckmortonsbookshop.com
Silverberg, Robert, Ed. on Zephyrusbooks.com


Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com